7,806

Lake Wylie, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4130 Charlotte Hwy Unit G, Clover, SC 29710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    4130 Charlotte Hwy Unit G, Clover, SC 29710
    • /32

      Est $524,970 Not Listed For Sale

      43 New River Trace, Clover, SC 29710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      43 New River Trace, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

  • /48

    $1,199,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,466 Sq Ft

    2708 Runyon Ct, York, SC 29745

    SO MUCH HOUSE FOR THE MONEY! Plenty of space, heavily upgraded, and prime corner lot. This all brick/stone 2-story with basement welcomes you with a rocking chair front porch, and double doors to a striking two-story foyer. It opens to the study/office, and the formal dining room with butler's pantry. The 2-story great room is dramatic with built-ins, a stone fireplace, and a wall of windows. It

    Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2708 Runyon Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /45

    $900,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6756 Montgomery Rd Unit 77, Clover, SC 29710

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,131

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Davis Ivester Jackson Christie's

    6756 Montgomery Rd Unit 77, Clover, SC 29710
    • /43

      Est $540,126 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Honeysuckle Woods, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      57 Honeysuckle Woods, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

  • /45

    $475,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    269 Robinwood Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Vacation all year long from your own private resort-style backyard. Enjoy a luxurious custom kidney-shaped spa with adjustable jets and a natural rock waterfall, perfect for relaxing day or night. Surrounded by nine evergreens, a 6' privacy fence, and lush tropical landscaping including two palm trees and a banana leaf tree, this outdoor space offers exceptional privacy and a true escape at home.

    Julie Van Slambrook First Properties

    269 Robinwood Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /47

    $790,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2441 Napa Terrace, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,510

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Von Walter Howard Hanna Allen Tate Center City

    2441 Napa Terrace, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
    • /39

      Est $554,209 Not Listed For Sale

      787 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      787 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Yard Velocity Properties LLC

  • /25

    $600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    447 Leaf Arbor Ct, Clover, SC 29710

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed home. Top school district, affordable taxes, tucked in quiet cul-de-sac with seasonal water view of Lake Wylie. This property delivers both privacy and proximity to everything you need. Step inside to a warm and inviting entry where main floor offers an office with french doors, dining room perfect for

    Christina Richard Helen Adams Realty

    447 Leaf Arbor Ct, Clover, SC 29710
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    37 Hamiltons Harbor Dr Unit 601, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,896

    Last Listing Agent Christina Geis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie

    37 Hamiltons Harbor Dr Unit 601, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
    • /12

      Est $124,333 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Ridge Reserve Dr, Clover, SC 29710

      • Built 2012
      228 Ridge Reserve Dr, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Berens Keller Williams South Park

  • /48

    $1,159,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,947 Sq Ft

    3981 Serenity Now Way, York, SC 29745

    Beautiful new construction in the lake front community, Handsmill on Lake Wylie. This 5-bedroom, 4.2 bath home features .61ac overlooking beautiful hardwoods and a Lake Wylie creek. The 1st Fl has a spectacular open kitchen, great room with fireplace, drop zone leading to the laundry rm and 3-car garage, spacious covered deck with fireplace, office/flex space and a primary bedroom with large bath

    David Kost Four South Group LLC

    3981 Serenity Now Way, York, SC 29745
  • /43

    $312,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    181 Riverview Terrace, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,181

    Last Listing Agent Isha Benton Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    181 Riverview Terrace, Clover, SC 29710
    • /36

      Est $490,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Pepperwood Place, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1030 Pepperwood Place, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ally Bohanan Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • /26

    $774,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,731 Sq Ft

    1727 Mineral Springs Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    Motivated seller! Considering all offers! Stately 4 BR, 3 and 1/2 BA home in much sought-after water-front community, The Landing. Home exudes a warm and welcoming family ambiance with many unique, comfy nooks to explore and retreat to. Two stunning fireplaces, quality crafted tray ceilings, quaint built-ins, including cozy window seats, add to its charm. Beautiful Bay windows on both main and

    Angela Lopez Realty One Group Revolution

    1727 Mineral Springs Rd, Clover, SC 29710
  • /48

    $845,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    303 Ridge Reserve Dr Unit 29, Clover, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,953

    Last Listing Agent Paula Barros Rinehart Realty Corporation

    303 Ridge Reserve Dr Unit 29, Clover, SC 29710
    • /45

      Est $550,017 Not Listed For Sale

      772 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      772 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,600
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Collier Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

  • /47

    $544,500 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    318 Redberry Ct, York, SC 29745

    Accepting Backup Offers! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom home plus bonus in the highly sought-after gated community of Handsmill on Lake Wylie. Nestled in one of Lake Wylie’s most exclusive neighborhoods, this exceptional property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and resort-style living—with private lake access and outstanding amenities just steps from your door.

