18,039

Homes in ZIP Code 33852

Section Image
  • /8

    $29,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    338 NW Piper St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Rick Buntenbach RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    338 NW Piper St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Sand Pine Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      54 Sand Pine Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Clark BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /6

    $9,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,474 per Acre

    404 Rhythm Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    IF YOU'RE LOOKING FOR PRIVACY AND SECLUSION, THIS IS THE ONE! Located in Sun 'n Lakes Lake Placid, just a hair under a quarter acre zoned R1, come check it out today!

    Matt Christian Home Town Realty Pros

    404 Rhythm Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1163 US 27 S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,342

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Larrea PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP

    1163 US 27 S, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Est $66,721 Not Listed For Sale

      442 Apple Blossom Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      442 Apple Blossom Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 507% Above List Price
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

  • /2

    $20,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    1220 Buttonwood St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    1 ACRE PARCEL LOTS OF TREES PLENTY OF ROOM TO MAKE A CAMPSITE FOR SOME OUTDOOR FUN THIS PARCEL MAY REQUIRE 4X4 VEHICLE TO ACCESS OR ALL TERRAIN CYCLE CLOSE TO TOWN OF LAKE PLACID AND SEVERAL BOAT RAMPS INTO LAKE ISTOKPOGA LOTS OF WILDLIFE VERY SECLUDED

    Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    1220 Buttonwood St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 Country Club Dr Unit 503, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,519

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Cespedes KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

    117 Country Club Dr Unit 503, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /8

      Est $55,500 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Boren Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      34 Boren Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 553% Above List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /4

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $91,250 per Acre

    240 Humphrey Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Come build your dream home on this .24 acre lo zoned for Duplex or Single family residence, located in the sought after & established subdivision of Placid Lakes. Property is located in a well established area with paved roads. Electric, phone. Living in Placid Lakes gives you deeded access to Tobler Park located on prestigious Lake June. Tobler park features a play ground, boat ramp, picnic

    Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    240 Humphrey Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • 38 Meadowlake Cir S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    $795,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    38 Meadowlake Cir S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,469

    Last Listing Agent Sara Pipal The Pipal Group

    38 Meadowlake Cir S, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /7

      Est $78,000 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Amaranth St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      939 Amaranth St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 940% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

  • /5

    $24,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    53 Circle Ridge Unit 234, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Check out one of the best kept housing secrets in town, Sunshine MH & RV Resort, a well-maintained, professionally maintained manufactured home. Don't just rent an apartment! Rent a 1 bed/1 bath home for only $999.00 per month, including site fees! Call today to schedule a viewing of this home before someone else calls your hand!

    Rob Mathis Sunshine MH And RV Resort

    53 Circle Ridge Unit 234, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    251 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,092

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Thilenius-Field LPT Realty, LLC

    251 Grape Rd NW, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $26,500 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Washington Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      820 Washington Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 279% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /12

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    11 Austin Dr Unit 11, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    The cute little Gem is move in ready and located close to the clubhouse & has a beautiful view of Lake Clay! With an Open living area and split floor plan ,comes completely furnished and ready for your finishing touches. The enclosed sun room offer added sqft. to the home perfect for entertaining. This one is priced to sell, don't miss out call today for a tour.

    Mark Joyce Tropical Harbor Estates

    11 Austin Dr Unit 11, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $11,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    430 Tiger St NW, Placid Lakes, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $47,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Mendez Keller Williams Realty Profess

    430 Tiger St NW, Placid Lakes, FL 33852
    • /7

      Est $53,000 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Apple Blossom Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      416 Apple Blossom Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 691% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,700
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $34,423 per Acre

    678 Bourbon St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    0.52 ACRES – DOUBLE LOT – BUILDABLE – NO FLOOD ZONE (X)Excellent opportunity to own a spacious 0.52-acre double lot in Highlands Park Estates in Lake Placid, FL.This oversized residential property includes two combined lots (Lots 17 & 18), offering extra space, flexibility, and privacy.?? Zoned R1 – Single-family residential?? Flood Zone X – No flood insurance required??

    Brian Vento MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    678 Bourbon St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /24

    $535,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    631 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,466

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wilson RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    631 Sunset Pointe Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /2

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      564 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      564 Kennedy St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 414% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    520 Deep River Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    This residential vacant lot is located in a quiet, developing area with strong long-term potential. Whether you're to build now, hold for the future appreciation, or design a custom retirement retreat, this property offers flexibility and value.

