4

Recently Sold Lake Wilson, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    230 Prairie St, Lake Wilson, MN 56151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,899

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    230 Prairie St, Lake Wilson, MN 56151
  • /35

    $173,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    440 1st St N, Lake Wilson, MN 56151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,426

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    440 1st St N, Lake Wilson, MN 56151
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    121 West St N, Lake Wilson, MN 56151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,334

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    121 West St N, Lake Wilson, MN 56151
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    638 111th St, Lake Wilson, MN 56151

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,454

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Like Creative Three, Inc.

    638 111th St, Lake Wilson, MN 56151
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home