86

Newest Homes for Sale in Lake In The Hills, IL

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $309,255

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1301 Adams St, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156

    Welcome to 1301 Adams St., a charming split-level home nestled on an oversized corner lot in the serene Lake in the Hills community of Illinois. This delightful residence, boasting four cozy bedrooms and two well-appointed baths, is a canvas awaiting your personal touch and vision. As you approach the property, the allure of suburban tranquility is palpable. The home's exterior, framed by mature

    Agent Photo

    Joy Baez

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    (224) 507-5836

    1301 Adams St, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $209,677 per Acre

    5259 Greenshire Cir, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156

    Seller Financing Available! Exceptional opportunity to build your custom dream home on this premium 0.31-acre homesite located on desirable Greenshire Circle in Lake in the Hills. Situated in an established community surrounded by beautiful homes, this ready-to-build lot offers utilities to the site and an ideal setting for a custom residence. The property features paved road access, mature

    Aliona Pojoga Xhomes Realty

    5259 Greenshire Cir, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156
  • /13

    $29,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $103,103 per Acre

    LOT 3 Blackhawk Dr, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156

    The river runs through it!!!! This is such a cool property, water, trees and hillside, will make this a unique place to build your dream home. City water and sewer, topographic survey and preliminary drawings are done. Village will allow culvert to cross creek in right-of-way. Call office for more details.

    Gary Lechner Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    LOT 3 Blackhawk Dr, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156
  • /2

    $9,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $36,667 per Acre

    909 Roger St, Algonquin, IL 60102

    Large residential lot, county says may be able to build small home. Priced at current assessed value.

    Gary Lechner Hometown Realty, Ltd.

    909 Roger St, Algonquin, IL 60102
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $111,538 per Acre

    9105 Algonquin Rd, Huntley, IL 60142

    13 ACRE COMMERCIAL SITE ON ROUTE 62 (Algonquin Rd) BETWEEN SQUARE BARN AND LAKEWOOD RD. COMMERCIAL/RETAIL ZONING APPROVED IN ALGONQUIN MASTER PLAN. PROPERTY HAS ALMOST 990 FEET OF FRONTAGE ON SOUTH SIDE OF ROUTE 62. ONE OF THE LAST PRIME COMMERCIAL SITES IN THIS HIGH TRAFFIC CORRIDOR. UTILITIES TO SITE

    Jack Minero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    9105 Algonquin Rd, Huntley, IL 60142
  • /2

    $129,600

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $38,802 per Acre

    lot 021 Route 31 Hwy, Carpentersville, IL 60110

    *** PRICE TO SELL 3.43 ACRES, WOODEN, VACANT LAND, 309 FEET OF ROUTE 31 FRONTAGE ZONING. ESTATE 1 POSSIBLE REZONING FOR MIXED USE. READY FOR YOU TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME***.

    Ruben Acevedo Global Ruben's Team Realty

    lot 021 Route 31 Hwy, Carpentersville, IL 60110

Showing Results 81 - 86, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home