3,713

Lakehills, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $6,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    00 13th, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • Land
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • $58,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Wagner Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    00 13th, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /30

      Est $522,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Country Meadow Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      205 Country Meadow Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Beary RE/MAX

  • /20

    $410,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    253 Water Crest Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

    Experience peaceful country living in this charming 180-degree lakeview cabin, perfectly tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the Pebble Beach community of Lakehills, Texas, on Medina Lake. Built in 1985, this fully furnished retreat offers a warm, inviting atmosphere with timeless character and Hill Country charm. The east-facing layout fills the living room and dining area with

    Patricia Galan LPT Realty, LLC

    253 Water Crest Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
  • /25

    $21,647 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    LOT 13,14,22-26 Avalon Ranch, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • Land
    • 15,725 Sq Ft
    • $59,964 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    LOT 13,14,22-26 Avalon Ranch, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /49

      Est $425,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      686 Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /59

    $399,500

    $176K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    806 Blue Bill Cove Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Explore this charming waterfront lake house on 1.53 acres with a private inlet. The partially remodeled home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and glassed-in porches. Updates include a renovated kitchen and baths, along with a spacious garage, workshop, and two carports.The property includes two additional houses for refurbishment, offering customization potential. No restrictions provide

    Michelle Reichle Hi Energy Realty

    806 Blue Bill Cove Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /13

    $337,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    475 Oakridge Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • Land
    • 16.25 Acres
    • $20,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teri Tschirhart Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    475 Oakridge Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /25

      Est $290,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Scenic Sunrise, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      125 Scenic Sunrise, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stanton Option One Real Estate

  • /24

    $369,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    2939 Goat Hill Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Private Hill Country Retreat with Guest Casita on 2 Acres: Welcome to your own slice of the Texas Hill Country in Lakehills. Tucked away on approximately 2.0 acres along scenic Goat Hill Road, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, flexibility, and opportunity. The main residence spans approximately 1,890 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a spacious footprint ready to

    Stephen Gonzales The Undercrown Realty Group

    2939 Goat Hill Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /52

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    245 Quail Creek Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Stefanov ALEX

    245 Quail Creek Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /45

      Est $359,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Water View Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      140 Water View Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reichle Hi Energy Realty

  • /11

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 6.36 Acres
    • $45,590 per Acre

    TBD Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Is there acreage in Lakehills with Hill Country views and flexible build potential? This 6.921 acre property in Bandera County combines two adjoining lots sold as one package, offering privacy, elevation, and opportunity for a custom build or investment in the Texas Hill Country. Acreage in Lakehills TX is becoming harder to find, especially with this level of flexibility and views. Located at

    Stephen Giannone BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL

    TBD Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /18

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    192 River Trail Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,723

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Vines Real Broker, LLC

    192 River Trail Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
    • /27

      Est $300,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 White Bass Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      406 White Bass Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson JPAR San Antonio

  • /37

    $149,995

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $29,999 per Acre

    701 Goat Hill Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Beautiful 5-acre property with stunning front-facing views and abundant natural beauty. Features a 12x32 cabin with bathroom, kitchen, two 8-ft lofts, mini-split, and electricity already in place. Cabin is functional with some finish-out remaining. Well and septic needed. A large central draw with a year-round spring runs through the property, surrounded by mature trees including large oaks and

    Michelle Reichle Hi Energy Realty

    701 Goat Hill Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • 148 Elm Cove Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    148 Elm Cove Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,679

    Last Listing Agent Janet Smalley Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

    148 Elm Cove Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /61

      Est $724,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      594 Buckhorn Trail, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      594 Buckhorn Trail, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Trolinger RE/MAX

  • /20

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    129 New York Ave, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Spacious home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a 2-car attached garage, set on a large lot in Lakehills. The open floor plan features a functional layout with an island kitchen that flows into the living and dining areas—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Generous outdoor space provides room to expand, garden, or create your own retreat. The home presents an opportunity for

    Chris Lawrence Trillionaire Realty

    129 New York Ave, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /7

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    LOT 13 22nd, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • Land
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • $67,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Dusang-Cramer Hi Energy Realty

    LOT 13 22nd, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /49

      Est $514,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1006 Lakepark Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Brockway TB Dwellings

  • /67

    $249,500

    $129K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    155 Scenic Cir, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Charming country home near Medina Lake! This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, offering plenty of room for everyone. The expansive master suite includes a stunning deck perfect for soaking in the countryside views. Enjoy cooking in the modern kitchen equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A large screened-in porch provides an ideal spot for relaxation.

