2,760

Lake San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $945,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,312

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    1349 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /50

      Est $1,776,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Via la Plaza, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1624 Via la Plaza, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /22

    $259,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C108, San Marcos, CA 92078

    NEW IMPROVED [REDUCED] PRICE!!! WELCOME HOME TO CHATEAU LAKE SAN MARCOS - UNIT C#108 - Enjoy the lifestyle you have been searching for a long time - NOT A CARE IN THE WORLD! Chateau Lake San Marcos is a resort-style 55+ retirement community in San Marcos, CA, offering independent living with optional assisted living and memory care. Residents own their condos and pay a monthly HOA fee that covers

    Patrick Alexander eXp Realty of California Inc

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C108, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,840,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,694

    Last Listing Agent LEANNA GONZALEZ Faithful Foundations Realty

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1472 Via Del Corvo Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

      1472 Via Del Corvo Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $369,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C103, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Wake up each morning to peaceful views towards the beautiful courtyard in this first-floor home at Chateau Lake San Marcos. Soft natural lights, updated paint, new safer low-pile carpeting for safer footing, large closets, and in-unit laundry make simple and effortless. The Chateau offers a warm, welcoming environment where it's easy to make friends, join activities, and feel truly connected. The

    Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    1616 Circa Del Lago Unit C103, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,682

    Last Listing Agent Maria Rubinstein HomeSmart Realty West

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A306, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /4

    $375,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F104, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Rare move-in ready single level residence in the original Model F building with private entry, no stairs and no units above or below, offering a quiet setting that feels like a townhouse. One of only 5 villas/cottages located within Chateau Lake San Marcos, a 55+ premier active adult community. Recently remodeled, the home features vaulted ceilings in the living room and bedrooms, fresh paint

    Ellen Steinberg Pacific Regent Realty

    1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F104, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,950

    Last Listing Agent Mary Simmons-Maloney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1453 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /13

    $995,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    2084 Meadowlark Ranch Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

    This approximately 1,100-square-foot house features two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The property is situated on a private street, close to shopping, restaurants, and Lake San Marcos, on the edge of Carlsbad. The well-maintained home boasts a lush landscape and is in close proximity to movie theaters and Carlsbad shopping. The primary bedroom and second bedroom are separate, providing

    Lori Puterbaugh Coldwell Banker Realty

    2084 Meadowlark Ranch Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,036

    Last Listing Agent JoyLynn Murray Real Broker

    1446 La Linda Dr Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /32

    $1,299,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    1225 Via Rafael, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to your dream home in Lake San Marcos, featuring a lovely Brighton model in The Fairways with panoramic ocean, sunset views from the rear patio, living room and kitchen. The single story has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2- car attached garage and is situated on a private cul-de-sac. It was upgraded in 2022 with luxury vinyl flooring, quartz counter tops, recessed LED lighting, central air

    Wendy Pierro Keller Williams Realty

    1225 Via Rafael, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF

    Current Estimated Value $185,943

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D301, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /75

    $1,150,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1022 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Exquisitely Remodeled Single-Level Detached Home in Lake San Marcos “Country Greens”! Welcome to one of the most desirable and functional floor plans in the community, offering 3 bedrooms, including 2 ensuite bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms. This beautifully remodeled home has been thoughtfully upgraded with high-end finishes throughout.Step inside to an impressive entry, soaring ceilings, open

    Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    1022 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,670

1681 Circa Del Lago Unit F102, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /34

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    1476 La Habra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    After more than 55 years in the same family, this rare Lake San Marcos treasure is finally available. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully cared for through the decades, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers what many consider the very best view on Lake San Marcos. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by breathtaking, unobstructed water views that instantly create a sense of calm. The

    Tammy Rico Neyman Balboa Real Estate Inc

    1476 La Habra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,982

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mouser eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1149 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /27

      Est $2,073,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Camino Del Arroyo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1021 Camino Del Arroyo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /50

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    1508 Circa Del Lago Unit B112, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Luxurious independent retirement living at it's best! Two bedroom end-unit condo with private patio surrounded by lush landscaping. Upgrades include your own laundry, newer LVP flooring, built in custom desk/cabinetry in both bedrooms, closet organizer in second bedroom. Chateau Lake San Marcos is a must see if you're looking for exceptional services, profession/caring staff, beautifully

    Sharon Jenkins Sharon Jenkins Real Estate

    1508 Circa Del Lago Unit B112, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,009

    Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    1499 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /52

    $2,375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    1824 Verano Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in the gated community of Varadero at Lake San Marcos, where elevated design and panoramic vistas converge. Situated on one of the five largest and most premier lots (~10,000 sq ft), this single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,835 sq ft. The expansive homesite presents potential for a ~900 sq ft ADU (buyer to verify),

    Jason Daniels Compass

    1824 Verano Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $935,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,953

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cheyapanta Coldwell Banker Realty

    1210 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /23

    $1,670,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    1629 Via Allondra, San Marcos, CA 92078

    No HOA or Mello Roos with this 3,077 sq ft home. Set on an expansive 1.29-acre lot, enjoy privacy and amazing views in a peaceful setting. Natural light pours into this home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a renovated studio apartment with its own kitchenette and bath; ideal for extended family, guests, or rental use. The main living area features an open layout with tall beamed ceilings and

    Kelly Dinnsen Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1629 Via Allondra, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1404 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1404 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,337

    Last Listing Agent Miyako Barron Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1404 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /33

    $849,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1642 Via Barlovento, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to Lake San Marcos! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,875 sq ft of living space, plus two bonus bedrooms, creating endless possibilities for a home office, guest quarters, or additional living areas. Full of potential, this is the perfect opportunity for a buyer ready to bring their vision to life and customize a home in one of North County’s most sought-after communities.

    Angel Flores ShoppingSDHouses

    1642 Via Barlovento, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1262 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,018,875

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1262 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,356

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    1262 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /2

      Est $1,400,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 La Granada Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1240 La Granada Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $1,265,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    1730 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    NO HOA! Overlooking the 9th green of The Links Golf Course, this refreshed and beautifully updated 2 bedroom (with 2 bonus spaces) residence offers a light, bright, and move-in-ready feel in one of the most convenient locations in the community. Step inside to an open, flowing floor plan highlighted by graceful arched doorways and a stunning beam-and-plank ceiling that adds warmth, character, and

    Mary Simmons-Maloney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1730 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /21

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1011 Martina Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,977

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1011 Martina Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /54

    $869,000

    $81K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1128 Calle Del Baston, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 1128 Calle Del Baston – Your Perfect Retreat in the Heart of Lake San Marcos. Seller will pay the Buyer's closing costs! All exterior and roof covered by HOA! Discover relaxed and comfortable living in the highly desirable Hunter Valley senior community of Lake San Marcos. This beautifully maintained single-level home offers a bright and open layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an

    Lynn Smith La Costa Sales & Rentals, Inc

    1128 Calle Del Baston, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1209 Via Rafael, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1209 Via Rafael, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,301

    Last Listing Agent Connie Malkiewicz Brush Real Estate Services Inc

    1209 Via Rafael, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home