425

Recently Sold Homes in 33809

Section Image
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    524 Buckshot Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,001

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Herbert LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    524 Buckshot Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2502 Forestland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Kennelley HARDEN REALTY & MANAGEMENT

    2502 Forestland Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1542 Banbury Loop S, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,051

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Vargas EXP REALTY LLC

    1542 Banbury Loop S, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6381 Egret Dr Unit 25, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,947

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Whitney KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    6381 Egret Dr Unit 25, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $434,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1610 Sherwood Lakes Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,065

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Franklin MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    1610 Sherwood Lakes Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    15500 Rockridge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Hajj FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    15500 Rockridge Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
  • /2

    $468,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1633 Pioneer Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,434

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hughes NEXTHOME ADVISORS

    1633 Pioneer Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6256 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,822

    Last Listing Agent Roxan Jarvis GALLAGHER REALTY LLC

    6256 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Sportsman Trail Unit MFRL4947939, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $18,293 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Lovett LOVE FLORIDA PROPERTIES

    0 Sportsman Trail Unit MFRL4947939, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10525 Hunters Trail, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY SCHNEIDER S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    10525 Hunters Trail, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8218 Wilder Loop, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,959

    Last Listing Agent Maricsa Reyes LPT REALTY, LLC

    8218 Wilder Loop, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6543 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,928

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stone BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    6543 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $342,970 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6428 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,339

    Last Listing Agent Sean Harper HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    6428 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold May 21, 2025

    6133 Seagull Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,107

    Last Listing Agent Noah Stevens REAL BROKER, LLC

    6133 Seagull Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1446 Covey Cir N, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,914

    Last Listing Agent Tom Scharar GATOR REALTY OF POLK

    1446 Covey Cir N, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9625 Moore Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hudson LANDSEARCH LLC

    9625 Moore Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    612 Forest Lake Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Pearce S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    612 Forest Lake Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $291,400 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5653 La Serena Ave, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,203

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howard DALTON WADE INC

    5653 La Serena Ave, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2511 Ko Ct, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lili Rodriguez NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP

    2511 Ko Ct, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1110 Saddlewood Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sanders KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    1110 Saddlewood Blvd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $347,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6645 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,411

    Last Listing Agent Austin Mitchell LPT REALTY, LLC

    6645 Tula Ln, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    219 Martin Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DIONE MAJOR REDFIN CORPORATION

    219 Martin Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $359,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6250 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,300

    Last Listing Agent Roxan Jarvis GALLAGHER REALTY LLC

    6250 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $349,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1685 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,586

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mutz SAUNDERS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1685 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6253 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,604

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Martinez CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    6253 Sandpipers Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    8716 Pine Tree Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casandra Vann KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    8716 Pine Tree Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5879 Swallow Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 401 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,905

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reinstetle KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    5879 Swallow Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    519 Sandstone St, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,187

    Last Listing Agent Craig Burke CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    519 Sandstone St, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /35

    $240,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    819 Swann Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,337

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Lovette GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

    819 Swann Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $386,250 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1827 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,886

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    1827 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    6380 Egret Dr Unit 22, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,797

    Last Listing Agent Pat Doud, LLC HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    6380 Egret Dr Unit 22, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    334 Heatherpoint Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,747

    Last Listing Agent Russ Rhoads EXP REALTY LLC

    334 Heatherpoint Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $313,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6054 Crane Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,082

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Skeens HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT

    6054 Crane Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    157 Padgett Place S, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,655

    Last Listing Agent Eli Medina LIVE FLORIDA REALTY

    157 Padgett Place S, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7741 Merrily Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,335

    Last Listing Agent John Hubbert, Jr BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    7741 Merrily Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7055 Heatherbrook Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,751

    Last Listing Agent David Henry AGILE GROUP REALTY

    7055 Heatherbrook Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $206,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    733 Carpenters Way Unit 36, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,495

    Last Listing Agent Dee Chandler Mcdonough S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    733 Carpenters Way Unit 36, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $424,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7289 Liberty Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,353

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Romack HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    7289 Liberty Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1669 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,534

    Last Listing Agent Randall Benton, PA BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    1669 Kinsman Way, Lakeland, FL 33809
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    229 Leitha Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,535

    Last Listing Agent Cyrus Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    229 Leitha Way, Lakeland, FL 33809

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home