    Dhavy Ocampo Compass Florida, LLC

    520 Deep River Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /3

    $18,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    364 Pershing Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 36,067 Sq Ft
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,679

    Last Listing Agent Charles Flesher Home Town Realty Pros

    364 Pershing Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /5

      Est $37,454 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Hoover Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      325 Hoover Ave NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Bowersox COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    458 Hawick Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    NICE PIECE OF LAND CLOSE TO COUNTY ROAD 29. LOTS OF POTENTIAL FOR A GROWNINGCOMMUNITY. IN ADDITTION THERE ARE 3 MORE LOTS IN THE SAME CORNER FOR SALESEPARATELY. YOU CAN BUY ALL 4 AND GET ALMOST 1 ACRE THIS IS A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY!

    Angel Rivera GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    458 Hawick Ct, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    671 Lake August Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,440

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Russo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    671 Lake August Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Est $27,168 Not Listed For Sale

      102 2nd Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      102 2nd Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Siegle COMPTON REALTY

  • /2

    $12,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $56,517 per Acre

    329 Blue Moon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a vacant lot in the desirable Sun ’n Lake Estates of Lake Placid—no HOA! Enjoy access to a vibrant community organization that offers an array of amenities and activities. Nearby lakes provide great fishing, and residents have access to a boat ramp, dock, swimming beach, community center, softball field, horseshoes, shuffleboard, and tennis/pickleball courts. An

    Tammy Tuffy KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II

    329 Blue Moon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /4

    $7,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1239 Popinjay Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hartsfield LPT Realty LLC

    1239 Popinjay Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Orchid Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      0 Orchid Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,750
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marta Garcia Company INACTIVE

  • /6

    $45,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10 Anita Dr Unit 5, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Find your place in the world at Sunshine MH & RV Resort, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, we are offering a 2023 model year, 518 sq. ft., 2 bed/1 bath home. You owe it to yourself to call our representatives and schedule a viewing of this home before someone else snaps it up!

    Rob Mathis Sunshine MH And RV Resort

    10 Anita Dr Unit 5, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /13

    $62,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    139 Bougainvillea St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $258,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Frantz LPT Realty LLC

    139 Bougainvillea St NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /6

      Est $39,878 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Island Pkwy NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      909 Island Pkwy NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $20,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $83,600 per Acre

    1406 Errol St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    BIG CORNER LOT WITH PLENTY OF ROOM TO GROW THERE ARE SEVERAL NEW HOMES BEING BUILT IN THE AREA LAKE ISTOKPOGA BOAT RAMP NOT FAR AWAY SCHOOLS NEARBY AN THE TOWN OF LAKE PLACID ON 7 MIN AWAY ALSO THE LOT NEXT STORE IS FOR SALE SAME SELLER MLS# 311768] IF YOU NEED MORE ROOM CALL, YOUR BANKER CALL THE BUILDER AND ENJOY HIGHLANDS COUNTY LIVING

    Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    1406 Errol St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /12

    $30,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    100 Baltimore Way NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Barajas Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    100 Baltimore Way NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /6

      Est $30,305 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Rutledge Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      1619 Rutledge Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Urvella Smith J & R GLOBAL REALTY

  • /2

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $35,821 per Acre

    543 Nichele Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    NOW IS THE TIME TO BUY VACANT LAND. LOTS ARE GOING UP IN VALUE. BUY WHILE ITS STILL AFFORDABLE. LOT IS LOCATED IN HIGHLANDS PARK EST AREA. GREAT AREA TO BUILD YOUR HOME. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE.

    Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

    543 Nichele Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    544 Branchwood Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,736

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Picior SANDERS REALTY GROUP

    544 Branchwood Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /4

      Est $50,333 Not Listed For Sale

      840 Durmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      840 Durmon Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eve Brock Eve Brock's Florida Realty

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    3449 Plover Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    NICE LOT CLOSE TO SEVERAL LAKES ON GOOD SOLID GRAVEL ROAD 5 MIN TO TOWN AND DINING LOTS OF TRAILS FOR RIDING NATURE ALL AROUND HARDLY ANY NEIGHBORS NO CITY LIGHTS JUST FRESH AIR , THERE IS AN ADDITIONAL LOT CONNECTED TO THIS ONE ALSO FOR SALE AT 3451 PLOVER AVE ALL OF THE LOTS AROUND THESE ARE OWNED BY THE STATE SO NO ONE BUILDING AROUND YOU

    Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    3449 Plover Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /7

    $22,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    838 Rollins St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $41,019

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    838 Rollins St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home