13

Lake Como, PA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $990,000

    • Land
    • 88 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    0 Bryn Mawr Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    Imagine waking up to nothing but the sounds of nature -- clean air, peaceful silence, and untouched beauty all around. No traffic, no noise -- just trees, wildlife, and pure serenity. Whether you're dreaming of homesteading, hunting, or simply unplugging from the world, this property offers a true off-the-grid lifestyle. With multiple potential building sites and flexible zoning, your

    Agent Photo

    Deanna Mazzotta

    Keller Williams RE Hawley

    (272) 422-1910

    0 Bryn Mawr Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 22.07 Acres
    • $11,328 per Acre

    0 Bridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    Over 22 acres in Cherry Ridge Township with a pond, beautiful views, and a great location under 10 minutes to downtown Honesdale! Bring your vision to life on this scenic parcel in a nice residential area with open, cleared land, great views, and a peaceful pond right on the property. With much of the land already cleared, you can focus more on planning your dream home, hobby farm, retreat, or

    Agent Photo

    Tim Meagher

    RE/MAX WAYNE

    (272) 770-2643

    0 Bridge St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /20

    $54,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    39 Hill Top Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431

    HONESDALE, PA - 1.2 ACRE WOODED LOT | KERNWOOD COMMUNITY - Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.2-acre wooded parcel located in the desirable Kernwood community. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, surrounded by mature trees and natural scenery while still being close to town amenities. The lot features underground utilities and public sewer, making it ready

    Agent Photo

    David Good

    RE/MAX WAYNE

    (272) 222-8979

    39 Hill Top Dr, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /10

    $384,000

    $216K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Bryn Mawr Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

Agent Photo

    Deanna Mazzotta

    Keller Williams RE Hawley

    (272) 888-0959

    0 Bryn Mawr Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $49,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    104 Cherry View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

    CHERRY RIDGE - EXCLUSIVE BUILDING LOT -Only minutes from Honesdale and the School offering central sewer, buried utilities including electric, phone and cable. Build the home of your dreams with countryside views.Numerous parcels available.

    Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    104 Cherry View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /3

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $103,276 per Acre

    22 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    22 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $92,154 per Acre

    18 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

    CHERRY RIDGE - EXCLUSIVE BUILDING LOT -Only minutes from Honesdale and the School offering central sewer, buried utilities including electric, phone and cable. Build the home of your dreams with countryside views.Choose between a number of available parcels.

    Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    18 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $59,900

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $136,136 per Acre

    13 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    13 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /3

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $77,792 per Acre

    27 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    27 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /11

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $24,623 per Acre

    123 Castle St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    Perched above downtown Honesdale, this nearly 2-acre parcel offers epic views. A rare in-town opportunity with access to public water, public sewer, and natural gas all on the street nearby.Whether you're dreaming of building a home, or an investment build overlooking the historic bustling town of Honesdale -this location offers an opportunity to let your imagination run wild. Close to the

    Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    123 Castle St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $86,812 per Acre

    14 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431

Connie Petraitis Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    14 Summit View Ct, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    0 Vine St, Honesdale, PA 18431

    Amazing Vacant lot ready for your'' In Town'' Dream home to be built ! Lot can be purchased with existing home, on adjacent lot for a discounted rate ! Call Listig Agent for details !

    Jodi Cooper CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    0 Vine St, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /2

    $59,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $115,192 per Acre