69

Recently Sold Lake Worth, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    7028 Edgewater Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,235

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Fernandez Perla Realty Group, LLC

    7028 Edgewater Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,911

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Tackett INFINITY REALTY

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3904 Lakewood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,187

    Last Listing Agent Paula Maples Keller Williams Brazos West

    3904 Lakewood Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /26

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6500 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,023

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Samarripas Fraser Realty

    6500 Chapel Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /24

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4237 Sue Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,873

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Baker All City Real Estate, Ltd Co

    4237 Sue Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /22

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6112 Yeary St, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,901

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lopez Perla Realty Group, LLC

    6112 Yeary St, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /13

    $244,985 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4012 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,334

    Last Listing Agent IJEOMA OBIAJULU NB Elite Realty

    4012 Tejas Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /19

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6032 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,223

    Last Listing Agent Clevone Gray World Wide Realty,LLC

    6032 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /26

    $394,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3109 Delaware Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Jimenez Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    3109 Delaware Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /8

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7008 Alice Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $380,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,743

    Last Listing Agent James Biedenharn Keller Williams Fort Worth

    7008 Alice Rd, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /10

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    TBD Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • Land
    • 7,296 Sq Ft
    • $507,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Williams Keller Williams Realty

    TBD Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /35

    $317,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6316 Circle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,158

    Last Listing Agent Conner Nielsen John Hill, Broker

    6316 Circle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3307 Shawnee Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,671

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA EVANS Weichert Realtors-Solid Ground

    3307 Shawnee Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /24

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6644 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,401

    Last Listing Agent Leah Dunn Leah Dunn Real Estate Group

    6644 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /29

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4112 Ridgecrest Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,490

    Last Listing Agent Susie Martinez Rendon Realty, LLC

    4112 Ridgecrest Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /33

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6631 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,222

    Last Listing Agent Devon Reyes League Real Estate

    6631 Lakeside Dr, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /34

    $294,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4108 Grand Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,223

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Duran Realty Of America, LLC

    4108 Grand Lake Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /16

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3001 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,000

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

    3001 Huron Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3904 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,276

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    3904 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /17

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3205 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,925

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hodnett Keller Williams Realty

    3205 Caddo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $116,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7213 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,839

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Crouch Chandler Crouch, REALTORS

    7213 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /30

    $394,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3020 Pueblo Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,872

3020 Pueblo Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6800 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,780

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gannoe JR Realty

    6800 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /37

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    4205 Church Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,397

    Last Listing Agent James Blain CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    4205 Church Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,911

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kolar Keller Williams Fort Worth

    3313 Pueblo Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /39

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6021 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent joseph Guerrero Real Estate Diplomats

    6021 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /15

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7521 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isolina Howard CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    7521 Pawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /11

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6029 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,380

    Last Listing Agent Riley Bevan

    6029 Graham St, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7000 Alice Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,868

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Wiley League Real Estate

    7000 Alice Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /9

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4501 Norris Valley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,421

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Chandler Victoria Chandler Realty

    4501 Norris Valley Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3908 Shawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,047

    Last Listing Agent Angela Franklin League Real Estate

    3908 Shawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2900 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,476

    Last Listing Agent DeNajiah Robinson Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2900 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /10

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7028 Lotus Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,963

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Frantom Parker Properties Real Estate

    7028 Lotus Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /24

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3304 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,701

    Last Listing Agent Marc Moore Griffith Realty Group

    3304 Chippewa Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /25

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3408 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

3408 Hiawatha Trail, Lake Worth, TX 76135
  • /30

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6712 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,080

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Bone KINGDOM Real Estate

    6712 Wallis Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2907 Shawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,619

    Last Listing Agent Amber Sustala Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    2907 Shawnee Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /32

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4536 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,818

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith CF Real Estate Firm

    4536 Hodgkins Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /17

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6308 Longhorn Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,692

    Last Listing Agent David Rudd Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6308 Longhorn Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135
  • /40

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6016 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,954

    Last Listing Agent Mauro Ahumada HomeSmart

    6016 Yeary St, Fort Worth, TX 76135

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Lake Worth, TX?
Homes for sale in Lake Worth, TX have an average home price of $330,579.
What is the average time to sell a house in Lake Worth, TX?
The houses for sale in Lake Worth, TX spend an average of 22 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lake Worth, TX?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Lake Worth, TX.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Lake Worth, TX?
7 homes have sold in Lake Worth, TX over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Lake Worth, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$394,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$329,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$195
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
5.10
Median List Price
$329,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
46%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home