    Michelle Reichle Hi Energy Realty

    155 Scenic Cir, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    954 Lakeside Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,389

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Joslin Joslin & Co.

    954 Lakeside Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /28

      Est $295,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Post Oak Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      221 Post Oak Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway Keller Williams City-View

  • /4

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $53,984 per Acre

    0 Avenue N, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Prime 2.68-acre vacant lot in Lakehills, ready for your next build. Excellent potential for a custom home, rental cabin, or long-term hold in a rapidly growing Hill Country area. Level usable land with mature trees. Minutes from Medina Lake with easy access to both Pipe Creek and Bandera. Great opportunity for investors looking for space and flexibility.

    Michael Saenz Xsellence Realty

    0 Avenue N, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /7

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    TBD LOT 23 Oak Trail Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $24,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Stumph Keller Williams Heritage

    TBD LOT 23 Oak Trail Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
    • /15

      Est $577,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Kimberly Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      460 Kimberly Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Trujeque Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

  • /11

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    AVALON F Lots 13-18, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Welcome to the Lakehills of Bandera! Lots 13-18, unrestricted and unimproved measuring .309acres and being sold with identical neighboring lots Avalon F Lots 1-6. Both tracts together total over half an acre at .618 of an acre. Lots are located on a dead-end road which offers the ultimate privacy to build your own country retreat. A spot to bring your RV or build that tiny home you have always

    Hope Canney Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    AVALON F Lots 13-18, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /96

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    314 Harbour Way, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,354

    Last Listing Agent Debra Breen Boyle Realty

    314 Harbour Way, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /43

      Est $356,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Summit Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1060 Summit Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Paul Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /39

    $897,000

    $192K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    1271 View Ridge Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Live free. Live in peace. Live on your terms. Tucked at the very end of a quiet dead-end road in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this is the rare property that lets you exhale the moment you turn down the long private driveway. No HOA. No committees. No restrictions standing between you and the life you want to build. Add a guest home for family, drop in a workshop big enough for the toys,

    Roman Svyatetskiy JPAR San Antonio

    1271 View Ridge Rd, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /69

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    368 Oak Hills Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,559

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Summers Real Broker, LLC

    368 Oak Hills Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
    • /35

      Est $257,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Agape Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      233 Agape Ln, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Heath MCH Realty Group

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $171,233 per Acre

    LOTS 1-7 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Beautiful treed lot with dual frontage on Park Road 37. Features a striking wet-weather creek and no restrictions-endless possibilities! Successful Airbnbs nearby, plus Medina Lake County Park just down the road. Only 30 minutes to Bandera, the Cowboy Capital of the World. Bring your vision and make it yours!

    Michelle Reichle Hi Energy Realty

    LOTS 1-7 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /41

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1766 Pipe Springs Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,535

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Graves Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1766 Pipe Springs Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
    • /8

      Est $305,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Lake Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      490 Lake Rd, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 228 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dietrich Texas Rose Realty

  • /50

    $925,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    488 Phillip Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063

    ** Seller Price Improvement ** Looking to relocate to the Texas Hill Country? 488 Phillip Drive offers a 3,240s.f. 2-story rock exterior home with beautiful covered porches and long-range Hill Country views. The unrestricted property abounds with mature Oak Trees, perimeter fencing and an enclosed fence surrounding the stunning home. Inside the home features a grand living/dining combo with a

    Jerrett Lamb JVL Real Estate

    488 Phillip Dr, Pipe Creek, TX 78063
  • /9

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    00 Whartons Dock Rd, Lakehills, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 5,880 Sq Ft
    • $74,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drawdy eXp Realty

    00 Whartons Dock Rd, Lakehills, TX 78003
    • 6763 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Est $595,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      6763 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6763 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Detmer Phyllis Browning Company

  • /7

    $11,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    280 Scenic Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

    Bandera Great opportunity to own one lot or both lots at 694 Scenic Dr (Lots 280 & 281). These adjoining lots are now being offered separately or together, giving buyers flexibility for their plans. Located in an established neighborhood with a mix of RVs, manufactured homes, and weekend getaway properties, this is an ideal setup for a personal retreat, full-time living, or investment hold.

    Shannon Weil eXp Realty

    280 Scenic Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063
  • /20

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    13700 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Tolan Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    13700 Park Road 37, Lakehills, TX 78063

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home