5,575

Lake George, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $2,635,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    55 Trinity Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,665

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    55 Trinity Rock Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /48

      Est $730,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Diamond Point Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      609 Diamond Point Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Dansbury Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /27

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit 24 Interval 2, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is an attractive interval 2 (6-28 to 7-5 week for 2025) in 2 floor log style chalet- Lodge 24. Great unit near lake in this beautiful fractional ownership. Lakeside resort community. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Fall weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths. Washer & Dryer. Yearly HOA fee includes, maintenance, cable, electric, heat and air conditioning

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3833 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $271,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Heather Willig Cartier Real Estate Group LLC

    3833 New York 9l, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /21

      Est $448,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Diamond Point Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      421 Diamond Point Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Swartz Gallo Realty ADK Inc

  • /45

    $299,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    254 State Route 149, Lake George, NY 12845

    Nestled into a hillside with sweeping wetland views, this charming chalet-style home offers warmth, character, and a truly special setting. The main living area is home to an authentic cobblestone fireplace with gas insert, visible from both the living room and kitchen with breakfast bar. Upstairs, the primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a private balcony with stunning sunrise views, a cedar

    Susan Kassal Hunt ERA

    254 State Route 149, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    292 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,743

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McCullough Kellie Kieley Realty LLC

    292 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /31

      Est $296,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 E Schroon River Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      240 E Schroon River Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sommers Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /20

    $25,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit 25 Interval 1, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is an attractive week-Interval 1 (6-21 to 6/28) for 2026) in stand alone log style chalet- Lodge 25. Great unit near lake in this beautiful fractional ownership. Lakeside resort community. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Fall weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths & jet tub. Washer & Dryer. Yearly HOA fee includes, maintenance, cable, electric, heat and air

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /55

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 Equinox Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,009

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hammer Hammer Realty

    114 Equinox Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /30

      Est $428,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Wall St, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      60 Wall St, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Erceg Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /79

    $3,995,000

    $495K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft

    2988 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    Excellent value at this lakefront 5,668 SF, 6 BR, 4.5 bath residence built in 2004 and lightly lived in. The main level features a vaulted great room, lake-facing kitchen/dining wing, and private primary suite with walk-in closets and luxury bath. Upstairs offers 5 BR's (2 w/lakeviews) and 2 baths. Walk-out lower level has open layout w/kitchen and bath - ideal for entertaining. Quality finishes

    Nic Ketter Realize Brokers

    2988 Lake Shore Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    14 Mountain Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,321

14 Mountain Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /48

      Est $591,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Dixon Hill Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      130 Dixon Hill Rd, Diamond Point, NY 12824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry DeAngelo Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $77,821 per Acre

    L18/19 Rr 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    Prime location! This is close to the village of Lake George right on Route 9. This is 2 parcels being sold together, parcel # 522289 264.02-1-19 and #522289 264.04-1-18

    Sarah Newton Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    L18/19 Rr 9, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /30

    $485,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8 Higgins Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,114

8 Higgins Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /28

      Est $410,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      16 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dragos Minciunescu KW Platform

  • /9

    $105,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 14A, Lake George, NY 12845

    Fractional ownership

    Dawn Tuttle Hunt ERA

    3014 Lake Shore Dr Unit 14A, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /64

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    55 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,379

    Last Listing Agent Corina Nolin-Strassburg Howard Hanna

    55 Holly Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /29

      Est $415,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Dieskau St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sutphin Hunt Real Estate

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 684 Sq Ft

    2876 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845

    Location, Location, Location! Just over a mile from the heart of Lake George Village and its lively main strip, this beautifully updated home offers the ideal opportunity for year-round living, a weekend retreat, or a turnkey investment. Fully renovated, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features new plumbing, electrical, roof, insulation, and interior finishes—delivering modern peace of mind with

    Wayne Hartard eXp Realty

    2876 U S 9, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /28

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    17 Sagamore St, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,901

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gatewood Coldwell Banker King George Re

    17 Sagamore St, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /29

      Est $311,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Cortland St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      76 Cortland St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Layton Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

