10,494

Recently Sold Lake County FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $377,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7460 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,333

    Lennar Waterstone - Estate II Collection

    7460 Capstone Dr, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    9054 Laurel Ridge Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,443

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Stasky MOUNT DORA GOLF AND LAKE RLTY

    9054 Laurel Ridge Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5400 Saddleback Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,645

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Morris MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    5400 Saddleback Ct, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5787 Marion County Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,215

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wheatley WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP

    5787 Marion County Rd, Lady Lake, FL 32159
  • /2

    $184,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3166 Bright Lake Cir, Groveland, FL 34736

    • Land
    • 5.35 Acres
    • $34,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,935

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Soner LOKATION

    3166 Bright Lake Cir, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $137,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4211 Windy Way, Fruitland Park, FL 34731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Siebert LPT REALTY, LLC.

    4211 Windy Way, Fruitland Park, FL 34731
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1593 Evening Summit Cir, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,491

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Escott PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC

    1593 Evening Summit Cir, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /2

    $672,590 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4743 Forest Haven Way, Oakland, FL 34787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,000

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    4743 Forest Haven Way, Oakland, FL 34787
  • /2

    $356,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10431 Reagans Run Dr, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,427

    Last Listing Agent Ariya Mobed MOBED REALTY, P.A.

    10431 Reagans Run Dr, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /2

    $305,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9182 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,041

    Last Listing Agent Sharod Kelley SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC

    9182 Harris Hawk Dr, Leesburg, FL 34788
  • /2

    $417,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3736 Mulberry Grove Loop, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,668

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Foster PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS

    3736 Mulberry Grove Loop, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $534,850 Sold May 28, 2025

    310 Puma Loop, Groveland, FL 34736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,563

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    310 Puma Loop, Groveland, FL 34736
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    500 Newell Hill Rd Unit 113D, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,148

    Last Listing Agent Rita Hinkle-Egelston DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP

    500 Newell Hill Rd Unit 113D, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6808 Fern Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,326

    Last Listing Agent Guy Shipley - The Lake Navigators LAKEFRONT LIVING REALTY FLORIDA

    6808 Fern Cir, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /21

    $779,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2367 Juniper Berry Dr, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,500

    Dream Finders Homes Hills of Minneola - 60' Homesites

    2367 Juniper Berry Dr, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /2

    $450,935 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1310 Whispering Ln, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,790

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1310 Whispering Ln, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1281 Gray Ct, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,878

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Maimone ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    1281 Gray Ct, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5502 Bounty Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,652

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dodd ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    5502 Bounty Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $299,990 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    201 S Mare Ave, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abimael Ochoa EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC

    201 S Mare Ave, Howey In the Hills, FL 34737
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    215 N Salem St, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,551

    Last Listing Agent Maru Reyes WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES

    215 N Salem St, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $529,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    19232 Park Place Blvd, Eustis, FL 32736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,046

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Orszulak LPT REALTY LLC

    19232 Park Place Blvd, Eustis, FL 32736
  • /2

    $935,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    671 James Moore Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,201

    Last Listing Agent Carroll Jaskulski COLONY REALTY GROUP, INC.

    671 James Moore Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $106,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    107 Willow Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,976

    Last Listing Agent Maria Crisostomo HAWTHORNE RESIDENTS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION INC.

    107 Willow Ln, Leesburg, FL 34748
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    17505 Silver Creek Ct, Clermont, FL 34714

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,443

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    17505 Silver Creek Ct, Clermont, FL 34714
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15528 Pendio Dr, Bella Collina, FL 34756

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $476,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,626

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Roffey BELLA COLLINA REAL ESTATE CO

    15528 Pendio Dr, Bella Collina, FL 34756
  • /2

    $520,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2258 Lost Horizon Way, Clermont, FL 34715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,395

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pozek REAL BROKER, LLC

    2258 Lost Horizon Way, Clermont, FL 34715
  • /2

    $234,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    37132 Turner Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,949

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Torrance RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    37132 Turner Dr, Umatilla, FL 32784
  • /2

    $715,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1880 Bonser Rd, Minneola, FL 34715

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,571

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lokhnauth RL LUXURY REAL ESTATE

    1880 Bonser Rd, Minneola, FL 34715
  • /2

    $328,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1515 Willow Garden Loop, Eustis, FL 32726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    1515 Willow Garden Loop, Eustis, FL 32726
  • /2

    $279,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1969 Golden Palm Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,051

    Last Listing Agent Jill Buckley FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    1969 Golden Palm Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11616 Thacker Dr, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,205

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy McWherter THE AGENCY FL

    11616 Thacker Dr, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /2

    $649,160 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15331 Soaring Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF

    Current Estimated Value $649,271

15331 Soaring Bluff Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $297,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6025 Spring Creek Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,894

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spirazza REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC

    6025 Spring Creek Ct, Mount Dora, FL 32757
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3605 Kingswood Ct, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,856

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stich WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS

    3605 Kingswood Ct, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /2

    $1,446,337 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16002 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,209

16002 Vetta Dr, Montverde, FL 34756
  • /2

    $439,590 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5673 Liveliness Aly, Clermont, FL 34714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,119

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    5673 Liveliness Aly, Clermont, FL 34714
  • /2

    $902,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    16647 E Shirley Shores Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,424

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ducharme MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    16647 E Shirley Shores Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10138 Lenox St, Clermont, FL 34711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,864

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Zwick KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

    10138 Lenox St, Clermont, FL 34711
  • /20

    $399,999 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4295 Darby Ct, Eustis, FL 32736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Hartizen Homes Estes Reserve

    4295 Darby Ct, Eustis, FL 32736
  • /20

    $373,040 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5989 Zen Way, Clermont, FL 34714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,459

    Lennar Wellness Ridge - Overlook Townhomes

    5989 Zen Way, Clermont, FL 34714

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home