1,690

Recently Sold Lake Charles, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7738 Effie Nina Way, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    7738 Effie Nina Way, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /16

    $339,650 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4484 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4484 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1514 Tuscany, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,055

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holt Century 21 Bono Realty

    1514 Tuscany, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /12

    $84,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    3001 General Middleton St, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,094

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Godfrey Compass-LC

    3001 General Middleton St, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /31

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    133 Zinfandel Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,333

    Last Listing Agent Marla Baldwin EXIT Bayou Realty

    133 Zinfandel Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /7

    $254,615 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1799 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Porter's Cove

    1799 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /19

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1890 Esther Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,367

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1890 Esther Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /7

    $54,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2837 Wilson Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $56,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 507 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly David Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    2837 Wilson Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /31

    $258,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4755 Firefly Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Crest at Morganfield

    4755 Firefly Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1774 W Liechty Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Babin Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1774 W Liechty Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1734 Moss St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,304

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fontenot NextHome New Phase Realty

    1734 Moss St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /12

    $249,985 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4345 Cabot Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Village at Morganfield

    4345 Cabot Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /25

    $99,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    150 Peggy Ann Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,500

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harris CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    150 Peggy Ann Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /16

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    219 N Hodges St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,629

219 N Hodges St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /9

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1310 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,953

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    1310 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1213 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,432

    Last Listing Agent Marzetta Guillory Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    1213 9th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /27

    $181,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4008 Savannah Oaks Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    4008 Savannah Oaks Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /10

    $255,239 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4469 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4469 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /2

    $11,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1015 Pine St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • $100,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

1015 Pine St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /10

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3045 White Rose Lot 31 Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 511 Days On Market

3045 White Rose Lot 31 Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /14

    $348,320 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4544 Greenwood Way, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4544 Greenwood Way, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2600 Timber Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,151

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wold Wold Real Estate

    2600 Timber Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /26

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1540 N Chateau Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,236

1540 N Chateau Cir, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    621 Blackman St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,889

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox Compass-LC

    621 Blackman St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /10

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    801 Tulane St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,725

    Last Listing Agent Kaysha Sims Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    801 Tulane St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /16

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1213 S Elton Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,257

1213 S Elton Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4024 Cappy Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,237

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Bustamante Real Broker, LLC

    4024 Cappy Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3172 Benoit Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,566

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    3172 Benoit Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4865 Goos Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,622

    Last Listing Agent Karlie Leonards Compass-LC

    4865 Goos Ferry Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /14

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3509 Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,216

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Guilbeaux eXp Realty, LLC

    3509 Forest Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /69

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2011 St Joseph Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $320,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,005 Days On Market

2011 St Joseph Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1119 Mary Diane McCall Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Val Richard Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    1119 Mary Diane McCall Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /30

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5733 Larch St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,667

    Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    5733 Larch St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /9

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Cal Cam Line Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $7,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    0 Cal Cam Line Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /31

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    450 Greenway St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,055

    Last Listing Agent Dody Kiteley Compass-LC

    450 Greenway St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /19

    $395,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2312 Camelia Nicole Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,238

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    2312 Camelia Nicole Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /2

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1741 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,643

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

    1741 Ethel St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /41

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1106 Emerald Cut Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,887

    Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

    1106 Emerald Cut Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /29

    $243,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4750 Firefly Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Crest at Morganfield

    4750 Firefly Ct, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    678 E Telephone Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

678 E Telephone Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home