7,395

Lake Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /13

      Est $375,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      40727 151st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40727 151st St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mario Beltran Realty Executives Estates

  • /6

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 30,557 Sq Ft
    • $68,425 per Acre

    0 Vic Ridgemist St & Highacres Ave Unit SR26014521, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Rare opportunity in Lake LA to find a 31,000 foot lot that has been Cleared of all desert shrubs and Fenced. A true blank canvas for your residential and/or agricultural needs. Power is in the street through Edison as is water through LA County Waterworks and gas through So Cal Gas. It also has a nice view of a nearby hill. It is wise to verify boundaries, zoning, flood maps and utilities,

    Edwin S Momeny Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    • /23

      Est $389,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      15225 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15225 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adonis Cruz New Key Enterprise Inc.

  • /3

    $79,950

    • Land
    • 33,593 Sq Ft
    • $103,670 per Acre

    0 176th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

    APN #3072-022-011, paved road in a growing community, and houses on the street. Property is close to Stephen Sorensen Park. Lot size is 33,548 sq ft lot, approximately 0.77 acre; lots of room for your dream home with an ADU. Property is being sold in "As Is" condition. Property is a flag lot.Buyers to verify all information on MLS, property lines, available utilities and services in the area.

    NANCY NG ECHELON REALTY, INC.

    0 176th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591
  • 40964 156th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    40964 156th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,199

    Last Listing Agent BRIANA RIZO The R.R. Network

    40964 156th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /2

      Est $422,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      38615 154th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      38615 154th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 10, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ileana Dominguez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /2

    $8,999

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $3,396 per Acre

    0 160th St E Unit IV26018473, Lancaster, CA 93535

    APN#3358-008-086 Coordinates: 34.726782, -117.849236 ZONE A-2-5, Heavy Agricultural Great Investment opportunity, Close to Paved road Ave G and power lines on Avenue G as well, Nice and flat terrain easy road access with views of the desert valley below.

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    0 160th St E Unit IV26018473, Lancaster, CA 93535
  • 40661 169th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    40661 169th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,512

    Last Listing Agent Jose Monroy Duran eXp Realty of California Inc

    40661 169th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /2

      Est $467,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      40243 178th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40243 178th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000

      Last Listing Agent Delmi Rose Quijano Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 4.7 Acres
    • $13,830 per Acre

    0 170th St E Unit IV26017289, Palmdale, CA

    APN: 3075-017-023 Coordinates: 34.562111, -117.826889 4.7 Acres This parcel is located near the intersection of Ave S and 170th St E. On Paved Road power Pole nearby on Avenue S, Partially fenced Flat Land Ready to Build your dream Ranch home on this excellent lot just outside of Lake Los Angeles, Close to Hwy's

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    0 170th St E Unit IV26017289, Palmdale, CA
  • 15909 E Avenue q4, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $429,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15909 E Avenue q4, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,491

    Last Listing Agent Mike Durkin LIGHTHOUSE REAL ESTATE

    15909 E Avenue q4, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 15822 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $389,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      15822 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      15822 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Munoz VIP RE Firm

  • /11

    $49,999

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,010 Sq Ft
    • $90,709 per Acre

    0 Manato St Unit IV26010363, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591

    Seller willing to Finance! Build your dream home on this spacious 24,010 sq ft lot in desirable Palmdale Neighborhood! Located in a charming cul-de-sac street surrounded by residential homes, this oversized lot presents a prime opportunity to bring your dream home to life. With utilities already available in the street, the groundwork is set for your vision to become a reality. Located close to

    Belen Duran-Reyes KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    0 Manato St Unit IV26010363, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591
  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    40107 173rd St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,246

    Last Listing Agent Esperanza Marroquin Marro Real Estate, Inc.

    40107 173rd St E, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 16207 High Chaparral Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Est $1,148,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      16207 High Chaparral Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      16207 High Chaparral Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blanca Deleon Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /35

    $389,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    17394 Laredo Vista Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

    WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTY WITH AMAZING VIEW OF THE DESERT AND MOUNTAINS IN LAKE LOS ANGELES, VERY QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD, END OF THE STREET,3 BED AND 2 UPDATED BATHROOMS,SPACIOUS FLOOR PLAN WITH COZY FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING AREA,SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH A SLIDING DOOR GIVING YOU ACCESS TO THE BACKYARD,BIG GARAGE WITH LAUNDRY INSIDE, NEW ROOF INSTALEED IN 2022,NEW MAIN WATER LINE,DON'T MISS THIS ONE!!!

    Ruben Simon Rattanpreet K. Badesha

    17394 Laredo Vista Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591
  • 40703 179th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    40703 179th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,709

    Last Listing Agent Howard Nehdar Oakwood Mortgage & Real Estate, Inc.

