5,812

Lake Suzy, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    1264 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    A private retreat with modern comforts. Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort and outdoor living with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home situated on just over a full acre of land. Ideal for families, entertainers, or just anyone who enjoys privacy and room to grow and roam. Step inside to a spacious layout, featuring a large open concept from the living

    Katie Bryan TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    1264 NE Forrest Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /45

      Est $225,187 Not Listed For Sale

      117 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      117 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akos Jankura REMAX LANDMARK

  • /12

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 716, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Experience contemporary living in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining and everyday comfort. The spacious modern kitchen boasts sleek finishes, a large island with seating, and ample storage for all culinary needs. Bright den suitable for office or guest use. The inviting front porch offers a welcoming entry and a perfect spot

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 716, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $324,539 Not Listed For Sale

      5 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5 N Johnson Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandis Drymon TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

  • /2

    $969,000

    • Land
    • 49.67 Acres
    • $19,509 per Acre

    7057 SE County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266

    49.67 acres offering a strong opportunity for a private homesite, agricultural use, or a recreational escape. Situated in DeSoto County just south of Arcadia along Hog Bay Extension, this tract provides both accessibility and flexibility for a variety of uses. A 12" permitted water well is already in place, supporting irrigation and future agricultural development needs. The property may also be

    Walt Bethel RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    7057 SE County Road 763, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $72,095 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Harris Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      204 Harris Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /84

    $32,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit 39, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Welcome to this move-in-ready, FULLY FURNISHED, well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Arcadia Village Country Club, a beautiful 55+ community situated on an 18-hole golf course. One-year-old roof. FIRST MONTH LOT RENT FREE AND GOLF CART INCLUDED! **WOW**Owner financing and/or lease options are available . Please call the listing agent. ***This home offers a comfortable

    Linda Wilson Sunset Home Sales

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit 39, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /29

      Est $237,721 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Providence St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      205 Providence St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

  • /10

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 535, Arcadia, FL 34266

    This well-maintained unfurnished home features a spacious living room, dining area, and a bright kitchen with a breakfast bar. The comfortable primary suite includes a private bath, while the guest bedroom and bath provide a welcoming space for visitors. An enclosed Florida room is perfect for extra living space. Additional highlights include a 12' x 14' storage shed and upgraded hurricane-impact

    Charla Castelli

    2692 Florida 70 Unit 535, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /33

      Est $197,745 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      160 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cody Fussell FUSSELL REALTY INC.

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $178,571 per Acre

    Xxxx Singleton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

    LOT NEXT DOOR ALSO FOR SALE. PHOTOS IN THIS LISTING SHOW BOTH ADJACENT LOTS, EACH APPROXIMATELY 0.14 ACRES.Great opportunity to own a residential vacant lot in Arcadia, FL. This 0.14-acre property is located in the established subdivision of A.W. Gilchrist's Subdivision and offers a convenient location close to downtown Arcadia, shopping, dining, and local amenities. Ideal for building a

    Jose Lamazares Trueway Realty LLC

    Xxxx Singleton Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $247,694 Not Listed For Sale

      78 El Verano Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      78 El Verano Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

  • /12

    $60,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 129, Arcadia, FL 34266

    Exquisitely renovated and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an open-concept design. Enjoy designer showers, a beautifully equipped kitchen with linens, pots, pans, and dishes included-truly move-in ready. Relax on the screened-in lanai complete with shades for added comfort and privacy. Golf cart included for convenient community travel.

    Charla Castelli

    2692 NE Highway 70 Unit Lot 129, Arcadia, FL 34266
    • /2

      Est $239,241 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Providence St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      325 Providence St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    • /69

      Est $338,142 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 SE Rhode Island St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1925 SE Rhode Island St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Oralia Ramirez RMZ REALTY INC.

    • /29

      Est $237,195 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 NE Livingston St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1423 NE Livingston St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Schrock RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $227,439 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 SE County Road 760a, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3812 SE County Road 760a, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Becker HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY

    • /2

      Est $387,144 Not Listed For Sale

      601 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      601 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Bast SOUTHERN CHARM REALTY & INVESTMENTS LLC

    • /2

      Est $204,924 Not Listed For Sale

      603 N Waldron St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      603 N Waldron St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ciarla ANYTIME REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $166,516 Not Listed For Sale

      405 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      405 N Arcadia Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    • /12

      Est $210,919 Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      302 E Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Woppman TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL

    • /2

      Est $407,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1728 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1728 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Grimaldi TURNER REALTY, INC.

    • /2

      Est $417,000 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Lasolona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2005
      422 Lasolona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,343% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,900
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /15

      Est $150,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1408 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Zahn INACTIVE

    • /17

      Est $134,714 Not Listed For Sale

      54 W Myrtle St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      54 W Myrtle St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,900
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dalton Robinson BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC

    • /23

      Est $254,438 Not Listed For Sale

      1144 SW Suzanne Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1144 SW Suzanne Dr, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Pell TREELINE REALTY CORP.

    • /17

      Est $93,787 Not Listed For Sale

      715 W Pine St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      715 W Pine St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,250
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Analia Leon DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.

    • /2

      Est $495,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2100 SW Fletcher St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Shelfer TURNER REALTY, INC.

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      523 W Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rex Glasson DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    • /33

      Est $214,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1310 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1310 E Maple St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Zamora REMAX LANDMARK

    • /57

      Est $205,048 Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      415 W Imogene St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kamba ROBERT SLACK LLC

    • /77

      Est $188,187 Not Listed For Sale

      3097 SW Harvey Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3097 SW Harvey Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    • /49

      Est $271,429 Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      404 E Oak St, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Long EXP REALTY LLC

    • /2

      Est $301,263 Not Listed For Sale

      150 S Osceola Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      150 S Osceola Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Weed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /13

      Est $110,352 Not Listed For Sale

      149 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      149 S Hillsborough Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Wasson AUTOMATED REAL ESTATE MGMT

    • /2

      Est $117,667 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Citrus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      401 Citrus Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Herbert LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    • /27

      Est $173,478 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      225 Bridle Path, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Carrillo TURNER REALTY, INC.

    • /10

      Est $174,656 Not Listed For Sale

      413 S Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      413 S Dade Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nydia Pino REALTY ONE GROUP MAGIC CITY

    • /13

      Est $279,199 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Lasolona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      413 Lasolona Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Manwarren PREFERRED REAL ESTATE ARCADIA LLC

    • /49

      Est $206,026 Not Listed For Sale

      136 N Marshall Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      136 N Marshall Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Stetler RE/MAX

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home