6,218

Lake County, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $829,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $696,639 per Acre

    1201 N Poplar St Unit Block 1, Lot 1, Leadville, CO 80461

    Commercial Block 1, Lot 1 – 51,851 sq. ft. Excellent frontage on Hwy 24, great corner lot, and ample room for parking! This is a great location for businesses with larger footprints and/or outdoor space. Multiple commercial, retail, mixed use, live-work possibilities in the new Railyard Leadville neighborhood! Please see www.RailyardLeadville.com for more information, photographs, and video. See

    Leigh Flanagan LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1201 N Poplar St Unit Block 1, Lot 1, Leadville, CO 80461
    • /41

      Est $1,135,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Lang Rd, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      38 Lang Rd, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton - Summit County

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 County Road 9d, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      101 County Road 9d, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $476/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $76,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      758 Peakview, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Voutour Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      9xx Reva Ridge Rd, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      9xx Reva Ridge Rd, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas & Jacy Doumas Eclipse Property Management & Real Estate

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Mountain View W, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      512 Mountain View W, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh RE/MAX

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3582 S, Leadville, CO 80461

      3582 S, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kelley RE/MAX

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Lodgepole Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      872 Lodgepole Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $736,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 Lodge Pole, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      872 Lodge Pole, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      5973 U S 24 Unit 46, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5973 U S 24 Unit 46, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Brown Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      5973 U S 24 Unit 15, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5973 U S 24 Unit 15, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Brown Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Mountain View Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      512 Mountain View Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh RE/MAX

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 County Road 21 Unit 38, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      649 County Road 21 Unit 38, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SUE WALKER Susan Walker

    • /50

      Est $828,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Cougar Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      106 Cougar Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan FitzGerald RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $92,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Hemlock Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      416 Hemlock Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Hess Worth Clark Realty

    • /31

      Est $246,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lost Mine Loop Unit A, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1 Lost Mine Loop Unit A, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Ohly Omni Real Estate

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 Peakview, Leadville, CO 80461

      815 Peakview, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris McKeever Slifer Smith & Frampton - Summit County

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      275 Mount Elbert Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karri Goscinski Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Plamor Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      58 Plamor Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Realty One Group Apex

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 26, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      0 County Road 26, Buena Vista, CO 81211

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan FitzGerald RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $225,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Prcl 1-A Trct 15, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Prcl 1-A Trct 15, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Krasnow Full Circle Real Estate Group

    • /31

      Est $726,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Mcclary Park, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      316 Mcclary Park, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Heyde eXp Realty - ROCC

    • /26

      Est $455,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Bluff Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      68 Bluff Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lindh RE/MAX

    • /40

      Est $565,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Birch Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      161 Birch Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan FitzGerald RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $272,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Prcl 1-A Trct 14 Unit REC7007255, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      0 Prcl 1-A Trct 14 Unit REC7007255, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1-A Prcl 1-A Tract 14, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      1-A Prcl 1-A Tract 14, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Sequoia Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      1033 Sequoia Dr, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chantal Wener 8z Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $246,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Lost Mine Loop, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1 Lost Mine Loop, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Ohly Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    • /40

      Est $840,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Gold Dr W, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1831 Gold Dr W, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Morrison RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $373,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 14, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 14, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 234 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Turner Chris Turner Realty

    • /32

      Est $382,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 17, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      921 Mount Massive Dr Unit 17, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Adams REDT

    • /29

      Est $753,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1829 W Gold Dr, Leadville North, CO 80461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1829 W Gold Dr, Leadville North, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Costello The Mountain Home Co.

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Prcl 10 Trct 18 Unit REC3060596, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      0 Prcl 10 Trct 18 Unit REC3060596, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Parker Full Circle Real Estate Group

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      000 E 7th St, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Mathis 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Tennessee Creek Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      1132 Tennessee Creek Rd, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Benney Independence Realty & Property Management

    • /36

      Est $860,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1318 Grand Review Dr, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Heyde eXp Realty - ROCC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 U S 24, Leadville, CO 80461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1832 U S 24, Leadville, CO 80461

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim A Urban Urban Companies

    • /36

      Est $829,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      369 Parry Peak, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      369 Parry Peak, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Keelan Keller Williams Top Of The Rockies

    • /36

      Est $76,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Prcl 1-A Trct 51 Unit REC6260643, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      0 Prcl 1-A Trct 51 Unit REC6260643, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hunzeker LIV Sothebys International Realty- Breckenridge

    • /22

      Est $76,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 1 A Tract 51, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Parcel 1 A Tract 51, Twin Lakes, CO 81251

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hunzeker LIV Sotheby's I.R.

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home