5,873

Lake Royale, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $70,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1485 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      1485 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Donovan Carolina Life Realty LLC

  • /56

    $464,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft

    123 Blackfoot Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    MULTI-GENERATIONAL LUXURY MEETS AFFORDABILITY / $5,000 INCENTIVE AVAILABLE with preferred lender! Privacy fence already built in this beautiful craftsman style ranch home that offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in living room with fireplace, and crown molding in all common areas. The living space also offers a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, large island, SS appliances,

    Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    123 Blackfoot Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /44

    $30,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    113 Red Wing Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,084

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Folks Century 21 Folks Properties

    113 Red Wing Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Cree Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      334 Cree Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Roberson Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /23

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    1268 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Come and see this three-bedroom, two-bath ranch home on a seasonal lakeview lot in wonderful Lake Royale! Custom-built with high ceilings, hardwood and tile floors! Spacious living/dining with a gas-log fireplace with French door to the deck! Fabulous kitchen features an abundance of cabinets and rep space with granite tile countertops, a pantry closet, and a breakfast bar! Master bedroom boasts

    Dan Hamel Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1268 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /15

    $70 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    121 Mahto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    121 Mahto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /35

      Est $250,738 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Desoto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      117 Desoto Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

  • /13

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $207,073 per Acre

    160 Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to Lake Royale! This property is ready for you. Just bring your camper and set right up to start enjoying all the neighborhood amenities. From here you are in walking distance to the community pool. This lot features an upgraded power pole with both 30 amp and 50 amp plugs, 2 bedroom septic system and water already in place. The shed on site has been wired and set up for a washer and

    Christopher Mink Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    160 Creek Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /6

    $20,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    531 Shawnee Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Bill Harrison PARLER PROPERTIES LLC

    531 Shawnee Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /13

      Est $21,387 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      143 Eagle Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,250
      • Jun 20, 2024

• /13

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    100-106 Cherokee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    CORNER 1.54 ACRE LOT! Two parcels available and may be sold separately or together. See also MLS #10105064 and MLS #10105062. This gorgeous 1.54-acre corner lot is located less than half a mile from the boat launch in the gated Lake Royale community. Enjoy private lake living with boating, fishing, swimming, and water sports, along with exclusive community amenities including a swimming pool,

    Carolina Life & Realty, LLC Carolina Life & Homes Realty L

    100-106 Cherokee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /68

    $409,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    107 Mohave Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,436

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Corrales The Insight Group

    107 Mohave Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
  • /46

    $309,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    155 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to Lake Royale, a private, gated lakefront community where every day feels like a retreat. This beautiful log-cabin-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and rustic luxury. The spacious open floor plan is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with the kitchen flowing seamlessly into the living area. A stunning palladium window fills the home with natural light and

    Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    155 Rawhide Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /48

    $389,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    126 Acoma Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,006

    Last Listing Agent Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    126 Acoma Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1989
      124 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /12

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $51,389 per Acre

    106 Cherokee Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    Back on the market through no fault of the seller! Almost 3/4 acre in desirable Lake Royale! Land is convenient to the entrance and just around the corner from a boat launch! Come and enjoy a 345 acre lake in a gated community with beach area and pavilion! 18 hole golf available as well!

    Carolina Life & Realty, LLC Carolina Life & Homes Realty L

    106 Cherokee Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
  • /20

    $21,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    135 Shaman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $46,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cobb eXp Realty, LLC - C

    135 Shaman Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /3

      Est $39,176 Not Listed For Sale

      128 & 130 Papoose Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      128 & 130 Papoose Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    134 Red Dog Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    Great Lot Opportunity in the highly desired Lake Royale Golf Course! Bring your builder and create your dream home. With a blank canvas, you can create your vision today. Recent survey has the property marked and ready to go. Schedule your showing before this opportunity passes you by!

    Nathan Watson Northern Point Realty

    134 Red Dog Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
  • /54

    $65,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    128 Creek Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $232,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 143 Days On Market

128 Creek Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /25

      Est $292,770 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Huron Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      121 Huron Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

• /14

    $104,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $749,286 per Acre

    105 Red Oak Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Turnkey Lake Royale Retreat.Looking for the perfect getaway spot? This fully set-up lot inside Lake Royale is ready for you to enjoy — no work, just bring your bags! The Lot • Fully cleared with beautiful water views from the fire pit area • Complete utilities: full septic, water, electric (50 & 30 amp) • 14x40 concrete pad plus gravel parking area • Bermuda sod & professional planting for a

    Ryan Walker Pineridge Realty & Development

    105 Red Oak Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /10

    $302,020 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    132 Black Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,178

    Last Listing Agent Justin Daniel eXp Realty, LLC - C

    132 Black Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /31

      Est $335,766 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Black Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      125 Black Cloud Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Lancaster Wilkins & Lancaster Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    118 Rustler Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Vacation Every Day in Lake Royale and 18- Hole Golf Course. Pro Shop. Restaurant, Golf Carts. Planned Tournaments! Enjoy Lake Side Amenities and Planned Events too!

    Hilda Parler PARLER PROPERTIES LLC

    118 Rustler Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /12

    $69,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1499 1501 Sagamore Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $258,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Johnson Century 21 Folks Properties

    1499 1501 Sagamore Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Shawnee Dr Unit 983, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      218 Shawnee Dr Unit 983, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /6

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    121 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Welcome to 121 Santee Drive in the Lake Royale community! This property offers a 0.91-acre lot and a modular home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level. The upstairs provides additional unpermitted space including a bathroom, office, and bonus room--ideal for flexible living. Enjoy all that Lake Royale has to offer, including boating, fishing, swimming, beaches, and a vibrant

    Rhonda Folks Century 21 Folks Properties

    121 Santee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /43

    $389,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    128 Wichita Way, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,415

    Last Listing Agent Anna Aguilar The Acorn Agency, LLC

    128 Wichita Way, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /15

      Est $243,027 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      534 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,179% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    220 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Nearly new 3 br, 2 bath with upstairs bonus room and 2 additional rooms for storage, an office or any number of possibilities. This home features an open floor plan with an amazing kitchen island, spacious and flat backyard, 2 car garage and much more.

    Jennifer Lavrack Lavrack Properties, Inc.

    220 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /39

    $335,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    136 Hatchet Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,894

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

    136 Hatchet Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /41

      Est $52,458 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Vega Loop, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      239 Vega Loop, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Selina Townsend Century 21 Folks Properties

  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    132 Cherokee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Bring your Builder! Large Corner lot with Water View in Gated Community of Beautiful Lake Royale! Desirable ''Front'' (West) side of lake -closest to entrance. Perc tested. Area between Lot & Water owned by POA (can't be built on). POA includes Tennis, Pool, Beach, etc.

    Mary Klemp RE/MAX Legacy

    132 Cherokee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /2

    $27,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    147 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $79,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,579

    Last Listing Agent Marian Hyatt Century 21 Folks Properties

    147 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Wanna Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      100 Wanna Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Allen Tate/ Lake Royale

  • /25

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    133 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Tucked within the Lake Royale community, this thoughtfully designed custom home built in 2014 offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting spaces for everyday living and entertaining. Cathedral ceilings elevate the main living area, where a cozy fireplace creates a warm focal point, flowing seamlessly into a formal dining room and an eat-in kitchen designed for both gathering and

    Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    133 Shawnee Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /37

    $70,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    118 122 Huron Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    118 122 Huron Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /32

      Est $403,395 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Diego Dr, Louisburg, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Diego Dr, Louisburg, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ammons Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home