8,288

Lake Forest, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,871,053 Not Listed For Sale

      943 Mccormick Dr Unit 3, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      943 Mccormick Dr Unit 3, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,795,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lyon @ Properties

  • /27

    $925,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1060 Highland Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,260

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Spilotro Coldwell Banker Realty

    1060 Highland Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /38

      Est $1,860,579 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Turicum Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 6,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1100 Turicum Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Baubonis @ Properties

  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1130 Lawrence Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,474,020

    Last Listing Agent Maureen O'Grady-Tuohy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1130 Lawrence Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /57

      Est $1,944,790 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Mccormick Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      500 Mccormick Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lyon @ Properties

  • /30

    $1,700,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1412 Lakewood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,848,357

    Last Listing Agent Cory Green Compass

    1412 Lakewood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /32

      Est $1,443,536 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      555 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @ Properties

  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    140 Franklin Place E Unit 207, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,898

    Last Listing Agent Mona Hellinga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    140 Franklin Place E Unit 207, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /11

      Est $1,852,936 Not Listed For Sale

      497 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      497 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Lyon @ Properties

  • /52

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    81 Shawford Way, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,358

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Koperski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    81 Shawford Way, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /2

      Est $1,677,407 Not Listed For Sale

      465 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      465 Douglas Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Chung Compass

  • /18

    $600,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    689 E Illinois Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,050

    Last Listing Agent Susan Amory Weninger @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    689 E Illinois Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /26

      Est $1,460,527 Not Listed For Sale

      868 Mccormick Dr Unit 1, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      868 Mccormick Dr Unit 1, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Houda Chedid Compass

  • /2

    $830,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    590 Academy Woods Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,656

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX Top Performers

    590 Academy Woods Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /50

      Est $1,692,386 Not Listed For Sale

      559 Rockefeller Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      559 Rockefeller Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • $527/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valorie Schmidt @ Properties

  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1301 N Western Ave Unit 220, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,793

1301 N Western Ave Unit 220, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /17

      Est $1,726,935 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Stone Gate Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      61 Stone Gate Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Carney Compass

  • /31

    $2,085,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    971 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,196,767

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shortsle Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    971 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /37

      Est $2,045,173 Not Listed For Sale

      995 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      995 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,799,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Rubenstein Baird Warner

  • /39

    $2,380,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1106 Winwood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,345,502

1106 Winwood Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /36

      Est $2,284,512 Not Listed For Sale

      999 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      999 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Logarakis @ Properties

  • /14

    $1,399,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1124 Fairview Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Green Compass

    1124 Fairview Ave, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /27

      Est $1,365,218 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1111 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiki Clark Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $1,325,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    26801 N Longwood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,534

    Last Listing Agent Beth Wexler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    26801 N Longwood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /2

      Est $2,015,946 Not Listed For Sale

      925 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      925 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,728,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jane Lee RE/MAX

  • /68

    $4,500,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    950 Woodbine Place, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $935/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,608,054

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hudson Compass

    950 Woodbine Place, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /38

      Est $1,733,978 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      875 Walden Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McInerney @ Properties

  • /56

    $2,720,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1036 Barrys Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,726,742

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1036 Barrys Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /2

      Est $2,122,256 Not Listed For Sale

      999 E Ringwood Rd S, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      999 E Ringwood Rd S, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marina Carney Compass

  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    313 Whytegate Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,402

    Last Listing Agent Fang Chen Concentric Realty, Inc

    313 Whytegate Ct, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /38

      Est $2,154,217 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1111 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @ Properties

  • /48

    $2,045,243 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1041 Newcastle Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,089,560

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Trace @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1041 Newcastle Dr, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /2

      Est $2,523,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1085 Ashley Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mancuso Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /43

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1710 Devonshire Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,746

    Last Listing Agent Roni Nanini @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1710 Devonshire Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /58

      Est $2,865,509 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1080 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dunn Rynes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /30

    $950,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    887 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,722

887 Timber Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /43

      Est $1,817,350 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1101 Havenwood Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,549,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Baker Compass

  • /44

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1825 W North Pond Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,489

    Last Listing Agent Zach Criswell NextHome Oak Street Realty

    1825 W North Pond Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045
    • /25

      Est $2,019,928 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Keith Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      210 Keith Ln, Lake Forest, IL 60045

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Christoph Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /15

    $445,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    26890 N Longwood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,616

    Last Listing Agent Gary Aver Realta Real Estate

    26890 N Longwood Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home