12

Recently Sold Lake Norden, SD Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    STR 445th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Goette SoDak Realty, LLC

    STR 445th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /49

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    152 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,841

    Last Listing Agent Kamra Jensen Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    152 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /4

    $275,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    0 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $164,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nash Colberg HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    0 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /3

    $1,350,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    0 Str 16-113-52 -- Unit 30-4853, Lake Norden, SD

    • Land
    • 135 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Nash Colberg HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    0 Str 16-113-52 -- Unit 30-4853, Lake Norden, SD
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    711 Burlington St, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,793

    Last Listing Agent Nash Colberg HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    711 Burlington St, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    154 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,994

    Last Listing Agent Nash Colberg HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    154 NW Lake Dr, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    302 Main Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,305

    Last Listing Agent Kelan Bludorn BEST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    302 Main Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /20

    $97,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    508 1st Ave N, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,443

    Last Listing Agent Leif Erickson HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    508 1st Ave N, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    700 1st Ave S, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $217,832

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent NON-MEMBER AGENCY

    700 1st Ave S, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /21

    $318,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    19374 455th Ave Unit PARCEL 5, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Nelson HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    19374 455th Ave Unit PARCEL 5, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /4

    $625,750

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    PARCEL # 4 455th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $8,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Nelson HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    PARCEL # 4 455th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    LOT #2 455th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248

    • Land
    • 85.63 Acres
    • $8,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Nelson HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC

    LOT #2 455th Ave, Lake Norden, SD 57248
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home