1,724

Lake Park, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $2,750,000

    $400K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 11.2 Acres
    • $245,536 per Acre

    415 Indian Trail Rd S, Lake Park, NC 28079

    Exciting news! We're offering a fantastic 3-parcel land assembly right in the heart of Indian Trail. Recently rezoned to allow for multifamily living like apartments and townhomes, this property is your ticket to urban development. With over 1000 feet of road frontage on Waxhaw Indian Trail Rd, visibility is unbeatable. Plus, there's a 2008 sq.ft home included. While the existing home adds value,

    Denis Dashdhenko Keller Williams Select

    415 Indian Trail Rd S, Lake Park, NC 28079
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7005 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,847

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Richards ProStead Realty

    7005 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /32

      Est $279,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6020 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Andes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    3916 Grace Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    Welcome home to the desirable community of Lake Park! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and everyday livability. Step inside to find a bright and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a generously sized breakfast area and flows seamlessly into the main living space with a

    Jan Lee United Real Estate-Queen City

    3916 Grace Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
  • /16

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5107 Raging Creek Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    5107 Raging Creek Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079
    • /22

      Est $272,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      6022 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6022 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Mabry Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /35

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6802 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,406

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    6802 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /27

      Est $313,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      6032 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6032 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Morales Casiano Realty of America

  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3722 Society Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,815

    Last Listing Agent Susie Verrill NextHome Paramount

    3722 Society Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /20

      Est $330,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3908 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Dembek Cross Keys LLC

  • /38

    $397,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    426 Kenwood View, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,041

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Edwards RE/MAX Executive

    426 Kenwood View, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /39

      Est $352,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3914 Sages Ave, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Evans Southern Way Homes Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6007 Kenmore Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,980

    Last Listing Agent Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    6007 Kenmore Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Est $447,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      6703 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6703 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nat Weiss Focus Real Estate Services LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    197 Audra Faye Ln, Lake Park, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,606

    Last Listing Agent Helen-Alyona Harp Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    197 Audra Faye Ln, Lake Park, NC 28079
    • /25

      Est $583,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      6713 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6713 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Stanfield Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3402 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,945

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    3402 Mayhurst Dr, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /20

      Est $306,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      6813 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6813 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Archer Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $526,400

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3617 Ruth St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,015

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Samples Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3617 Ruth St, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /25

      Est $306,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      6815 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6815 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Pitman MYRECLOSINGTEAM LLC

  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3812 York Aly, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,108

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wing NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3812 York Aly, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /16

      Est $306,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6817 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Simpson Simpson Properties

  • /28

    $249,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6112 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sekhar Kasireddy GUTTA LLC

    6112 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /32

      Est $286,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      6919 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6919 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tenai Staley Mark Spain

  • /2

    $462,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5009 Raging Creek Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Heritage - 55+ Community

    5009 Raging Creek Dr, Lake Park, NC 28079
    • /29

      Est $436,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      6908 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6908 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Beth Johnson Crosstree Realty

  • /28

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    188 Audra Faye Ln, Lake Park, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

188 Audra Faye Ln, Lake Park, NC 28079
    • /45

      Est $430,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      7001 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7001 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Beth Johnson Crosstree Realty

  • /36

    $432,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3912 Grace Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,039

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nearby Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3912 Grace Ct, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Est $366,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      6618 Courtland St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6618 Courtland St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Finigan EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6931 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Current Estimated Value $298,570

    Last Listing Agent Van Dang Helen Adams Realty

    6931 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /48

      Est $390,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      6617 Courtland St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6617 Courtland St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Culbreth Helen Adams Realty

  • /27

    $423,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6416 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,912

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Hastings COMPASS

    6416 Conifer Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /27

      Est $268,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Faith Church Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3811 Faith Church Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Richards ProStead Realty

  • /32

    $338,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3802 Balsam St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,901

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Massey Keller Williams South Park

    3802 Balsam St, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /20

      Est $295,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 Faith Church Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3809 Faith Church Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Grist Renters Warehouse

  • /41

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3903 Etheredge St, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,996

    Last Listing Agent Myra Morton NextHome Paramount

    3903 Etheredge St, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /15

      Est $440,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      6133 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6133 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Oropesa Unionville Realty Pros LLC

  • /10

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1092 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,336

    1092 Mapletree Ln, Indian Trail, NC 28079
    • /28

      Est $277,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      6031 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6031 Creft Cir, Indian Trail, NC 28079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sami Clubb EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home