5,812

Homes in ZIP Code 12845

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $979,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    74 Christiana Ct, Lake George, NY 12845

    Summer Fun Awaits at Lake George, NY!Welcome to your very own rustic log cabin, the perfect getaway to enjoy the stunning beauty of Lake George! This unique property boasts breathtaking lake views and a deeded dock, allowing you to easily launch your boat and explore the sparkling waters - perfect for sailing, fishing, or just soaking up the sun!Imagine spending your summers lounging on

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey York

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    (518) 547-7028

    74 Christiana Ct, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /46

    $40,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16 Newton St, Lake George, NY 12845

    Positioned on the shores of Lake George, this exceptional 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom waterfront home at 16 Newton Street offers the ultimate Adirondack getaway. With sweeping lake views and direct frontage, you can relax and watch the iconic Lake George Steamboat Company ships glide by from your own backyard.Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features a spacious screened-in porch

    James Casaccio Premier Properties Lake George

    16 Newton St, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /61

    $515,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 23, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Desimone Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 23, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      201 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /43

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    27 Honeysuckle Ln, Lake George, NY 12845

    Welcome to 27 Honeysuckle Lane, a beautifully redesigned home in the heart of Lake George and in the sought after Assembly Point area. This home offers lake access and the perfect blend of modern updates and classic Adirondack charm, this inviting property is ideal as a year-round residence or a relaxing vacation retreat.Set on a desirable corner lot, the home features a spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Mazuryk

    Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    (518) 808-3911

    27 Honeysuckle Ln, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    45 Gage Rd Unit 205, Lake George, NY 12845

    Property Id: 1379617Welcome to this charming 1 bed, 1 bath, furnished studio apartment in Lake George! Available on 06/01/2026 for $1100/month. This recently renovated apartment includes stove, microwave, refrigerator, onsite laundry and off-street parking. Landlord pays all utilities, including Wi-Fi, garbage and snow removal. Walking distance to Lake George and downtown. Don't miss

    (518) 685-2149

    45 Gage Rd Unit 205, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /52

    $438,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    60 Top of The World Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,757

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sherry Sherwood Group, LLC

    60 Top of The World Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /16

      Est $168,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Carey Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      4 Carey Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /58

    $4,998,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    3 Heron Hollow Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804

    ARCHITECTURAL SHOWPIECE WITH 143' OF LAKE GEORGE FRONTAGEExceptional contemporary waterfront offering in coveted Cleverdale on the shores of Lake George. This 4BR/2.5BA open-concept home showcases superb craftsmanship, soaring ceilings, and dramatic walls of glass capturing lake & mountain views. Gracious living room with fireplace, formal dining area, custom chef's kitchen, and a walk-out

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 797-4284

    3 Heron Hollow Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804
  • /16

    $9,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27 Holly Ln, Lake George, NY 12845

    Seasonal summer rental with 26' boat dock available May 15 through October 15 @ $45,000 for the entire season. This charming 3-bedroom home is located on a quiet dead-end street with off-street parking for 4 vehicles. The property offers wraparound outdoor decking perfect for enjoying the summer months. The interior features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and spacious

    Nicole Howland Sherwood Group, LLC

    27 Holly Ln, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /70

    $749,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    609 Truesdale Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,056

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Davies Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    609 Truesdale Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 19A, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 19A, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Tuttle Hunt Real Estate

  • /77

    $8,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,283 Sq Ft

    15 Wild Turkey Ln, Lake George, NY 12845

    Extraordinarily private and remarkably accessible, this refined Lake George retreat blends contemporary lakefront luxury with warmth, comfort, and effortless living in one of the lake's most desirable east side settings. Just 4.1 miles from I-87/The Northway, the property spans 1.31 acres with more than 200 feet of pristine Lake George shoreline and sweeping, unobstructed north, south, and west

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 601-3157

    15 Wild Turkey Ln, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /50

    $20,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    32 Flat Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    Lake George Lodge - Monthly Rental Escape to Lake George Lodge, a stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home available for monthly or month-to-month rental. Set on 14 acres of privacy, this fully furnished estate combines luxury, comfort, and endless amenities for a true retreat lifestyle. On the first floor, gather with friends and family in the gourmet kitchen with pantry and Wolf range, entertain in the

    Kristine Owen Owen & Associates Real Estate

    32 Flat Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /71

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3009 State Route 9l, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,110

3009 State Route 9l, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      L34, L35, Truesdale Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      L34, L35, Truesdale Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Marcella Adirondack Real Estate LLC

