256,867

Lake County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $759,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    104 E Louis Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in highly sought-after Lake Forest with access to a top-rated school district! This is one you do not want to miss. Step into a bright and inviting layout featuring a formal living room and formal dining room-perfect for entertaining. The main level also offers a convenient laundry area and powder room. The spacious kitchen is a

    Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    104 E Louis Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • /16

    $2,065 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 W Liberty St Unit 115, Barrington, IL 60010

    Brand new 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental at The Liberty of Barrington, a luxurious development. Top-of-the-line appliances, luxury vinyl flooring, soft-close kitchen cabinets, and quartz countertops. Enjoy amenities like fitness room, community room, rooftop, and advanced security system for a modern and secure lifestyle.

    Christopher Dumitru Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    101 W Liberty St Unit 115, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /22

    $420,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6254 Old Farm Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,923

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoVerde Baird & Warner

    6254 Old Farm Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
    • /6

      Est $166,076 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Whitney Ct Unit 309, Gurnee, IL 60031

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      650 Whitney Ct Unit 309, Gurnee, IL 60031

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lynch RE/MAX Suburban

  • /25

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    27236 W Northwest Hwy, Barrington, IL 60010

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in the highly desirable Barrington community, served by the top-rated Barrington Community Unit School District 220. Step inside to a freshly painted interior that feels bright, clean, and truly move-in ready. The home features brand new carpeting and a comfortable, functional layout ideal for both everyday living and

    Jacqueline Wendt Compass

    27236 W Northwest Hwy, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /15

    $2,615 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1399 Sheridan Rd, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom rental home in Winthrop Harbor, IL, may be the right place for you. See the

    1399 Sheridan Rd, Winthrop Harbor, IL 60096
  • /16

    $775,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    165 S Danbury Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,792

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brown Burklin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    165 S Danbury Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /30

      Est $413,925 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Pintail Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      703 Pintail Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kaminska Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /58

    $779,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    505 Rue Chamonix, Barrington, IL 60010

    Nestled on a quiet and serene cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home offers generous living space, thoughtful design, and exceptional versatility, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious and light-filled living room that sets the tone for the rest of the home. The separate dining room provides an ideal setting for

    Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    505 Rue Chamonix, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    47 Prairie Ave Unit 1, Highwood, IL 60040

    Charming 1st Floor 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Apartment Available June 1st. This Sun-Filled, Well-Maintained Unit Offers Spacious Rooms With A Bright & Welcoming Atmosphere. New Refrigerator, Stove, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher + New Paint Thru (2025). The Large Kitchen Boasts Abundant Cabinet Space & A Walk-In Pantry/Mudroom For Added Convenience. The Full Bath Features A Tub/Shower Combo & Dual Sinks.

    Sandra Locascio RE/MAX Suburban

    47 Prairie Ave Unit 1, Highwood, IL 60040
  • /47

    $685,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    953 Holly Cir, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $669,641

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    953 Holly Cir, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
    • /27

      Est $216,475 Not Listed For Sale

      264 W Court of Shorewood Unit 3B, Vernon Hills, IL 60061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      264 W Court of Shorewood Unit 3B, Vernon Hills, IL 60061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herbert Straus Keller Williams Thrive

  • /74

    $1,749,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,845 Sq Ft

    37108 N Kimberwick Ln, Wadsworth, IL 60083

    Experience Unrivaled Luxury Living in Prestigious Hunt Club Farms! Welcome to a truly exceptional estate that blends elegance, entertainment, and everyday comfort. Nestled on over 2 lush acres with scenic views of Lake Justin, this stately all-brick residence offers a lifestyle of grandeur with an array of luxurious amenities - including an indoor swimming pool with hot tub, a private movie

    Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    37108 N Kimberwick Ln, Wadsworth, IL 60083
  • /14

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18642 W Karen Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom rental home in Gurnee, IL, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes? See

    18642 W Karen Ln, Gurnee, IL 60031
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    821 Oakwood Dr, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,747

    Last Listing Agent Dan Timm Baird & Warner

    821 Oakwood Dr, Round Lake Beach, IL 60073
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Stratford Ct Unit 2D, Lake Bluff, IL 60044

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3317 Stratford Ct Unit 2D, Lake Bluff, IL 60044

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Venkateshwar Talari Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    205 Shadydell Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    Charming & Updated - A Must-See Gem! Step into this beautifully updated home and feel the charm from the moment you arrive. Featuring a modern kitchen, stylish flooring throughout, and thoughtful finishes, every corner has been designed with comfort and style in mind. The spacious backyard offers the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Ideally located near popular shops,

    Ted Apostol Redfin Corporation

    205 Shadydell Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /35

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2872 Whispering Oaks Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

    RELOCATING sellers hate to put this home up for rent! This executive rental, a custom-built residence by Raintree Homes, is perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the award-winning Stevenson High School District. The grand two-story foyer leads to a freshly painted interior featuring refinished hardwood floors, modern chandeliers, and elegant designer wall paneling. The gourmet kitchen-a

    AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

    2872 Whispering Oaks Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    250 Kimberly Rd, North Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,549

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Cantafio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    250 Kimberly Rd, North Barrington, IL 60010
    • /23

      Est $352,807 Not Listed For Sale

      2761 Prairie Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2761 Prairie Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Winfield Cohen Keller Williams Success Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home