17,434

Lake Placid, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $215,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    3059 Azalea Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1-car garage masonry home in charming Lake Placid, Florida, complete with a ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY for added peace of mind! From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the fresh updates throughout. The home has been freshly painted inside and out and features stylish new interior lighting, classic six-panel doors, updated switches

    Joseph G. Picior The Pipal Group

    3059 Azalea Ln, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /22

    $160,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3 Oak St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,481

    Last Listing Agent Sue Clark CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    3 Oak St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /4

      Est $42,450 Not Listed For Sale

      3246 Lake Hill Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      3246 Lake Hill Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Wilson WILSON REALTY LLC

  • /42

    $199,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    108 New Castle Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Gorgeous townhouse in a Lakefront Community on Lake Huntley. 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, one car garage. Two porches, one on each floor. Move-in ready! Updated throughout. Bedrooms located on second floor. This small, lakefront community is tucked away in a quiet setting, yet so close to town and shopping, restaurants, etc. PETS ALLOWED. RENTALS ALLOWED. 9’ ceilings, crown molding on main level,

    Lisa Aprea CENTURY 21 Lake & Land Myers Realty

    108 New Castle Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1619 Pinetop Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,775

    Last Listing Agent Mary Birge ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    1619 Pinetop Terrace, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Pine Aire Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      54 Pine Aire Cir, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Schreck BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

  • /50

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2 Indigo Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Come see this fastidiously maintained two Bedroom/two Bath home featuring a large corner lot with spectacular views of the driving range and clubhouse. This updated home in popular Tomoka Heights features a fully renovated split floorplan with laminate floors throughout, two sizeable bedrooms, a large living and dining area, and an updated kitchen. Relax in the air conditioned glassed in family

    Joe Brett Common Ground Realty LLC

    2 Indigo Dr, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /36

    $182,500 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    112 Edgewater Dr S, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,300

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Jane Miller ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    112 Edgewater Dr S, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /7

      Est $70,783 Not Listed For Sale

      759 Edith St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      759 Edith St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Gilchrist Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

  • /23

    $19,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    26 Pleasant View, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Looking for your Winter Get-away look no further. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features newer appliances, updated bathroom, laminate flooring throughout, 4 season room along with a separate screened in porch on a Canal to Lake Huntley INCLUDING PRIVATE DOCK on the canal. Home is located in Lakeside Village Mobile Home Park, a 55+ community. Lakeside had 2 Clubhouses, Shuffleboard, Bocci

    Jody Gadsden

    26 Pleasant View, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /50

    $151,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9 Charlton Dr Unit 9, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,991

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Carter ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

    9 Charlton Dr Unit 9, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /7

      Est $81,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Breakneck Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      3523 Breakneck Rd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 382% Above List Price
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,990
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nan McGregor Palmetto Legacy Realty

  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $110,889 per Acre

    3131 Forest Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Private double lot in the country but close to town. This buildable lot is already zoned R-1 single family , strong countywide land use management protection.Protective State and Local Zoning laws already in effect. Free of flood plains, not subject to onerous mandatory homeowner insurance requirements along with being subject to all the negatives associated with coastal related locations. No

    Maggie Schreck BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

    3131 Forest Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /9

    $18,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1308 Oleander St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $35,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,000

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Wantuck COLDWELL BANKER HIGHLANDS PROPERTIES-SEBRING

    1308 Oleander St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /5

      Est $51,987 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      117 Fillmore Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333% Above List Price
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /16

    $395,900

    • Land
    • 6.85 Acres
    • $57,796 per Acre

    140 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Rare opportunity to own a prime 6.85 acreage parcel in the heart of Lake Placid with exceptional visibility and development potential. This expansive property offers a unique blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Featuring mature trees, open buildable areas, and water views/access nearby. Ideally positioned just off a major highway corridor with easy access to shopping, dining, and

    Mackenzie Turner Heartland Real Estate Co.

    140 S Sun N Lakes Blvd, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /2

    $12,750 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Greenfield St, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $55,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lugen AMERICAN RESALES

    0 Greenfield St, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Us 27 S Unit 29, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1801 Us 27 S Unit 29, Lake Placid, FL 33852

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brantley BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC.

  • /4

    $28,990

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $111,500 per Acre

    110 Dartmoor Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your DREAM HOME in the heart of LAKE PLACID. This beautiful vacant lot at 110 Dartmoor Ave offers the ideal blend of tranquility, convenience, and Florida outdoor living. Located just a few blocks from the WINDY POINT BOAT RAMP to Lake Istokpoga, one of Florida’s premier fishing and recreational lakes, you’ll enjoy quick access to world-class bass

    Claudia Villarroel JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    110 Dartmoor Ave, Lake Placid, FL 33852
  • /46

    $264,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,570

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Miller Prestige Realty of Florida

    4 Rosewood Dr N, Lake Placid, FL 33852

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home