1,412

Lake George, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    456 Pine Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $26,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,599

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

    456 Pine Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /17

      Est $21,238 Not Listed For Sale

      857 S Muley Gulch Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      857 S Muley Gulch Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Anderson Twin Creek Realty

  • /17

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    239 Shenandoah Path, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to the heart of South Park with this beautiful 3-acre parcel in Wildwood Recreation Village, ideally located just off Highway 24 and in close proximity to Eleven Mile Reservoir. Offering a peaceful mountain setting with excellent accessibility, this property is ideal for a future homesite, weekend retreat, or recreational basecamp. The land features level terrain, mature tree coverage, and

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    239 Shenandoah Path, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /14

    $38,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    488 June Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 8.04 Acres
    • $4,726 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,720

    Last Listing Agent Cody Thomas Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C

    488 June Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Mcdowell Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456

      2312 Mcdowell Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Brownson RE/MAX

  • /20

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    182 Starling Way, Como, CO 80456

    Discover 8 acres of stunning Colorado landscape in the heart of Park County. This exceptional property offers a beautiful mix of mature trees, striking rock formations, and multiple ideal build sites complemented by gently sloping terrain.Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, enjoy privacy, expansive acreage, and truly breathtaking panoramic views in every direction. Whether you're

    JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    182 Starling Way, Como, CO 80456
  • /12

    $15,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    247 Commanche Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Wilson Winterwood Real Estate

    247 Commanche Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Cimarron Dr Unit 2, Hartsel, CO 80449

      3712 Cimarron Dr Unit 2, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

  • /15

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    887 Superstition Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This two acre off-grid lot is located in Wildwood Rec Village, one of the nicest communities in Park County. The lot has a gentle slope, a scattering of trees at the back, and will afford you all the privacy and peace you could want. Bring the camper and set up your base camp for all your mountain excursions. Wildwood has a gorgeous stocked fishing pond for residents, RV storage and dump station,

    JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    887 Superstition Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    232 Smith Ct, Como, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $8,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,500

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley PlatLabs LLC

    232 Smith Ct, Como, CO 80456
    • /9

      Est $397,000 Not Listed For Sale

      635 Badger Ln, Lake George, CO 80827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      635 Badger Ln, Lake George, CO 80827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McNeal Sellstate Altitude Realty

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,429 per Acre

    0 Co Road 15 Unit REC5701344, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Beautiful 35 acre ranch in the heart of the Rocky Mountains, just 9 miles south of US Hwy 285 in historic South Park. Enjoy a short to and from Eleven Mile, Spiney and Antero Reservoir at an amazing price! Less than 2 hours from Denver, 90 minutes from Colorado Springs, and an hour from Breckenridge. Views of the Collegiate and Mosquito range peaks. National Forest access is close by. An ideal

    Crystal Villa Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

    0 Co Road 15 Unit REC5701344, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /19

    $20,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    401 Ramrod Path, Jefferson, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $3,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,775

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Eaker Compass - Denver

    401 Ramrod Path, Jefferson, CO 80456
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Jasper Way Unit 321, Hartsel, CO 80449

      359 Jasper Way Unit 321, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 510 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Winter Bristlecone Realty Group

  • /44

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6.66 Acres
    • $24,775 per Acre

    126 Zion Ct Unit 258 240 241, Hartsel, CO 80449

    These three lots in Wildwood Rec Village has a graveled driveway, electricity at two RV pads and TREES. Park your RV and stay a week or a weekend or better yet, build your get-a-way cabin or forever home. There is an aspen grove on lot 258 and mature pines on the three lots and a storage shed on lot 241. These are easy build lots with electricity already on lot 258. A buyer would still need

    Delores Cole High Mountain Meadows Real Estate, LLC

    126 Zion Ct Unit 258 240 241, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /28

    $52,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2767 Fitzsimmons Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $10,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,374

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wells Pinecone Properties LLC

    2767 Fitzsimmons Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Jasper Way Unit 322, Hartsel, CO 80449

      333 Jasper Way Unit 322, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Winter Bristlecone Realty Group

  • /22

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.72 Acres
    • $10,490 per Acre

    204 Opal Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Experience the perfect balance of privacy, trees, and mountain views on this 5.72-acre agriculturally zoned parcel in South Park Ranches near Hartsel. This beautifully treed property already features a constructed driveway, making access easy and giving you a head start as you plan your future Colorado getaway or full-time mountain home. The Agricultural zoning allows for flexible use, making

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    204 Opal Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /6

    $16,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    104 Navajo Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $15,765

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    104 Navajo Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 S Margaret Place, Hartsel, CO 80449

