$59,900
- Land
- 1.2 Acres
- $49,917 per Acre
Lot 24 High Rock Ridge, Lake Lure, NC 28746
Hillside lot in the Laurel Mountain Estates section of Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure. Views Possible from this gently sloping lot that fronts a paved road. Roughed in driveway to possible building site. Underground utilities including Community Water, Power, and High-Speed Fiber Optic Internet. There are plans to add an attractive security gate to this neighborhood sometime in the future for
Michael Zerressen Rumbling Bald Real Estate