    Angela Cerbelli Assist2sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice LLC

    318 Redberry Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /47

    $875,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    513 Little Cove Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,812

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lopez Realty One Group Revolution

    513 Little Cove Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
    • /37

      Est $384,663 Not Listed For Sale

      1761 Canebrook Glen, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1761 Canebrook Glen, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valarie R Brooks EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /20

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft

    4960 Summerside Dr Unit 76, Clover, SC 29710

    Welcome to this charming two-story home in the desirable Autumn Cove community at Lake Wylie, where comfort, flexibility, and location come together seamlessly. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features inviting curb appeal with a welcoming front porch and spacious front lawn—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, a dedicated office or study with elegant French doors sits just off the foyer,

    Ashley Rinehart Rinehart Realty Corporation

    4960 Summerside Dr Unit 76, Clover, SC 29710
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6788 Bucleigh Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $961/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,542

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Goldsmith Real Broker, LLC

    6788 Bucleigh Rd, Clover, SC 29710
    • /40

      Est $1,747,217 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Sunrise Point Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      28 Sunrise Point Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Strause Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $1,999,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,541 Sq Ft

    6153 Barclay Ln, Clover, SC 29710

    Sprawling Custom Lodge in The Retreat at Sunset Ridge. Offering over 5,000 sqft of refined living space. With a wide-open floorplan & exposed wood beams, the home exudes character & craftsmanship from the moment you walk in. A gourmet kitchen—featuring one-of-a-kind cabinetry, Wolf gas cooktop, dual wall ovens, & a sizable center island. Flowing seamlessly into the living room, you’ll find

    Pauline Katsoudas RE/MAX Executive

    6153 Barclay Ln, Clover, SC 29710
  • /39

    $574,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1478 Imperial Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,700

    Last Listing Agent Drew Choate Keller Williams Connected

    1478 Imperial Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /46

      Est $584,068 Not Listed For Sale

      780 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      780 Virginia Pine Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Turner Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    15 Sandy Cove Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    This 4BR/2.5BA home has huge primary bedroom on main with sitting area. Oversized master bathroom and walk in closet with built ins. Living room/dining room area ready to feed the whole family with wood burning fireplace to delight. Great room opens to kitchen with island and tons of cabinet storage. Rear deck offers seasonal water views and plenty of entertaining space for chilling and grilling.

    Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    15 Sandy Cove Rd, Clover, SC 29710
  • /48

    $849,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    36 Fairway Ridge, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,217

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected

    36 Fairway Ridge, Clover, SC 29710
    • /48

      Est $425,339 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Rocky Grove Glen, York, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      718 Rocky Grove Glen, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Comer Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $845,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,553 Sq Ft

    727 Misty Arbor Ford, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Lake Wylie, South Carolina—where comfort, style, and natural beauty come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home is nestled on a spacious, wooded lot, offering a rare combination of privacy and convenience in a highly sought-after, family-friendly community. Step inside to a bright two-story foyer with an open

    Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

    727 Misty Arbor Ford, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /45

    $376,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4913 Summerside Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,788

    Last Listing Agent Judith Taboada Sierra Monarch Group Realty

    4913 Summerside Dr, Clover, SC 29710
    • /44

      Est $1,265,046 Not Listed For Sale

      5922 Johnson Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5922 Johnson Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Walker Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

  • /32

    $439,800

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft

    58 Ridgeport Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    The Ultimate Active Lifestyle with Water Views at The Bluffs Villas! Welcome to luxurious living in the prestigious Riverhills community on Lake Wylie. This spacious waterfront condo boasts breathtaking lake views from its private balcony and patio—perfect for enjoying serene moments or coffee and a book by the water. With direct access to a shared dock, water activities are just steps away.

    Jackie Bevington Keller Williams South Park

    58 Ridgeport Rd, Clover, SC 29710
  • /39

    $527,625 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1495 Imperial Ct, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,982

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Patterson Real Broker, LLC

    1495 Imperial Ct, York, SC 29745
    • /27

      Est $341,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Flagsworth Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1612 Flagsworth Rd, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Landon Albrick ALBRICK

  • /33

    $279,128 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    128 Autumn Falls Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    Welcome to your beautifully maintained 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome, nestled in the heart of Lake Wylie! Upon entering, you'll find an open concept floor plan bathed in natural light and rich LVP flooring. The living room seamlessly flows into the dining area and kitchen, making hosting family and friends a breeze. Your kitchen is equipped with an island ideal for meal prep, spacious pantry and ample

    Melissa Keffer Yancey Realty, LLC

    128 Autumn Falls Dr, Clover, SC 29710
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    37 Hamiltons Harbor Dr Unit 613, Clover, SC 29710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,112

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Tavares Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    37 Hamiltons Harbor Dr Unit 613, Clover, SC 29710
    • /31

      Est $402,752 Not Listed For Sale

      2443 Ivy Creek Ford, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2443 Ivy Creek Ford, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Serna David Hoffman Realty Charlotte

  • /23

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 597 Sq Ft

    5549 Beaverdam Creek Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    Dreaming of a family get away at the lake? Look no further than this waterfront property. Excellent location off Lake Wylie Road. Property offers a stunning waterfront view of the lake, floating dock, and detached 24 x 45 garage. Enjoy fabulous sunrises and sunsets from this beautiful property. Take a look today!

    Tracey Broome NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    5549 Beaverdam Creek Rd, Clover, SC 29710
  • /24

    $295,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1026 Valley Forge Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,473

    Last Listing Agent Amy Barrow Premier South

    1026 Valley Forge Dr, Clover, SC 29710

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home