      1037 S Margaret Place, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denice Niethammer The Resource Group

  • /47

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    7256 Jefferson Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom log cabin on 10 fully fenced acres in the peaceful South Park Ranches subdivision. This off-grid retreat offers privacy and seclusion while still being conveniently located near Highway 24 and just across from the renowned Eleven Mile Reservoir—known for world-class fishing and outdoor recreation. Step into the inviting sunroom before entering the

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    7256 Jefferson Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /25

    $15,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6870 Larimer Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.62 Acres
    • $2,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $17,905

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Graves eXp Realty, LLC

    6870 Larimer Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /32

      Est $132,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2728 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

      2728 Hardwood Loop, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Thomas Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C

  • /12

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $3,791 per Acre

    956 Apache Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Situated just off Highway 24 in the desirable South Park Ranches subdivision, this 5.54-acre parcel offers a fantastic opportunity to own buildable land in the heart of Colorado. The property features level terrain, making it ideal for building a home, setting up a weekend retreat, or simply enjoying the wide-open space and stunning mountain views in several directions. Located in Hartsel, a

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    956 Apache Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /16

    $27,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    333 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,059

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Wilson Winterwood Real Estate

    333 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Bob White Cir, Como, CO 80456

      202 Bob White Cir, Como, CO 80456

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmel Connolly HomeSmart Realty

  • /32

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $5,333 per Acre

    384 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

    This BEAUTIFUL LARGE 6 acre parcel with easy access has ALL that you would desire in Mountain property. Has ELECTRICITY available in rear of property. Land is in shape of a pizza pie, with "crust side" on the road frontage. All 6 acres is fenced in by barbed wire all around. Center of land I placed barbed wire up a bit so access is easier for you to step in and to roam on this land. Standing on

    Lisa LoPresti RE/MAX Nexus

    384 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /26

    $79,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    11871 Clear Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 5.3 Acres
    • $14,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,604

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate

    11871 Clear Creek Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /35

      Est $58,889 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Shenandoah Path Unit 102, Hartsel, CO 80449

      128 Shenandoah Path Unit 102, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fickle Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

  • /6

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $2,429 per Acre

    0 Elkhorn Rd Unit 4850957, Hartsel, CO 80449

Michael Le Keller Williams Real Estate

    0 Elkhorn Rd Unit 4850957, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /42

    $95,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    54 Lancelot Ln Unit 10 & 11, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $9,332 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent M. Logan Neubert Epique Realty

    54 Lancelot Ln Unit 10 & 11, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      N/A Carlsbad Way Unit 243, Hartsel, CO 80449

      N/A Carlsbad Way Unit 243, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,344
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fields Central Park Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    142 June Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Escape to your own private mountain retreat on over 10 acres in the peaceful South Park Ranches community. Nestled among mature trees with open meadow and rolling terrain, this fully furnished home offers the perfect blend of privacy, usability, and classic Colorado charm. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan with high ceilings, tongue-and-groove wood accents, and abundant natural

    Nicolas Ankrom eXp Realty, LLC

    142 June Ln, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    387 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $18,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,048

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bouwkamp The Cutting Edge

    387 Jasper Way, Hartsel, CO 80449
    • /14

      Est $27,873 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Arapaho Trail Unit 14, Hartsel, CO 80449

      234 Arapaho Trail Unit 14, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

  • /20

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $9,338 per Acre

    205 Cheyenne Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449

    Discover the freedom to build your Colorado mountain retreat on this 5.89-acre level parcel in South Park Ranches in Hartsel. With a well already drilled, plus a completed survey and engineered septic plans included, much of the upfront groundwork is done—making this property an outstanding opportunity for a smoother path to construction. The acreage offers usable, build-friendly terrain ideal

    Angela Mills Mills Mountain Real Estate

    205 Cheyenne Trail, Hartsel, CO 80449
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    221 Vista Grande Ct Unit 84, Como, CO 80432

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $1,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Kuettel HomeSmart

    221 Vista Grande Ct Unit 84, Como, CO 80432
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      450 Cathy Dr, Hartsel, CO 80449

      Last Sold Summary

      • $365/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Copeland Jefferson Real Estate

  • /14

    $170,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    160 Rhyolite Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456

    This little cabin in the Buffalo is the perfect starter cabin or vacation getaway. The cabin has a roomy kitchen with plenty of cabinets and room for a dining space. The interior also includes a living area a bedroom. There is also a 3/4 bath with laundry. The concrete floors are heated, so you will stay warm. Power is connected, a propane tank is on the property, and a septic holding tank is

    JoAnn MacDougall Jefferson Real Estate, Inc.

    160 Rhyolite Dr, Jefferson, CO 80456
  • /20

    $39,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    560 Raven Way, Como, CO 80456

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 297 Days On Market

560 Raven Way, Como, CO 80456

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home