200

Recently Sold Lake Lure, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    237 Upper Bat Cave Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Antone LPT Realty, LLC

    237 Upper Bat Cave Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /28

    $439,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    435 Holmes Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $10,975,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McKay Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    435 Holmes Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $337,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    526 Shannons Walk, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,327

    Last Listing Agent Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    526 Shannons Walk, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    178 Anglers Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,343

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Vinzant Keller Williams Elite Realty

    178 Anglers Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /47

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    197 Hawthorne Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,039,924

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    197 Hawthorne Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /45

    $539,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    138 Estates Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,519

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zerressen Rumbling Bald Real Estate

    138 Estates Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /10

    $6,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    LOT 301 Whip-Poor-will Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $5,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 738 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Watler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    LOT 301 Whip-Poor-will Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Willow Top Ln Unit 312, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $63,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Carey Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    0 Willow Top Ln Unit 312, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /41

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    386 Charlotte Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,094

    Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Blue Ridge Real Estate

    386 Charlotte Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    359 Seton Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,251

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Weaver Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    359 Seton Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $432,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1805 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,449

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Pohlman WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

    1805 Buffalo Shoals Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    174 Ridge Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,572

    Last Listing Agent Galen Walter LPT Realty, LLC

    174 Ridge Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /19

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2100 Memorial Hwy, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,098

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    2100 Memorial Hwy, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $1,535,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    200 Chapel Point Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,394

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    200 Chapel Point Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /45

    $1

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 Hummingbird Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $1 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saltouros Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    0 Hummingbird Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /25

    $19,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    Lot 167 & 170 Deerfield Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $16,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

Lot 167 & 170 Deerfield Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Hummingbird Rd Unit 275, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Williams Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    0 Hummingbird Rd Unit 275, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    230 Sparrows Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,351

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Stolevski RE/MAX Results

    230 Sparrows Way, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /45

    $362,252

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    495 Youngs Mountain Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,537

495 Youngs Mountain Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    401 Winterle Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,172

    Last Listing Agent Ali Whitman GreyBeard Realty

    401 Winterle Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /17

    $13,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Ridgecrest Dr Unit 60 CAR4273453, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $4,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Edgerton Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    0 Ridgecrest Dr Unit 60 CAR4273453, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /36

    $381,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    124 Cardinal Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,637

124 Cardinal Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /47

    $382,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    637 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,702

    Last Listing Agent James Earnhardt Triangle Midtown Realty

    637 Raven Blvd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /41

    $249,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    365 Seton Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,772

365 Seton Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /22

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    265 Hickory Nut Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,177

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    265 Hickory Nut Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $758,110

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    194 Mark Twain Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,815

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Brewer Town and Mountain Realty

    194 Mark Twain Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    131 Dalton Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,333

131 Dalton Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    594 Shumont Estates Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Leahy Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    594 Shumont Estates Dr, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /47

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    118 W Lake Dr N Unit 205, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

118 W Lake Dr N Unit 205, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /10

    $35,650

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    00 Justice Dr Unit 16, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $9,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Miller Blue Ridge Real Estate

    00 Justice Dr Unit 16, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    00000 Bible School Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 11.23 Acres
    • $7,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blackmon West Maple Realty LLC

    00000 Bible School Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    135 Logan Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,902

    Last Listing Agent Marla Machado Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks, Lake Lure

    135 Logan Ct, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /12

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Buffalo Creek Rd Unit CAR4155198, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $9,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 581 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Mayfield Keller Williams Professionals

    0 Buffalo Creek Rd Unit CAR4155198, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /15

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    160 Whitney Blvd Unit 20, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Checca Keller Williams Professionals

    160 Whitney Blvd Unit 20, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    287 Matho Trace, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,838

287 Matho Trace, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    0 Freemantown Rd Unit CAR4309301, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caulder Caulder Realty & Land Co.

    0 Freemantown Rd Unit CAR4309301, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /27

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    145 Lazy Acres Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,095

    Last Listing Agent Tara Nelon Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    145 Lazy Acres Ln, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /41

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    156 W Lake Dr S Unit 1303, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,931

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mubarak WNC Real Estate Partners

    156 W Lake Dr S Unit 1303, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Boland Dr Unit 3813591, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • Land
    • 46.1 Acres
    • $5,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Gooding Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

    0 Boland Dr Unit 3813591, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /47

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    294 Ridgeway Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,399

    Last Listing Agent Wes Cleary Team Cleary Real Estate Inc

    294 Ridgeway Rd, Lake Lure, NC 28746

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home