7,806

Lake Wylie, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $554,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1074 Wylie Falls Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,768

    1074 Wylie Falls Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /41

      Est $536,205 Not Listed For Sale

      5348 Baker Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5348 Baker Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kay Westmoreland Allen Tate Realtors

  • /30

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    20 Quayside Ct, Clover, SC 29710

    20 Quayside Court in desirable River Hills is more than just the house - although the house is pretty great! This beautifully updated ranch offers modern living with thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan. Fresh paint, new lighting throughout, and updated bathrooms give the home a crisp, move-in-ready feel. The large living room is anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace flanked by new

    Christina Richard Helen Adams Realty

    20 Quayside Ct, Clover, SC 29710
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2139 Eskridge Terrace, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,447

    Last Listing Agent Christina Geis Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie

    2139 Eskridge Terrace, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
    • /17

      Est $482,954 Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Skyhawk Dr, Lake Wylie, SC 29745

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2032 Skyhawk Dr, Lake Wylie, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,985
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Hammer DR Horton Inc

  • /40

    $545,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,206 Sq Ft

    1568 Whitman Ct, York, SC 29745

    This gated, waterfront community is conveniently located and zoned for the coveted Clover school district. This lovey 5 bed/3 bath home is located on a cul-de-sac street. Upon entry, you'll be met by a large foyer with vinyl plank floors that continue throughout the entire main floor. The main floor is open concept including a formal dining room, living room w/ lots of windows & an eat-in area.

    Denise Butler Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    1568 Whitman Ct, York, SC 29745
  • /47

    $295,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1230 Winding Path Rd, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,247

    Last Listing Agent Liz Young RE/MAX Executive

    1230 Winding Path Rd, Clover, SC 29710
    • /48

      Est $430,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1969 Tablerock Dr, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1969 Tablerock Dr, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pam Kawakami Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $569,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    5006 Warbler Way, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 1.5-story home in the highly sought-after Summerhouse at Paddlers Cove in Lake Wylie. Built in 2018 and meticulously maintained, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers nearly 2,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a desirable corner lot.The open-concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a

    Judith Poole Keller Williams Connected

    5006 Warbler Way, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    736 Waterfall Way, Clover, SC 29710

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee Mackey Realty LLC

    736 Waterfall Way, Clover, SC 29710
    • /34

      Est $538,550 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Sandbar Point, Clover, SC 29710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      415 Sandbar Point, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynnea Imhoff PRO REALTY SERVICES

  • /38

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    4851 Summerside Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    Welcome Home to Summerside Dr! NEW ROOF March 2026 and NEW HVAC August 2025! Are you looking for an open floor plan? This home is the one for you. The spacious kitchen has plenty of cabinet space, pantry, stainless steel appliances and dining area. The brand-new granite countertops installed March 2025 added extra seating when needed. This home has a massive living space, high ceilings, and

    Laura Hammerle Century 21 First Choice

    4851 Summerside Dr, Clover, SC 29710
  • /43

    $283,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    162 Autumn Falls Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,404

    Last Listing Agent Andy Reynolds Keller Williams Connected

    162 Autumn Falls Dr, Clover, SC 29710
    • /47

      Est $604,848 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Belle Grove Dr, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      641 Belle Grove Dr, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Walker Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

  • /45

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    2515 Watergarden St, York, SC 29745

    Welcome home to this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath property in the highly desirable Handsmill on Lake Wylie community.Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers privacy, minimal traffic, and a peaceful setting to enjoy your fully fenced backyard—perfect for family fun, quiet mornings, or taking in beautiful sunsets.Step inside to explore this immaculate home featuring thoughtful

    Isha Benton Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    2515 Watergarden St, York, SC 29745
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1414 Kings Grove Dr, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,911

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Allen EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1414 Kings Grove Dr, York, SC 29745
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Pine Moss Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      00 Pine Moss Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Faile Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /48

    $575,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    419 Clemson Tree Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Welcome home to 419 Clemson Tree Lane, a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Paddlers Cove community of Clover, SC. This thoughtfully laid-out home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience—just minutes from Charlotte and Charlotte Douglas International Airport. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the

    Vince Carlson Keller Williams Connected

    419 Clemson Tree Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /39

    $749,990 Sold May 04, 2026

    7012 Treetop Ct Unit 40, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mavrogian Keller Williams Connected

    7012 Treetop Ct Unit 40, York, SC 29745
    • /40

      Est $944,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2283 Pinnacle Way Unit 62, York, SC 29745

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2283 Pinnacle Way Unit 62, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Richardson All Seasons Realty

  • /26

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $678,571 per Acre

    846 Lakeforest Dr Unit 36, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Waterfront dockable homesite in McLean South Shore in Belmont NC on Lake Wylie. Homesite 36 at 846 Lakeforest Drive, Clover SC is located on main channel with views east and south. An incredible homesite that has over 200 feet of shoreline - the homesite widens as you approach the lake! McLean South Shore offers walking trails, clubhouse, outdoor pool, fitness center, playground. Drift restaurant

    Anne Brade RE/MAX Executive

    846 Lakeforest Dr Unit 36, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /41

    $510,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    121 Misty Woods Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,536

