14,715

Lake Monticello, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /75

    $510,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    21 Acre Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,025

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Okros AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    21 Acre Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /41

      Est $408,029 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Highland Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12 Highland Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Antigua KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /39

    $387,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13 Bunker Blvd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,130

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Jordan Great South Realty, Inc.

    13 Bunker Blvd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /40

      Est $372,595 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      33 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Monceaux AVENUE REALTY, LLC

  • /33

    $314,035 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    97 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    97 Oldfield Dr, Cunningham, VA 22963
    • /27

      Est $352,792 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Zephyr Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23 Zephyr Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Donovan MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8 Hardwood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,610

    Last Listing Agent LOI PATKIN LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    8 Hardwood Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /20

      Est $360,068 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Austin Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9 Austin Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

  • /38

    $770,749 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5070 Mary Jackson Ct, Lake Monticello, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda LeMon NEST REALTY GROUP

    5070 Mary Jackson Ct, Lake Monticello, VA 22902
    • /67

      Est $475,140 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      40 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Okros AVENUE REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11 Haversack Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,114

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gatton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    11 Haversack Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /57

      Est $406,603 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      30 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Saadut MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

  • /47

    $517,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13 Chatham Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,719

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacDonald RE/MAX GATEWAY

    13 Chatham Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /34

      Est $389,583 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ashton Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4 Ashton Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    538 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,269

    Last Listing Agent THE GUNNELS GROUP LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    538 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /39

      Est $326,092 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Ashton Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10 Ashton Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yonna Smith YES REALTY PARTNERS

  • /26

    $349,990 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 165 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Colonial Circle - Single Family Homes

    Lot 165 Horse Path Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22902
    • /2

      Est $333,420 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Nahor Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13 Nahor Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assocations

  • /45

    $420,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    78 Archer Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,181

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb LAKE & COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    78 Archer Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /65

      Est $292,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Woodlawn Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Miller LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

  • /29

    $287,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    39 Riverside Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,601

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY SHANKLIN LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    39 Riverside Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /44

      Est $291,777 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      360 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Carlisle CHARLOTTESVILLE SOLUTIONS

  • /41

    $320,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    32 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,546

    Last Listing Agent Iris Helfrich MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    32 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /31

      Est $329,761 Not Listed For Sale

      377 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      377 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GENEVIEVE REILLY LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4 Deerwood Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,534

    Last Listing Agent MATT KNEECE REAL BROKER, LLC

    4 Deerwood Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /16

      Est $286,275 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      367 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $264,500
      • May 15, 2026

• /34

    $385,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14 Patriot Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,228

14 Patriot Ln, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /36

      Est $356,761 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JANET BRADLEY HOMESELL REALTY

  • /71

    $519,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4 Chip Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,566

4 Chip Ct, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /49

      Est $337,953 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gunnels Fornecker LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

  • /33

    $304,990 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    68 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    68 Saxon St, Cunningham, VA 22963
    • /27

      Est $370,298 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      35 Brougham Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /46

    $407,490 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    295 Horse Path Dr Unit Lot 167, Charlottesville, VA 22902

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Mraz SM BROKERAGE, LLC

    295 Horse Path Dr Unit Lot 167, Charlottesville, VA 22902
    • /45

      Est $426,151 Not Listed For Sale

      294 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      294 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

• /30

    $240,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    214 Horse Path Ln, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith YES REALTY PARTNERS

    214 Horse Path Ln, Cunningham, VA 22963
    • /45

      Est $369,072 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      300 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Tripp STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    26 Mulligan Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,685

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Lennon COMPASS-Avenue

    26 Mulligan Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /5

      Est $319,616 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      308 Jefferson Dr, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SANDRA LAUER KEETON & CO REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $283,056 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1 Stonewall Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,672

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Manis SLOAN MANIS REAL ESTATE

    1 Stonewall Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
    • /32

      Est $299,051 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Turkeysag Trail, Palmyra, VA 22963

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      26 Turkeysag Trail, Palmyra, VA 22963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Sample LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home