10,502

Recently Sold Lake County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    175 Hibiscus Way, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,382

    Last Listing Agent Maria Crisostomo HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.

    175 Hibiscus Way, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2027 Elmhurst Ln, Mascotte, FL 34753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,569

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bastien RE/MAX ASSURED

    2027 Elmhurst Ln, Mascotte, FL 34753
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2520 Pine St Unit 127, Clermont, FL 34714

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lassel GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

    2520 Pine St Unit 127, Clermont, FL 34714
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    25523 Maurepas Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,587

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Skoloda RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    25523 Maurepas Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18130 Keene Rd, Altoona, FL 32702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,198

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tart VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY

    18130 Keene Rd, Altoona, FL 32702
  • /2

    $473,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6824 Serpent Hawk Ln, Groveland, FL 34737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,336

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wood TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC

    6824 Serpent Hawk Ln, Groveland, FL 34737
  • /2

    $347,545 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5039 Bear Lake Blvd, Deland, FL 32720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    5039 Bear Lake Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    202 Bryan St, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,440

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Levy BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    202 Bryan St, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $367,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    7287 Hammerstone Way, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    7287 Hammerstone Way, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    24232 Milford Dr, Eustis, FL 32736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,765

    Last Listing Agent Richard Trzaskoma HICKORY HILL REALTY & MGT INC.

    24232 Milford Dr, Eustis, FL 32736
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2862 Armstrong Ave, Clermont, FL 34714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,529

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pointon POINTON REALTY INC

    2862 Armstrong Ave, Clermont, FL 34714
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Hoylake St Unit MFRO6262452, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $119,101 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    0 Hoylake St Unit MFRO6262452, Mount Plymouth, FL 32776
  • /2

    $449,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    30330 Emerald Forest Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,414

    Last Listing Agent Adam Schott DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC

    30330 Emerald Forest Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /19

    $462,490 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3105 Brookhollow Way, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Sugarloaf Ridge - Eventide Collection

    3105 Brookhollow Way, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4119 Hammersmith Dr, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,268

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lupien WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS

    4119 Hammersmith Dr, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /18

    $327,990 Sold May 12, 2026

    270 Ceramic Ln, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Waterstone - Cottage Collection

    270 Ceramic Ln, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $189,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    Lot 5 Canoe Crossing Ct, Clermont, FL 34715

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $129,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Grasty EXP REALTY LLC

    Lot 5 Canoe Crossing Ct, Clermont, FL 34715
  • /2

    $772,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1029 Juliette Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,955

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Tabor BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    1029 Juliette Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    721 Old Oaks Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,694

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Defilippis EXP REALTY LLC

    721 Old Oaks Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Crest Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cavellero WORTH CLARK REALTY

    0 Crest Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9230 Guava St, Yalaha, FL 34797

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Rodriguez CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK

    9230 Guava St, Yalaha, FL 34797
  • /4

    $399,780 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2357 Sirena Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,485

    Park Square Homes Summerbrooke

    2357 Sirena Ln, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $515,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16936 Champlain St, Clermont, FL 34714

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,970

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Figueroa EXP REALTY LLC

    16936 Champlain St, Clermont, FL 34714
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30631 Fenimore St, Sorrento, FL 32776

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,883

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Cox LPT REALTY, LLC

    30631 Fenimore St, Sorrento, FL 32776
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    141 Hibiscus Way, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,422

141 Hibiscus Way, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1602 Oak Hollow Rd, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,200

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodriguez KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    1602 Oak Hollow Rd, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4854 Glen Coe St, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,896

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    4854 Glen Coe St, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2950 Inca Ave, Clermont, FL 34715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,703

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gullian KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    2950 Inca Ave, Clermont, FL 34715
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2298 Raven Ridge Rd, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,343

2298 Raven Ridge Rd, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /13

    $381,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1309 Blue Daze Ln, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Hidden Cove

    1309 Blue Daze Ln, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8740 Spyglass Loop, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,420

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Rosenberg REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC

    8740 Spyglass Loop, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /2

    $520,110 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7100 Cherry Pasture Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,333

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Wood HANOVER FAMILY BUILDERS LLC

    7100 Cherry Pasture Rd, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    0 Julia Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Littles SYCHAR REALTY

    0 Julia Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $316,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    902 Chestnut Dr, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,753

    Last Listing Agent Tina St Clair ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC

    902 Chestnut Dr, Fruitland Park, FL 34731
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9506 Number 2 Rd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,841

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Oster CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    9506 Number 2 Rd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737
  • 8599 Bridgeport Bay Cir, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    $531,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8599 Bridgeport Bay Cir, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,683

    D.R. Horton Lakes of Mount Dora

    8599 Bridgeport Bay Cir, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31035 Fairvista Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,931

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Oechslin Coldwell Banker Coast Realty

    31035 Fairvista Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $404,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    41346 Persimmon St, Eustis, FL 32736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Best CAN REALTY, LLC

    41346 Persimmon St, Eustis, FL 32736
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9346 San Jose Blvd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,287

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Powell ALL FLORIDA PREMIER REALTY GROUP LLC

    9346 San Jose Blvd, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home