121 Misty Woods Dr, Clover, SC 29710
    • /26

      Est $596,199 Not Listed For Sale

      5176 Valita Rd, York, SC 29745

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5176 Valita Rd, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,990
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike McLendon McLendon Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /46

    $579,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft

    4946 Norman Park Place, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Tucked against a private nature preserve on a premium lot, just steps from the pool and playground, this 4BR, 2.5BA, 3,114 sq. ft. home in the Lake Crest community of Lake Wylie offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Enjoy wooded views and direct trail access from the backyard, ideal for morning walks, playtime, or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, the open main level

    Mary Sieck Rinehart Realty Corp- Fort Mil

    4946 Norman Park Place, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    513 Sandbar Point, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,845

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones Fathom Realty NC LLC

    513 Sandbar Point, Clover, SC 29710
    • /45

      Est $395,693 Not Listed For Sale

      941 Canopy Falls Ln, York, SC 29745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      941 Canopy Falls Ln, York, SC 29745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Hampton COMPASS

  • /205

    $711,230 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405+ Sq Ft

    Covington Plan at The Gables at Handsmill - Inland & Waterview, York, SC 29745

    The Covington is one of our most popular floorplans due to its beautiful open layout and spacious rooms. The front entry guides you into the heart of the home, passing a Study, Powder Room, and formal Dining Room. The Kitchen, Breakfast Area, and Family Room offer lots of space to live and entertain. The Kitchen boasts an eat-in island and large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner's

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    2338 Pinnacle Way Unit 37472668, York, SC 29745
  • /40

    $780,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2 Crowders Ridge, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,474

    Last Listing Agent Haley Irving Walker Carolina Homes Connection, LLC

    2 Crowders Ridge, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
    • /39

      Est $690,671 Not Listed For Sale

      350 Reedy River Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      350 Reedy River Ln, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Williams Allen Tate Realtors

  • /24

    $675,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $462,329 per Acre

    844 Lakeforest Dr Unit 35, Lake Wylie, SC 29710

    Waterfront dockable homesite in McLean South Shore in Belmont NC on Lake Wylie. Homesite 35 at 844 Lakeforest Drive, Clover SC is located on main channel with a southern view. An incredible homesite at this price with over 344 feet of shoreline plus a beautiful natural beach - a total of 1.46 acres! The homesite is dockable per Duke Lake Management guidelines. McLean South Shore offers walking

    Anne Brade RE/MAX Executive

    844 Lakeforest Dr Unit 35, Lake Wylie, SC 29710
  • /34

    $429,900 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3452 Hands Mill Hwy, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,141

    Last Listing Agent Tim Helline Carolina Farms & Estates, LLC

    3452 Hands Mill Hwy, York, SC 29745
    • /48

      Est $840,868 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Squirrel Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      362 Squirrel Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randal Longo iSave Realty

  • /22

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    949 Autumn Glen Ct, Clover, SC 29710

    A beautifully designed Rosedale home in top tier Clover School District! 949 Autumn Glen features a flowing floor plan and thoughtful upgrades throughout including heavy molding, abundant storage & lots of natural light. The kitchen features plenty of granite countertop space for prep work, upgraded cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a double oven with convection and an electric

    Christina Richard Helen Adams Realty

    949 Autumn Glen Ct, Clover, SC 29710
  • /34

    $835,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    258 Ridge Reserve Dr, Clover, SC 29710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,021

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Flynn Flynn Realty

    258 Ridge Reserve Dr, Clover, SC 29710
    • /28

      Est $299,216 Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Shady Pond Dr, Clover, SC 29710

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2112 Shady Pond Dr, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Johnson Lake Wylie Realty

  • /31

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    115 Autumn Falls Dr Unit 34, Clover, SC 29710

    GREAT LOCATION Bright & Low-Maintenance Townhome in Lake Wylie! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Lake Wylie. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, large pantry, and ample cabinet and counter space—perfect for entertaining. An added sunroom, rare in this community, provides additional space for relaxing or

    Mary Sieck Rinehart Realty Corp- Fort Mil

    115 Autumn Falls Dr Unit 34, Clover, SC 29710
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1133 Streamside Ln, York, SC 29745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,762

    Last Listing Agent Paige Boykin EXP Realty LLC Market St

    1133 Streamside Ln, York, SC 29745
    • /35

      Est $905,741 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Winter Walk Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      619 Winter Walk Ln, Clover, SC 29710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bowers Hendrix Properties

  • /48

    $377,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    937 Canopy Falls Ln, York, SC 29745

    Welcome to this beautifully designed end-unit townhouse in the highly sought-after Handsmill on Lake Wylie community. Built in 2023 and offering just under 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home combines modern construction with comfort, functionality, and style.The open-concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the

    Landon House Keller Williams Unified

    937 Canopy Falls Ln, York, SC 29745
  • /46

    $359,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    236 Riverview Terrace, Clover, SC 29710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,841

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mavrogian Keller Williams Connected

    236 Riverview Terrace, Clover, SC 29710

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home