  • /142

    $8,595,000

    $355K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,543 Sq Ft

    101 Green Harbour Ln, Lake George, NY 12845

    Lake George Lakefront 5,000+sf mansion on Green Harbour featuring incredible lake views from almost every room. Has 5+ Bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms and 4 half, and SIX Fireplaces. Great room has gorgeous lake views and is an open living area, with large stone fireplace, dining area with wet bar, kitchen has a large island and custom cabinetry, additional living room with fireplace. The first floor

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 619-5605

    101 Green Harbour Ln, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /37

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    202 Stone Schoolhouse Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,150

202 Stone Schoolhouse Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /35

      Est $455,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Deer Run Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      15 Deer Run Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /167

    $7,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft

    3236 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    Exquisitely designed and newly completed in 2025, this custom-built waterfront estate offers over 6,000 square feet of refined living on 1.08 acres with 120 feet of pristine Lake George frontage. Thoughtfully crafted to capture breathtaking lake views from nearly every room, this modern farmhouse styled home seamlessly blends timeless architecture with high-end finishes and exceptional comfort.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 363-6542

    3236 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /60

    $1,245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2954 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dean Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    2954 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /37

      Est $473,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Moose Ridge Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      150 Moose Ridge Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Weston KW Platform

  • /73

    $54,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit 10/ Interval 7, Lake George, NY 12845

    Why rent when you can own a piece of lakefront luxury while enjoying the best of Lake Georgewith this highly desirable fractional share ownership in a beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath logcabin at The Lodges at Cresthaven complete with washer/dryer, wood burning stove for crispfall nights and more!This unit features one of the most sought-after intervals -- Interval 7 -- offering three

    Agent Photo

    James Lyman

    Field Realty

    (518) 608-8190

  • /57

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    91 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,540

    Last Listing Agent Natyssa Barber 2Seven Realty Inc.

    91 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      3562 3562 Lake Shore Dr Unit 41, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3562 3562 Lake Shore Dr Unit 41, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $587/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Sherry Sherwood Group, LLC

  • /15

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,739 per Acre

    32 Schermerhorn Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    this approved building lot is sloping to the rear the rear but perfect for a walk out basement. The current owner has a design for such a home a bullding placement as well as estimates for fill requirements. These document are included in the listing. The neighborhood is excellent and the surrounding homes are high quality and very attractive. This lot is walking distance to the village and the

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey York

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    (518) 806-2098

    32 Schermerhorn Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9 Woodchuck Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1845

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,991

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bradley Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    9 Woodchuck Hill Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      L53.2 Cramer Ridge Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      L53.2 Cramer Ridge Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nic Ketter Realize Brokers

  • /9

    $129,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    3585 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    this high visibility location is perfect for overnight rentals or year-round type rental units or other commercial uses. The current buildings will all need extensive renovations and a new septic system must be installed

    Agent Photo

    Jeffrey York

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    (518) 351-2213

    3585 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /39

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    49 Cotherman Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,553

49 Cotherman Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /66

      Est $389,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      1485 Bay Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1485 Bay Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /39

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    16 Ledgeview Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    Welcome to easy living in the highly sought-after Ledgeview 55+ community in Lake George. This private, year-round manufactured home offers peaceful surroundings, no pets, and access to fantastic amenities-including a pool, pickleball court, and regular community entertainment. Neighboring the Ledgeview RV Park, the location blends tranquility with convenience. Inside, enjoy the warmth of a

    Agent Photo

    Sean Rogge

    HOWARD HANNA CAPITAL INC

    (518) 656-0960

    16 Ledgeview Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /61

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9 Hill Crest Ln Unit 3, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 601 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,781

9 Hill Crest Ln Unit 3, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      364 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /48

    $5,595,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    3026 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    LAKE GEORGE FAMILY COMPOUND House with 11 cabins & 6 motel rooms with 194' lake frontage with 2 docks on 1.75Acres in Lake George. Main house built in 2001, has 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 3 Gas fireplaces, 1st FL laundry. Primary Bedroom suite with balcony, Radiant floor in primary bath with jet tub and walk-in closet. Glass enclosed 3-season sunroom. Detached Garage, plus parking lot for 20+

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 806-7578

    3026 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /15

    $22,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit Lodge 8 Interval 4, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

    • /32

      Est $723,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      39 Middle Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seelye DeMarsh Real Estate

  • /18

    $119,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $32,782 per Acre

    1550 Bay Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    Acreage in Queensbury! 3.63 acre lot with barn and garage-workshop on Bay Rd. Lake George Schools. Build your dream home on this property in this convenient location.

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Davies

    Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    (518) 759-7898

    1550 Bay Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /13

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 Cherry St, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,769

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hayes Adirondack Real Estate LLC

    2 Cherry St, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /19

      Est $348,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Forest Ln, Queensbury, NY 12804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15 Forest Ln, Queensbury, NY 12804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Milone-Baker Howard Hanna

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home