42

Recently Sold Lake Tomahawk, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $381,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7454 Lyannas Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,581

    Last Listing Agent EDMUND CHOINSKI 4 STAR REALTY

    7454 Lyannas Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /67

    $799,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7496 River Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,043

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bird First Weber Inc

    7496 River Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7241 Kelly Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,004

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    7241 Kelly Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7727 Crow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,027

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Erickson RE/MAX EXCEL

    7727 Crow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    7115 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Burkett CENTURY 21 BURKETT & ASSOC.

    7115 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7544 Forest Tr, Woodruff, WI 54568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE BIRD TEAM (TOM AND MICHELLE) FIRST WEBER - MINOCQUA

    7544 Forest Tr, Woodruff, WI 54568
  • /43

    $357,100

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7713 Little Lakes Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,323

    Last Listing Agent Erik Johnson EXP REALTY, LLC

    7713 Little Lakes Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /31

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7933 Arbutus Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,059

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hanse NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC

    7933 Arbutus Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /11

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6483 Oriole Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,782

    Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6483 Oriole Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /21

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    ON Cth S, Conover, WI 54519

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $18,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Mulleady SHOREWEST - EAGLE RIVER

    ON Cth S, Conover, WI 54519
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1.2AC Eagle Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAT VAN HEFTY REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1.2AC Eagle Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /36

    $899,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6874 Gaulke Cr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6874 Gaulke Cr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /37

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7298 Shady Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,222

    Last Listing Agent PHILLIP SOUZEK GOLD BAR REALTY

    7298 Shady Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /9

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    6891 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,423

6891 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /39

    $480,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6982 Reed Farm Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Christie REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6982 Reed Farm Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8041 Two Lakes Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,745

    Last Listing Agent Julie Winter-Paez RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS

    8041 Two Lakes Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /44

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6308 Crescent Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $568,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,763

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    6308 Crescent Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /42

    $589,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6241 Muskellunge Highlands Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,463

    Last Listing Agent Todd Johnson FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    6241 Muskellunge Highlands Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /59

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6622 S Bluebird Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,244

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    6622 S Bluebird Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /87

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6347 Wendt Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,865

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gohlke GOLD BAR REALTY

    6347 Wendt Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /37

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7136 Timber Ln, Newbold, WI 54539

    • Land
    • 37,462 Sq Ft
    • $75,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,125

    Last Listing Agent Ben Parsons RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - TOMAHAWK

    7136 Timber Ln, Newbold, WI 54539
  • /52

    $488,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8041 Rainbow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,741

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rasmussen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    8041 Rainbow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /53

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8614 Tappa Win Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,825

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN VEHRS RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    8614 Tappa Win Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /45

    $267,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8043 Rainbow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,181

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rasmussen REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    8043 Rainbow Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /17

    $57,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7683 Duck Rd Unit 89, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,718

    Last Listing Agent JOAN STUCKENBERG RE/MAX PROPERTY PROS - MINOCQUA

    7683 Duck Rd Unit 89, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /35

    $152,150

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6932 W Rapids Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,958

    Last Listing Agent Deonn Graeber NORTHWOODS COMMUNITY REALTY, LLC

    6932 W Rapids Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7241 Iris St, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,263

    Last Listing Agent Michele Fancy 4 STAR REALTY

    7241 Iris St, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /40

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6896 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,494

    Last Listing Agent EDMUND CHOINSKI 4 STAR REALTY

    6896 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /54

    $879,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6301 Bear Den Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,639

    Last Listing Agent Ron Skagen FIRST WEBER - RHINELANDER

    6301 Bear Den Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /28

    $441,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7546 Hasbrook Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,186

7546 Hasbrook Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /13

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7186 Kelly Dr Unit 88, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,270

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER VOZKA RE/MAX INVEST, LLC

    7186 Kelly Dr Unit 88, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /30

    $134,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6898 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,728

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McCone Shorewest, REALTORS

    6898 Barbara Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /41

    $1,360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7353 Hwy 47, Woodruff, WI 54568

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,126

    Last Listing Agent THE HERVEY TEAM REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    7353 Hwy 47, Woodruff, WI 54568
  • /3

    $737,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8179 Heron Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,293

8179 Heron Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7182 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,483

    Last Listing Agent Janel Pagels REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    7182 Timber Ln, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7085 Bass Lake Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,881

    Last Listing Agent EDMUND CHOINSKI 4 STAR REALTY

    7085 Bass Lake Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /38

    $479,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    7625 Walleye Way, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

7625 Walleye Way, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /99

    $717,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7031 N Bluebird Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,333

    Last Listing Agent Patty Libke SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

    7031 N Bluebird Rd, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /81

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6805 Downey Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,520

    Last Listing Agent Patty Libke SHOREWEST - MINOCQUA

    6805 Downey Dr, Lake Tomahawk, WI 54539
  • /36

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6882 Bridge Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,359

    Last Listing Agent Luke Durkee REDMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6882 Bridge Rd, Rhinelander, WI 54501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home