  • /38

    $699,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 11, Lake George, NY 12845

    New Ownership! Location! Location! Newest Maintenance Free, Townhome Community offered by Mahogany Builders! Indulge the senses with this prime Lake George setting! 3/4's of a mile (in walking distance) to Million Dollar Beach and Lake George Village; you are in the center of it all! 1st Fl Primary w/loft, 2 story FMR townhome framed and just 4 month completion. 3 beds, 2.5 baths boasting

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 11, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /27

    $664,537

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 10, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    30 Hill Crest Ln Unit 10, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /33

      Est $479,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cooper St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Cooper St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

• /55

    $650,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 5, Lake George, NY 12845

    Welcome to the Multi Award Winning 2025 Saratoga Showcase of Homes builder's newest Luxury Townhomes. Nestled on a hill top with spectacular mountain views. Enjoy the majestic mountains and beauty of pristine Lake George....having the best of both worlds. Whether you enjoy boating or skiing, World Class Lake George has it all. This Community is peaceful and serene, yet minutes to the lake,

    Michele Burns Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    24 Hill Crest Ln Unit 5, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    101 Watershed Dr, Lake George, NY 12845

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $32,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,963

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey York Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blake, REALTORS

    101 Watershed Dr, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /53

      Est $350,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Caldwell Ave, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      48 Caldwell Ave, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,200
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /41

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    76 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

    Live where every day feels like a vacation. This charming Lake George Village home places you just a short walk from the lake, shops, restaurants, and all the excitement the village has to offer -- while a quiet street and beautifully landscaped, private backyard give you the peaceful sanctuary to come home to. Wide plank wood floors welcome you inside, where thoughtful updates throughout create

    Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    76 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /45

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 37, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nabil Eldib Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    441 Lockhart Mountain Rd Unit 37, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /44

      Est $431,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Chestnut St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      6 Chestnut St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $1,249,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1 Kurosaka Ln Unit A, Lake George, NY 12845

    Brand new lakefront condominium located in the heart of Lake George Village, offering the ultimate in luxury, convenience, and low-maintenance living. This high-end residence features 1,776 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, including a primary bedroom, 1.5 baths, and a spacious loft with wet bar—perfect for entertaining or additional living space. The modern kitchen showcases quartz

    Angela Cugini-Girard eXp Realty

    1 Kurosaka Ln Unit A, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /10

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    L6.2 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Collins Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    L6.2 Bloody Pond Rd, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /53

      Est $442,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Montcalm St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      80 Montcalm St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ostrander Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $27,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    3210 Lake Shore Dr Unit Lodge 10, Interval 4, Lake George, NY 12845

    This is an attractive interval 4 (7-12 to 7/19 week for 2026) in log style chalet- Lodge 10. Great unit near lake in this beautiful fractional ownership. Lakeside resort community. Owners have 3 deeded weeks (summer is fixed week) w/ Spring & Fall weeks rotational. 2 bedroom & 2 full baths. HOA yeraly includes: insurance, all furniture, all appliances, electric, water and other utilities,

    Bill Trice Coldwell Banker King George Re

  • /53

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    72 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,525

    Last Listing Agent Sara Ryan Howard Hanna

    72 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845
    • /15

      Est $299,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      104 Schuyler St, Lake George, NY 12845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dragos Minciunescu KW Platform

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft

    3259 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Lake George, NY 12845

    The Hamlet at Hearthstone Pointe. Brand new luxury townhouses with fine details throughout. Kitchen/living room open floor plan with granite counters, floor-to-ceiling fireplace, door and pass-thru window to porch. Main level primary bed/bath with walk-in closet and steam shower. Second level bed/bath, full bath and 3rd bedroom. Bonus room. Convenient main level laundry room and half-bath. Custom

    Michael Vogel Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    3259 Lake Shore Dr Unit 1, Lake George, NY 12845
  • /63

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    18 Footpath Way, Lake George, NY 12845

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,064

    Last Listing Agent Alex Cooley Compass Greater NY, LLC

    18 Footpath Way, Lake George, NY 12845

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home