5

Lake Hamilton, FL Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /12

    $6,900,000

    • Land
    • 88.45 Acres
    • $78,010 per Acre

    U S 27, Lake Hamilton, FL 33837

    Offered for sale is an 88.45 acre tract along the Hwy 27 corridor near Dundee, Floridaideal for industrial and commercial users seeking scale, visibility, and long-term flexibility. The property is under a sod lease, providing interim holding income; a lease summary is available upon request.Water is approximately 700 LF from the site along Hwy 27 (buyer to verify capacity and connection).

    Lorena Cordero Crosby & Associates, Inc.

    U S 27, Lake Hamilton, FL 33837
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    0 N 6th St Unit MFRO6381931, Lake Hamilton, FL 33844

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your vision on this vacant residential lot located in Haines City. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home or invest in Florida land, this property offers endless potential.Conveniently situated near downtown, you’ll enjoy both privacy and accessibility. Haines City continues to grow, making this an excellent opportunity for homeowners and

    Eliezer Ayala PLATINUM STAR REALTY

    0 N 6th St Unit MFRO6381931, Lake Hamilton, FL 33844
  • /3

    $650,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $128,713 per Acre

    0 Kokomo Rd NE Unit MFRO6215686, Haines City, FL 33844

    The location offers easy access to local attractions and conveniences while maintaining the peaceful ambiance of rural living. Whether you envision building a luxurious estate or developing multiple homes, this property provides endless possibilities.

    Carlos Williams LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    0 Kokomo Rd NE Unit MFRO6215686, Haines City, FL 33844
  • /2

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $112,069 per Acre

    144 Gordon Dr, Haines City, FL 33844

    RESIDENTIAL LAKE FRONT LOT IN HAINES CITY, ONE OF THE FEW LOT LEFT IN LAKE GORDON HEIGHTS SUBDIVISION!

    Hien Susie Tran TRAN REALTY SERVICES

    144 Gordon Dr, Haines City, FL 33844
  • /10

    $120,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $521,739 per Acre

    0 Sr-17 Scenic Hwy N Unit MFRP4933132, Haines City, FL 33844

    Welcome to Polk County, the heart of Central Florida. This prime 0.23-acre property boasts frontage on a major highway, ensuring high traffic volume and excellent visibility—ideal for commercial ventures. Its strategic location offers convenient access to major highways, industrial parks, and theme parks, making it a perfect choice for your business needs. Contact us today for more details.

    Stacey Towns STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC

Home Trends in Lake Hamilton, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price