2,358

Combee Settlement Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $303,650

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1125 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Estates

    1125 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /2

      Est $340,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      4263 Bridle Booster Way, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4263 Bridle Booster Way, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /14

    $125,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2962 Morgan Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    AS IS ONLY – an investor’s dream. This 960 sq ft property offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with key upgrades already completed. A brand-new roof (2025), new A/C system with UV lights (2023), and newly paved lot (2025) provide a strong foundation for future value. The home features a walk-in shower with handrail installed in 2020, adding functional accessibility. Both bedrooms and the full

    Rachel Taylor ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW

    2962 Morgan Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /25

    $334,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1136 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,580

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    1136 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /2

      Est $371,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      2282 Gatsby Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2282 Gatsby Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /43

    $183,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft

    1248 Woodland Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICING, $183,500, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE. Built in 1957, this solid block home offers a simple, efficient layout for someone who values comfort and practicality. With 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across 822 square feet, the space is manageable, functional, and easy to maintain — a strong fit for a first-time buyer, someone

    Stephanie Gavric FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC

    1248 Woodland Ave, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /25

    $330,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    999 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,333

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    999 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2936 Rossi Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2936 Rossi Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /34

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    3205 Oakland Rd S, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Experience true Florida living in this inviting Lakeland home, boasting the significant advantage of NO CDD or NO HOA fees. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence spans 1809 square feet, thoughtfully designed with a split floor plan for optimal privacy and comfort. Inside, a welcoming fireplace provides a focal point for cooler evenings, creating a warm ambiance. The spacious owner's suite offers a

    Dee Perkins LPT REALTY, LLC

    3205 Oakland Rd S, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $324,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    915 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,889

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    915 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /2

      Est $336,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      4288 Bridle Booster Way, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4288 Bridle Booster Way, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market

  • /11

    $399,950

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $444,389 per Acre

    741 N Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    We are pleased to present this 0.90 vacant land lot for sale!! Located in the Community Activity Center (CAC) there are many approved uses. Zoned C3 (potential for industrial use). Electric, Water, and Septic is available. Located in the Heart of Lakeland!

    Mark Allen COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE PROF IN

    741 N Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /25

    $317,540

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1023 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,883

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    1023 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Lakewood Cir E, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1110 Lakewood Cir E, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /16

    $699,000

    $201K PRICE DROP
    • 13 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,331 Sq Ft

    1310 N Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Combee Apartments, is a stabilized *8-unit multifamily property located at 1310 N Combee Rd in Lakeland, Florida. Set on a large 2.2-acre parcel, this five-building complex combines long-term income stability with future development potential in the heart of Central Florida’s high-demand Polk County submarket. Built in 1950, the property includes a diverse unit mix of three 1-bedroom/1-bath

    Tito Urbano FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    1310 N Combee Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2425 Tanglewood St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,227

    Last Listing Agent Monica Cuervo LPT REALTY, LLC

    2425 Tanglewood St, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /2

      Est $237,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 Churchill Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1511 Churchill Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /13

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft

    2429 Lakeview St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Florida charm in this cute, cozy Bungalow! The interior has been updated with brand new A/C window units and new tankless water heater, providing year-round comfort and peace of mind. The kitchen is fully renovated featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new cabinets. The new refrigerator is located in the laundry room off of the kitchen, conveniently close yet out of the

    Joe Paladina LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    2429 Lakeview St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $274,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2712 Williston Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,608

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bajsa CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2712 Williston Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Churchill Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1552 Churchill Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /27

    $219,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    2621 Canal Dr N, Lakeland, FL 33801

    NO HOA!!! THIS 3 BEDROOM ONE BATH HOME HAS A/C, HOT WATER HEATER, AND SEPTIC TANK ALL INSTALLED IN 2023. ROOF LESS THAN 10 YEARS OLD. NEWER WINDOWS, NEW INTERIOR DOORS INSTALLED. HOME FEATURES LIVING ROOM PLUS OVER SIZED FAMILY ROOM. WOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM AND FAMILY ROOM. INSIDE LAUNDRY. HOME HAS BEEN REPLUMBED. FENCED IN BACK YARD. WORKSHOP AND STORAGE SHED IN BACK YARD. COVERED PARKING FOR