    40703 179th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /37

      Est $351,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      41108 178th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      41108 178th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /7

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    0 High Chaparral & 162nd St E Unit 25005003, Palmdale, CA 93591

    Let Your Imagination Soar!Perched gracefully on a serene hillside, this stunning lot offers panoramic views of the iconic Buttes--the perfect canvas for your dream home. With a generous portion of flat, buildable land, there's plenty of space to design a custom retreat that blends effortlessly with the natural beauty surrounding it.Imagine waking up to sunrises that bathe the landscape in golden

    Marcela Rivera East Valley Real Estate

  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    15018 E Avenue q7, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,739

    Last Listing Agent Yossi Ram Realty Pro Inc.

    15018 E Avenue q7, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 15733 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Est $476,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      15733 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15733 Newmont Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Vazquez COVA Realty

  • /2

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 10.08 Acres
    • $7,738 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic Avenue W5 243 Unit SR25234490, Palmdale, CA 93591

    This is a nice 10.08 acre parcel for someone looking to install a mobile home, start a small farm, or hold for future investment. Zoned Heavy Agriculture. Buyer to verify all information.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

    0 Vac Vic Avenue W5 243 Unit SR25234490, Palmdale, CA 93591
  • 40520 159th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    40520 159th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,704

    Last Listing Agent Genaro Robles RBS Realty

    40520 159th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • /20

      Est $401,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      40644 154th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40644 154th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heaven Roberson Gate Realty and Mortgage Services

  • /12

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $62,338 per Acre

    0 Newmont Ave Vic 167th St St E Unit 25006713, Lancaster, CA 93535

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot in Lake Los Angeles is zoned as Residential-Vacant Land awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location Near 167th and Newmont in east lancaster this residential flat lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. Sitting near a paved street makes this property a blank canvas ripe with potential. Imagine your dream

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • 150 Ste Vic Ave N 4 Ste St, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    150 Ste Vic Ave N 4 Ste St, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • Land
    • 9.99 Acres
    • $5,203 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milla Goldenberg Judy Graff Properties

    150 Ste Vic Ave N 4 Ste St, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • /31

      Est $418,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      40176 179th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      40176 179th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Lopez RTH Realty

  • /2

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 35.21 Acres
    • $2,769 per Acre

    0 Vac Pearblossom Pav Vic 160 S Unit JT23142055, Pearblossom, CA 93591

    Large parcel of land totaling 35.21 acres zoned A-2-2 with potential for surface mining—gravel, sand, and rock! Don’t miss this opportunity! Buyer to verify lot size, availability of utilities, water, access, as well as, zoning & planning departments with LA County.

    Reana Thierman Roberson Realty

  • 185 Street E, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    185 Street E, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $4,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    185 Street E, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • 40303 164th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Est $381,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      40303 164th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      40303 164th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Silva James Martin Silva, Broker

  • /7

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 25,534 Sq Ft
    • $69,942 per Acre

    0 Vic Ridgemist St & Highacres Ave Unit SR26014538, Palmdale, CA 93591

Edwin S Momeny Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • 40604 174th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    40604 174th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,966

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Farfan Sync Brokerage, Inc

    40604 174th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 17399 Rawhide Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Est $392,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      17399 Rawhide Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17399 Rawhide Ave, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pedro Alvarez 1Vision Real Estate

  • /4

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $64,813 per Acre

    0 Joshua Grove Ave, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591

    APN: 3072-025-020Coordinates: 34.606889, -117.8133890.54 acre parcel for sale in LA County. This vacant lot is located on Joshua Grove Ave and 179th St E in the Lake Los Angeles area. Excellent location zoned for residential use and near to homes with utilities. Build your dream home.

    Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 Joshua Grove Ave, Lake Los Angeles, CA 93591
  • 0 E Avenue m4 Unit SR25162167, Palmdale, CA 93591

    $6,300

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 E Avenue m4 Unit SR25162167, Palmdale, CA 93591

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $2,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Markowitz Markowitz Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

    0 E Avenue m4 Unit SR25162167, Palmdale, CA 93591
    • /6

      Est $356,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      40547 178th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      40547 178th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,457
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Perez Luxury Collective

  • /2

    $15,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $5,875 per Acre

    0 Vic Ave R2 193rd St E Unit PW23066676, Palmdale, CA 93591

    This parcel is for sale as a single sale or can be sold with APN 3030004194-3030004193-3030004194. Four lots together is over 10 acres. Good for investors who wants to develop homes.

    Loi Alex Bui Cali Home Realty

    0 Vic Ave R2 193rd St E Unit PW23066676, Palmdale, CA 93591
  • 16244 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16244 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,020

    Last Listing Agent Errin Rust Keller Williams Luxury

    16244 Valeport Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535
    • 39734 174th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Est $424,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      39734 174th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      39734 174th St E, Palmdale, CA 93591

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lani Boudreaux-barretto Coldwell Banker Hartwig

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home