129

Recently Sold Lake Mills, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    216 E Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,642

    Last Listing Agent SCWMLS Non-Member South Central Non-Member

    216 E Madison St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /37

    $230,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    408 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,774

    Last Listing Agent Angela Johnson RE/MAX Community Realty

    408 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /16

    $310,500 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    366 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,365

    Last Listing Agent Cody Eilenfeldt EXP Realty, LLC

    366 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 680 Enterprise Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $799,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    680 Enterprise Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 9,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    680 Enterprise Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    505 N Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,083

    Last Listing Agent Lorri & Tanya Team Restaino & Associates

    505 N Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /50

    $346,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    507 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,061

    Last Listing Agent Jammie Trapp RE/MAX Preferred

    507 Water St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /37

    $370,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    243 Crestview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,733

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    243 Crestview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    404 College St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,421

    Last Listing Agent Keri Kluck Lori Droessler Real Estate, In

    404 College St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /55

    $599,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    N6761 Shorewood Hills Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,514

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannes Restaino & Associates

    N6761 Shorewood Hills Rd, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /38

    $323,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    N6454 Harold St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,679

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schimelfenyg EXP Realty, LLC

    N6454 Harold St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1316 Buttercup Way, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,258

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    1316 Buttercup Way, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /31

    $379,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    341 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,638

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    341 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /78

    $449,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    N5562 County Road A, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,684

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

    N5562 County Road A, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    212 Lake Shore Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,045

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kabat RE/MAX Community Realty

    212 Lake Shore Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    262 Brewster Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,092

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kabat RE/MAX Community Realty

    262 Brewster Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /68

    $599,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    270 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,196

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    270 Pinnacle Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /25

    $235,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 S Oak St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,647

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Gohsman RE/MAX Community Realty

    118 S Oak St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /36

    $255,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    735 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,204

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    735 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /22

    $182,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    307 S Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,815

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zimmermann RE/MAX Community Realty

    307 S Main St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /24

    $339,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    408 Oneil St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,297

    Last Listing Agent Chris Alexander NextHome Midwest

    408 Oneil St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /34

    $140,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    657 E Lake St Unit 11, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Kabat RE/MAX Community Realty

    657 E Lake St Unit 11, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /62

    $475,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1048 High St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,524

    Last Listing Agent Bill Baker EXP Realty, LLC

    1048 High St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $411,700 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,969

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Kuenzi Realty Executives Platinum

    310 E Washington St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    224 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,619

    Last Listing Agent Adriane Stuebs Shine Realty

    224 Mulberry St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $424,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    118 W Lake St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $515,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,073

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Ramsey Shine Realty

    275 Autumn Crest Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /43

    $465,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    N6769 Woodfield Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,315

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Zimmermann RE/MAX Community Realty

    N6769 Woodfield Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $479,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,871

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Welper Loos Custom Homes,LLC

    314 Ridgeview Ln, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • 421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    $489,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,492

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Welper Loos Custom Homes,LLC

    421 Ridgeview Dr, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /47

    $283,100 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    505 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,065

    Last Listing Agent Laura Staude Flood EXP Realty, LLC

    505 W Prospect St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    W7097 Lee St, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,974

    Last Listing Agent Alan Mikkelson EXP Realty, LLC

    W7097 Lee St, Lake Mills, WI 53551
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    761 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,699

    Last Listing Agent Barry Luce RE/MAX Community Realty

    761 Cherokee Path, Lake Mills, WI 53551

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lake Mills, WI?
Homes for sale in Lake Mills, WI have an average home price of $495,534.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lake Mills, WI?
The houses for sale in Lake Mills, WI spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lake Mills, WI?
There are 13 active homes for sale in Lake Mills, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lake Mills, WI?
160 homes have sold in Lake Mills, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lake Mills, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$390,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$255,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$248
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
160
Months of Supply
1.00
Median List Price
$400,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home