4,066

Homes in ZIP Code 07849

Section Image
  • /24

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $101,351 per Acre

    174 Espanong Rd, Jefferson, NJ 07849

    Prime opportunity to own a private, wooded lot in a fantastic location! These expansive vacant parcels are a blank canvas, perfect for contractors, builders, or anyone looking to create their dream home. Featuring mature trees and a serene natural setting, these unimproved lots offer endless potential. Whether you're envisioning a secluded retreat, a custom-built home, or an investment project,

    Nicole Wickenheisser COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    174 Espanong Rd, Jefferson, NJ 07849
  • 310 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    310 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,412

    Last Listing Agent James J. Leffler III RE/MAX HOUSE VALUES

    310 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /25

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    19 Homestead Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch set on a spacious .55-acre lot in desirable Lake Hopatcong. This move-in ready home features modern upgrades throughout, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy a bright and inviting layout, an updated kitchen and bath, and well-maintained living spaces ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The property also includes a one-car garage

    CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    19 Homestead Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 12 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,582

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dora KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    12 Benedict Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /25

    $2,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $1,909,091 per Acre

    148 St Rt181, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07849

    FORMER MOTEL DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM ICONIC LAKE HOPATCONG WITH UNOBSTRUCTED LAKE VIEWS; ZONED C1 NEIGHBORHOOD BUSINESS ZONE, C2 HIGHWAY BUSINESS ZONE: (AS PER JEFFERSON TWP CODE BOOK: RESTAURANT/NIGHT CLUB/RETAIL/HOTEL/MOTEL/SHORT-TERM RENTAL/MARINA/SERVICE GARAGE/CANNABIS RETAIL, SEE DOCUMENTS FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION & OPPORTUNITIES) Rare opportunity to own a highly visible Morris

    Stacey Michelman REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    148 St Rt181, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07849
  • 32 Millburn Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    32 Millburn Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,549

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    32 Millburn Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /32

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    35 Cedar Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885

    HIGHEST & BEST Monday, May 4 @ 10 am. Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch in scenic Jefferson Township, where pride of ownership is evident throughout. This meticulously cared-for home features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish new cabinetry-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms,

    DENISE HOLLERITTER C-21 CHRISTEL REALTY

    35 Cedar Terrace, Wharton, NJ 07885
  • 2 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,460

    Last Listing Agent VIKTORIYA ROBERTSON EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /2

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    34 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Prabhakar Seelamsetty Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    34 Iowa Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 31 Canal Crossing, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $1,198,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    31 Canal Crossing, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,461

    Last Listing Agent Lori Caruso RE/MAX SELECT - Rockaway

    31 Canal Crossing, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /14

    $169,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $261,385 per Acre

    13 Stonehenge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Excellent opportunity to build your summer or year round private home with spectacular year round lake views. Sunsets are amazing form this property. Purchase includes 2 properties

    ANTONIO CAPPELLO UNDER THE SUN REALTY, INC

    13 Stonehenge Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 125 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    125 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,252

    Last Listing Agent JOHANNA RIVERA REALTY EXECUTIVES PROPERTY SQUAD

    125 Schwarz Blvd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /47

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    232 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    3-bedroom 3 bath, 1 full 2 half, split-level located in Lake Hopatcong offering the layout and features buyers look for with room to improve and build equity. Hardwood floors run throughout the main living spaces. A freestanding wood-burning stove provides an additional heat source. Furnace, roof, and septic system are all approximately 5 years old. Oil heat system is in place, underground tank

    Kellene Addison ADDISON REAL ESTATE

    232 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 301 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $352,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    301 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,318

    Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX SELECT

    301 Espanong Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /19

    $379,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    221 S Maryland Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    WOW! SPECTACULAR RENOVATED RANCH STYLE HOME LOCATED WITH PRIVACY AT THE END OF A DEAD END STREET WITH NEARLY 1/3 OF ACRE OF PARK LIKE PROPERTY. THIS HOME HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH A NEW ROOF, CHIMNEY, WINDOWS, BOILER, ELECTRIC PANEL, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, FLOORING, AND MUCH MORE. A MUST SEE! BEACH MEMBERSHIP FEES TO CAPP ARE VOLUNTARY.

    NICOLAUS JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    221 S Maryland Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 31 Crescent Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $621,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    31 Crescent Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,577

    Last Listing Agent Orie Fischetti RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    31 Crescent Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /10

    $274,800

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    30 Terrence Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    **Endless Potential Near Lake Hopatcong!**Bring your vision and transform this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home just a short 3-5 minute walk to the lake! Built in 1962 and situated on a rare double lot, this property features a finished basement with an additional kitchen, perfect for extended living space or a future in-law suite. The home includes a 1-car garage, roof replaced in 2012.

    Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    30 Terrence Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 120 Edison Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $702,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Edison Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,888

    Last Listing Agent Lynette DeLisa REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    120 Edison Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /29

    $2,800,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    201 S New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    A truly unique opportunity to own a private, premier lakefront estate on the shores of Lk. Hopatcong, NJ's most coveted lake destination. Set on approx. 1.5 scenic, private acres with 340+ feet of prime lake frontage, this exceptional property is tucked away at the end of a quiet street - the perfect blend of serenity, space, & unparalleled lake access. Featuring a custom 2-story home, a 3-car

    Karen Foley PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    201 S New Jersey Ave, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 20 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $680,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    20 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,070

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kahwaty COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    20 Windjammer Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /3

    $139,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 River Dr (Aka Larry Rd), Jefferson Twp., NJ 07849

    This ranch-style home is currently occupied. The property is being sold occupied with no interior access and no inspections. According to the property record card, the home was built in 1945 and offers approximately 1,106 square feet of living space. The room count therein reads: 5 rooms, 3 bedrooms and one full bathroom. Information provided is based on public records. The property is being sold

    ANTHONY NELSON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    13 River Dr (Aka Larry Rd), Jefferson Twp., NJ 07849
  • 59 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    59 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,440

    Last Listing Agent Maria Hernandez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    59 Sachem Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /50

    $1,099,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    71 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Impeccably maintained Colonial with deeded boat slip and private putting green in Jefferson Twp, offering the ideal blend of lake living and everyday comfort on a super private no traffic street. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with hardwood flooring, custom molding, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen includes a large center island, stainless appliances, tiled

    Glen Baker RE/MAX SELECT

    71 Chincopee Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 4 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $421,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,765

    Last Listing Agent LUIS TORO EXP REALTY, LLC

    4 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /13

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    100 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Multi-Family Residence located directly across from preserved town property which give this house a beautiful Lake view. Maximize your portfolio or live in one unit and rent the other unit for additional income. Large parking area for 7 or 8 cars. First level consists of Garage, Laundry, Kitchen, Second Level Living room, dining room, bonus room, and two bedrooms. Second Apartment is located on

    Maria Lopez TOP VALUE REALTY

    100 Shore Rd, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • 11 Maine St, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    11 Maine St, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,115/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,803

    Last Listing Agent Darla Quaranta CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    11 Maine St, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /13

    $489,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft

    7 Lorettacong Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    Welcome to this recently upgraded throughout and new septic system. This sun-filled ranch-style home located Lake Hopatcong offering a spacious 1,549 square feet of one-floor living and endless potential. As you enter through the front door, you're greeted with a rectangular foyer that opens into an L-shaped living area, naturally lit by oversized windows and a central skylight which brightens

    Don Fanelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7 Lorettacong Dr, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home