250

Recently Sold Lake Tillery, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    49412 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,915

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    49412 River Run Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001
  • /48

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    416 Plantation Way, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,847

    Last Listing Agent John Williams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Albemarle

    416 Plantation Way, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /47

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    167 Holly Harbor Trail Unit 169/170, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Carpenter Magnolia Dream Real Estate

    167 Holly Harbor Trail Unit 169/170, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /25

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    688 Deerfield Rd, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $27,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,063

    Last Listing Agent Christine Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group Inc

    688 Deerfield Rd, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    124 Fern Dr, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $17,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cody HOMETOWN REALTY PROS LLC

    124 Fern Dr, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    683 Acorn Acres Rd, Norwood, NC 28128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,515

    Last Listing Agent Bri Russell Corcoran HM Properties

    683 Acorn Acres Rd, Norwood, NC 28128
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 Highway 52, Norwood, NC 28128

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 341 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garry West Four Seasons Realty Albemarle

    0 Highway 52, Norwood, NC 28128
  • /48

    $1,230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    347 Landing Trail, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,033

    Last Listing Agent Robert Patterson Lake Tillery Properties LLC

    347 Landing Trail, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    00 Emerald Shores Rd Unit 1, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Lovin Hunter Homes Realty

    00 Emerald Shores Rd Unit 1, Mount Gilead, NC 27306
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    126 Cedar Rock Ln Unit 3005, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McRae McRae Properties

    126 Cedar Rock Ln Unit 3005, Mount Gilead, NC 27306

Showing Results 241 - 250, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home