1,690

Recently Sold Lake Charles, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2814 S Pack Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,146

    Last Listing Agent Debbie LaFleur Century 21 Bono Realty

    2814 S Pack Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /20

    $236,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2212 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,102

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Phillips Century 21 Bono Realty

    2212 Crawford Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /11

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    644 Parish Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,092

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Miller Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    644 Parish Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /18

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4419 Oaklawn Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,442

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    4419 Oaklawn Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /14

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1343 Tall Sky Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,455

    Last Listing Agent Jade Miles CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    1343 Tall Sky Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /48

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4422 Capstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,566

    Last Listing Agent Candice Hodges EXIT Real Estate Consultants

    4422 Capstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /14

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1500 L'Acadie Dr Unit G, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Holt Century 21 Bono Realty

    1500 L'Acadie Dr Unit G, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /17

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    505 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,954

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    505 W Sallier St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /11

    $29,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    718 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,576

718 Orange St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    740 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arita-Lara Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    740 V E Washington St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /8

    $272,465 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4460 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    4460 Cornerstone Crossing, Lake Charles, LA 70615
  • /27

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9 River Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 5 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,397

    Last Listing Agent Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    9 River Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5887 Elliott Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,678

    Last Listing Agent Danette McManus Real Broker, LLC

    5887 Elliott Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /15

    $111,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    234 Reeves Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

234 Reeves Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /13

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2407 Demarest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,793

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    2407 Demarest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /17

    $247,400 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1773 Downing Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE WYBLE Real Broker, LLC

    1773 Downing Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /11

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2334 S Roosevelt St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,231

    Last Listing Agent MCCALL THIBODEAUX RE/MAX ONE

    2334 S Roosevelt St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /10

    $219,145 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1742 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    1742 Bowen Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1446 Tomahawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,345

    Last Listing Agent Ambra Reinking Compass-LC

    1446 Tomahawk Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /16

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4315 Oaklawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,039

    Last Listing Agent Dana Turpin Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    4315 Oaklawn St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /20

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7105 Windmill Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,511

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    7105 Windmill Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /15

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1302 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,348

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Godfrey Compass-LC

    1302 13th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /16

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    919 Akron St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,325

    Last Listing Agent Larry Turner CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    919 Akron St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /11

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    141 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,260

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

    141 Lucille St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /6

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    817 Mccall St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,679

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Brydels CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    817 Mccall St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /14

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1011 Live Oak St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,263

    Last Listing Agent Quinnetta Senegal Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    1011 Live Oak St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /19

    $242,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2520 Oak Cliff St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,084

2520 Oak Cliff St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /55

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5755 W Kayleigh Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 5 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,056

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Duhon Compass-LC

    5755 W Kayleigh Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2107 Stanton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,779

    Last Listing Agent Kym Digiovanni Century 21 Bono Realty

    2107 Stanton St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2410 Norben Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,754

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Granger CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    2410 Norben Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /14

    $131,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    625 W Lagrange St, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,783

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    625 W Lagrange St, Lake Charles, LA 70605
  • /27

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1274 Walnut Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,254

    Last Listing Agent April Newman EXIT Bayou Realty

    1274 Walnut Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /4

    $29,250 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2609 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • Land
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • $263,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 606 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bono Century 21 Bono Realty

    2609 Common St, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /8

    $239,425 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1724 Ashbury Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Porter's Cove

    1724 Ashbury Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    903 7th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,541

    Last Listing Agent SOPHIA RASILE Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

    903 7th Ave, Lake Charles, LA 70601
  • /26

    $344,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1255 Ravenhurst Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,372

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Holland RE/MAX ONE

    1255 Ravenhurst Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70611
  • /10

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1309 Rosetta St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,386

1309 Rosetta St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /21

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2838 Wilson Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 5 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,483

    Last Listing Agent Tim Feist Century 21 Bono Realty

    2838 Wilson Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /11

    $211,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3200 Crest Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,334

    Last Listing Agent Jade Miles CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    3200 Crest Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /20

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1714 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,828

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    1714 17th St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home