466

Recently Sold Homes in 60046

Section Image
  • /26

    $241,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2867 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $249,291

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    2867 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2212 High Point Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,327

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bluthardt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2212 High Point Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    24094 W Haidi Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,529

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tolford Baird & Warner

    24094 W Haidi Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    418 Surrey Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,365

    Last Listing Agent Ruslana Pentek Leader Realty, Inc.

    418 Surrey Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /11

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    59 Chestnut Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,638

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stein Baird & Warner

    59 Chestnut Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,761

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Devall Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    37203 N Il Route 59, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,990

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mortensen HomeSmart Connect LLC

    37203 N Il Route 59, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    25544 W Blackstone Place, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,987

    Last Listing Agent Bob Linke Village Realty

    25544 W Blackstone Place, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /42

    $337,400

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4503 Neubauer Cir Unit 302, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Oliveri Helen Oliveri Real Estate

    4503 Neubauer Cir Unit 302, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    470 Country Place, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,168

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Porter @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    470 Country Place, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /29

    $346,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2190 N Heartland Path, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,340

    Last Listing Agent David Pickard RE/MAX Suburban

    2190 N Heartland Path, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6 Lake Vista Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,882

    Last Listing Agent Priti Patel Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    6 Lake Vista Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /58

    $539,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    645 Northwind Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,127

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cole Redfin Corporation

    645 Northwind Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    406 Surrey Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,456

    Last Listing Agent Jay Klosinski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    406 Surrey Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /2

    $84,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    437 Woodland Trail, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $186,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,412

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sibley Stellar Results Realty

    437 Woodland Trail, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /30

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    422 S Thornwood Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,580

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Towne Coldwell Banker Realty

    422 S Thornwood Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /29

    $261,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2805 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,455

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    2805 Falling Waters Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /24

    $447,500

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    38410 Adams St, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,206

    Last Listing Agent Larry Fales Re/Max Advantage

    38410 Adams St, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /26

    $337,308

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1503 Neubauer Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1503 Neubauer Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    38800 N West Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,311

    Last Listing Agent Amber Cawley @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    38800 N West Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    25361 W Lehmann Blvd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,065

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Venegas Baird & Warner

    25361 W Lehmann Blvd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /30

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    212 Briar Ridge Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,987

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Pattison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    212 Briar Ridge Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /37

    $499,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    490 Nuthatch Way, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,412

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Arzer Redfin Corporation

    490 Nuthatch Way, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /43

    $593,750

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    437 Red Cedar Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,460

    Last Listing Agent Chicky Johnson RE/MAX Suburban

    437 Red Cedar Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3 Sheehan Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,574

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Anchor RE/MAX Plaza

    3 Sheehan Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /27

    $349,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    24913 W North Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,644

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mlyniec Baird & Warner

    24913 W North Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /55

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    263 Thrush Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,084

    Last Listing Agent Brett Larson Redfin Corporation

    263 Thrush Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    24937 W Forest Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,973

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    24937 W Forest Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /2

    $558,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    299 Cross Creek Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,100

299 Cross Creek Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /21

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    36719 N Lawrence Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,456

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rosales Daniel Management Group Inc

    36719 N Lawrence Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /24

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    694 Monroe Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yunmei Luo Newlife Realty LLC

    694 Monroe Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /17

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2001 Burr Oak Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,928

    Last Listing Agent Ron Becker Re/Max Advantage

    2001 Burr Oak Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    621 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,397

    Last Listing Agent Rajesh Sharma Gava Realty

    621 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /25

    $375,578

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1901 Neubauer Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1901 Neubauer Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    811 N Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $320,056

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ross Compass

    811 N Beck Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /53

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    36746 N Eastmoor Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,486

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    36746 N Eastmoor Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    543 White Birch Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,451

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Swanson Swanson Realty

    543 White Birch Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /46

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1203 Tulip Tree Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,307

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Stella Stellar Results Realty

    1203 Tulip Tree Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2301 Rolling Ridge Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,900

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Mueller Coldwell Banker Realty

    2301 Rolling Ridge Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046
  • /42

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    812 Auburn Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,130

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Boston Aaron Boston

    812 Auburn Ln, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home