5,873

Lake Royale, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    443 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Gorgeous Lakefront estate! From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a grand two-story foyer that opens into a dramatic sunken living room with panoramic lake views. The main level features a spacious family room with a wood-burning metal stove, a formal dining room, and a private home office--perfect for today's flexible lifestyle. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 689-1725

    443 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /52

    $369,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    113 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,862

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Corrales The Insight Group

    113 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1347 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1347 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Jones DASH Carolina

  • /81

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft

    605 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    This stunning Modern Lakefront retreat offers luxury living and breathtaking main water lake views! Thoughtfully updated and redesigned in 2016, this home features an open-concept floor plan with soaring cathedral ceilings, exposed beams, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a true showpiece with tall custom cabinetry, premium Monogram appliances, an induction

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 873-4425

    605 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /17

    $285,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    640 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,082

    Last Listing Agent Marian Hyatt Century 21 Folks Properties

    640 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /12

      Est $132,418 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Red Wing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2001
      170 Red Wing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcintyre Pittman & Associates

  • /36

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    653 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to lakefront living at its finest in the gated community of Lake Royale where comfort, space, and endless waterfront enjoyment come together! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of character and functionality, designed with entertaining in mind.Inside, you'll find multiple gathering spaces including an eat-in kitchen, formal dining area, and separate breakfast nook, all

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 258-8916

    653 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /21

    $17,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    106 Pinto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $121,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Gautreau Prime One Realty

    106 Pinto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /34

      Est $163,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1486 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 1994
      1486 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Wilkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

  • /46

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $110,526 per Acre

    236 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Fantastic opportunity to own a build-ready lot in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! Conveniently located near the front gate and community entrance, this cleared residential lot is ready for your dream home. The property already features a gravel driveway for easy building access and includes a 2023 perk test and septic permit approved for a 3-bedroom home. Bring your own builder or

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 214-8585

    236 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /21

    $254,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    103 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,709

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    103 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /34

      Est $300,874 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Inca Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      111 Inca Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /37

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $38,043 per Acre

    104 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Build your dream home in this beautiful gated lake community! Located at 104 Santee Dr., this residential lot offers the perfect balance of convenience and privacy — just a few minutes from the community entrance, boat ramp, and lakeside pavilion. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this homesite provides an excellent opportunity to create your ideal lake retreat. Bring

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 464-7048

    104 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    139 Ottawa Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,282

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    139 Ottawa Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /27

      Est $243,352 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      170 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Folks Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /38

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    119 Papoose Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    This slice of heaven checks every box! Situated on a beautiful double lot in Lake Royale, this property includes a 36-ft Redwood 5th Wheel with septic and electric already in place. A 2025 build-over adds value, while two additional powered buildings provide ample storage for all your water toys. Inside, the well-maintained camper offers everything you need for a perfect getaway--generous

    Agent Photo

    Janie Blanco

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    (919) 887-7616

    119 Papoose Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
  • /54

    $274,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Lone Star Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,803

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    109 Lone Star Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /10

      Est $300,016 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Nakoma Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      154 Nakoma Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Vore Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /77

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    745 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    REDUCED $40,000 - Incredible Value on the WATER! Experience the best of lakeside living with this stunning WATERFRONT HOME in A COVETED LAKE AND GOLF RESORT. COMMUNITY.Just a SHORT DRIVE FROM THE TRIANGLE. Situated on over 0.75 acres, this property offers breathtaking panoramic water views and the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility.Completely upgraded in 2025, the home features

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (919) 367-1968

    745 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /51

    $395,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1429 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,142

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Corrales The Insight Group

    1429 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /32

      Est $129,409 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      127 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /45

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $113,514 per Acre

    176 Shawnee Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    Unique opportunity to own a build-ready lot in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! Conveniently located near the front gate and community entrance, this cleared residential lot is ready for your dream home. The property already features a gravel driveway for easy building access and includes a 2023 perk test and septic permit approved for a 3-bedroom home. Bring your own builder or explore

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 248-0618

    176 Shawnee Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
  • /43

    $55,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    210 Sagamore Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

210 Sagamore Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /19

      Est $177,014 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      129 Big Horn Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcintyre Pittman & Associates

  • /38

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    254 Sequoia Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot in the sought-after Lake Royale community, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch is more than just a home--it's a private retreat surrounded by lush landscaping. Step into serenity as you relax in the three seasons room, the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee while watching deer, squirrels, and birds in your tranquil backyard oasis. This home has been

    Agent Photo

    Holly Hendren

    Compass -- Cary

    (984) 217-6030

    254 Sequoia Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /25

    $20,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    114 Comanche Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,000

114 Comanche Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /29

      Est $327,116 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Buffalo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Buffalo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kennedy Mark Spain

  • /49

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    1583 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    ''LAKEFRONT SANCTUARY IN A PREMIERE GATED GOLF-LAKE COMMUNITY CLOSE TO THE TRIANGLE'' Step into this exquisitely appointed lakefront retreat, where refined design meets waterfront leisure in the coveted gated community of the Lake Royale Resort community. This furnished two-bedroom, one-bath residence (camper/Build Over) features a remarkable 30-foot build-over addition constructed in 2022,

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 324-7262

    1583 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    196 Red Wing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,885

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    196 Red Wing Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /45

      Est $342,523 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      409 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Wilkins Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /6

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    821 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Opportunity knocks with this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the sought-after, gated lake and golf community of Lake Royale. This property is in need of significant repairs and is being sold as-is, making it an ideal project for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their own vision from the ground up. With solid bones and great potential, this home offers the chance to build

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 256-7850

    821 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /47

    $540,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    106 Palomino Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,890

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Folks Century 21 Folks Properties

    106 Palomino Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /94

      Est $967,614 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Choctaw Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      212 Choctaw Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $952,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Walker Pineridge Realty & Development

  • /95

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    102 Horseman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Stunning modern new construction in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! This thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,438 sq ft of living space with an open, airy floor plan and sleek contemporary finishes throughout. The main level features a spacious living area, a chef-inspired kitchen with oversized island, walk-in pantry, and a dedicated dining room area, perfect for both

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 230-8538

    102 Horseman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /20

    $355,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    141 Oswego Dr Unit 2508R, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    True Homes Lake Royale

    141 Oswego Dr Unit 2508R, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /30

      Est $277,707 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Wounded Knee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      110 Wounded Knee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Steele Navigate Realty

  • /96

    $505,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    1174 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Stunning modern new construction in the gated lake community of Lake Royale! This thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,403 sq ft of living space with an open, airy floor plan and sleek contemporary finishes throughout. The main level features a spacious living area, a kitchen with oversized island, walk-in pantry, and a dedicated dining room area, perfect for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Eva Padilla

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 985-2327

    1174 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /64

    $325,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    163 Nashua Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,880

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    163 Nashua Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /3

      Est $34,318 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Blackhawk Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • Built 2008
      136 Blackhawk Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisha Reynolds DASH Carolina

  • /56

    $379,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    113 Ottawa Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Another beautiful mid century modern home by BRC Homes. This home is stunning from the minute you pull in the drive. This home has features normally only found in million and up price point. Custom wrought iron hand rails on the front porch. A porch large enough for rocking chairs. This home captures you once you walk in the dramatic foyer. It has two large bedrooms on the front with large custom

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ammons

    Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    (919) 726-3126

    113 Ottawa Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home