8,434

Lake Villa, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    37113 N Loretto Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,675

    Last Listing Agent Casey Cybul Results Realty USA

    37113 N Loretto Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /5

      Est $553,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Sagebrush Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      513 Sagebrush Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chicky Johnson RE/MAX Suburban

  • /23

    $325,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    25098 W Forest Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,390

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    25098 W Forest Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /35

      Est $572,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Sagebrush Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      527 Sagebrush Ct, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Rocos Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11 Woodhead Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,856

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hering Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Woodhead Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /47

      Est $581,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      493 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nunez Baird Warner

  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    101 Mckinley Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,590

    Last Listing Agent Deena Allie Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Mckinley Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /49

      Est $555,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Sandlewood Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      468 Sandlewood Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Kilpatrick RE/MAX Plaza

  • /54

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    652 E Grand Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,583

    Last Listing Agent Jay Reid HomeSmart Connect LLC

    652 E Grand Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /56

      Est $507,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      534 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Herrick Redfin Corporation

  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    24765 W Petite Lake Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,545

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    24765 W Petite Lake Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /23

      Est $469,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      558 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      558 Blazing Star Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

  • /19

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25462 W Arcade Dr S, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,690

    Last Listing Agent Hans Luedtke Realty World Tiffany R.E.

    25462 W Arcade Dr S, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /32

      Est $433,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Walden Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      104 Walden Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D. McNamara Village Realty

  • /15

    $414,600

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2824 Briargate Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,622

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalbach Realty Executives Cornerstone

    2824 Briargate Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /16

      Est $250,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      141 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Ross Compass

  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27 Oak Lane Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,243

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Seiling Stellar Results Realty

    27 Oak Lane Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /21

      Est $327,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Valdez RE/MAX

  • /49

    $280,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    25283 W Timber Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,157

    Last Listing Agent Jim Starwalt Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Star Homes

    25283 W Timber Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /28

      Est $372,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      403 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Dosch Re/Max Advantage

  • /24

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    21136 W Engle Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    21136 W Engle Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /30

      Est $439,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      789 Charlton Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      789 Charlton Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dick Barr Village Realty

  • /2

    $292,050

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    37561 N Granada Blvd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF

    Current Estimated Value $226,494

    Last Listing Agent Renata Berdychowska Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    37561 N Granada Blvd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /24

      Est $408,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Hampton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      641 Hampton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

  • /45

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    25320 W Buena Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,181

    Last Listing Agent Larry Fales Re/Max Advantage

    25320 W Buena Ave, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /42

      Est $453,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Hampton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      527 Hampton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Herrick Redfin Corporation

  • /46

    $601,100

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36932 N Fernview Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,667

    Last Listing Agent Laura Reilly Baird & Warner

    36932 N Fernview Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /18

      Est $399,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      424 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wourms Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /7

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,350

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Konnerth Konnerth Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /19

      Est $449,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      416 Fairfax Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Johnson Baird Warner

  • /19

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    37411 N Fairview Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,457

    Last Listing Agent Dana Pierson-Emering @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    37411 N Fairview Ln, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /5

      Est $203,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      22265 W Terry Dr N, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      22265 W Terry Dr N, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Lopez New Century Real Estate

  • /55

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    18627 W Lazy Acre Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,356

    Last Listing Agent Mike Najarian NCL Realty, INC.

    18627 W Lazy Acre Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /25

      Est $223,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      22292 W Morton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      22292 W Morton Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Miller The Dream Team Realtors

  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    36872 N Lawrence Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,638

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ruiz Red Door Realty LLC

    36872 N Lawrence Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /16

      Est $247,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      37047 N Bernice Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      37047 N Bernice Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    36911 N Helen Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,897

    Last Listing Agent Maryia Sonday Fathom Realty IL LLC

    36911 N Helen Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /2

      Est $269,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      37058 N Bernice Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      37058 N Bernice Dr, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Butts Keller Williams North Shore West

  • /19

    $472,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    18600 W Lazy Acre Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,362

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kuebler-Noote Compass

    18600 W Lazy Acre Rd, Lake Villa, IL 60046
    • /12

      Est $325,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      22238 W Terry Dr N Unit 11, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      22238 W Terry Dr N Unit 11, Lake Villa, IL 60046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Bailey Baird Warner

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home