    Jonathan Zedonek REMAX EXPERTS

    2621 Canal Dr N, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /25

    $332,550

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    677 Bald Cypress Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,391

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    677 Bald Cypress Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Oakland Rd E, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1716 Oakland Rd E, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /3

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    1420 Ridge Lake Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801

    A Charming 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom townhome recently refreshed. This corner lot beauty features a screened in lanai, carpet and tile throughout, and fresh interior paint. Perfect for a first-time home buyer as well as investors. Come see it for yourself!

    Vy Nguyen FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY

    1420 Ridge Lake Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /25

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1124 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,000

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    1124 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Oakland Rd N, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3205 Oakland Rd N, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

  • /20

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft

    2500 Burns St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Great home for a new Start! Come see this quaint updated Combee jewel! This 2-bedroom with flex-space, 1 bathroom home has everything you need to have a solid start or decent downsize... Plenty of fenced yard for your garden and the pups! Also, if you're looking for a location not too far from I-4 and plenty of Lakeland to still explore, you got it... Come put your Midas touch on this home...

    Eddie Crockett MILLSHIRE REALTY

    2500 Burns St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /22

    $319,490

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1156 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,535

    Lennar Cypress Point at Lake Parker - The Manors

    1156 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Oakland Rd W, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1733 Oakland Rd W, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /26

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft

    2417 Tanglewood St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. COMPLETELY RENOVATED: NEW PAINT, NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW KITCHEN, NEW AC among many other: Modern Finishes and an oversize lot. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home located in a quiet, established neighborhood: NO HOA. Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring a spacious living area, vinyl floors and

    Miriam Adame OAKSTRAND REALTY

    2417 Tanglewood St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2649 Lantana Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,286

    Last Listing Agent Milton De La Cruz LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC

    2649 Lantana Ln, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      24-28-09-175500-0318 Sunrise Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801

      24-28-09-175500-0318 Sunrise Ct, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $29,800

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $248,333 per Acre

    2528 Weber St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Vacant lot for sale at 2528 Weber Street in Lakeland, Florida! "Zoning: R-2" This 0.12-acre property offers a prime opportunity to build a cozy spot or invest in a growing area. Perfect for those seeking a convenient location with potential for development. Pin Location: Latitude 28.05157730, Longitude -81.90866850. Note: buyers I emphasize the importance of conducting thorough due diligence to

    Samih Sadiq KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

    2528 Weber St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0 Smithtown Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Irina Roth DALTON WADE INC

    0 Smithtown Dr, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /28

      Est $374,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Jere Cir, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      910 Jere Cir, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /13

    $207,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    2439 Lakeview St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    Short Sale. Look at this AFFORDABLE SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY! Price Improvement for This 3 bed, 2 bath home is perfect for the savvy first-time home buyer or investor. The property needs some work and has some updates, but features great bones and major updates: Roof, AC, and Water Heater are all 5 years old, easing future financial burdens. Enjoy the security of a fully fenced yard surrounding the

    Maritza Diaz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2439 Lakeview St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $343,990

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1189 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    1189 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Lakewood Cir W, Lakeland, FL 33801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1118 Lakewood Cir W, Lakeland, FL 33801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /9

    $125,000

    • 480 Sq Ft

    2306 E Magnolia St, Lakeland, FL 33801

    "Cash Flow Carnival - Double Trouble Edition! Are you ready to dive into the thrilling world of real estate, where adventure and cash collide? Behold, the Investor Special of your wildest dreams – not one, but TWO mobile homes on a single lot! Now, we know what you're thinking, "Double the trouble, double the fun!" These homes are already in high demand, playing host to

    Jennifer Ketchum S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    2306 E Magnolia St, Lakeland, FL 33801
  • /2

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1173 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    1173 Hour Glass Rd, Lakeland, FL 33801

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home