13,255

Homes in ZIP Code 92040

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 133, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to this bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a highly desirable 55+ golf course community. Enjoy an open layout with vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and fresh interior paint in the main living areas. The kitchen offers plenty of storage, and the convenience of in-home laundry adds to the ease of daily living. A standout bonus is the 320 sq ft enclosed sunroom,

    Luis Peraza Finest City Homes

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 133, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $1,104,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10261 Riverhill Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Lennar Hillside Meadows

    10261 Riverhill Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      11949 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 186, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11949 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 186, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Benjamin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /28

    $299,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 131, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Rare 4-bedroom home, beautifully remodeled and located in the BEST all-ages community in East San Diego County. This home offers the look and feel of a new construction home—without the added cost. The renovation was thoughtfully designed and completed by an experienced home designer who has helped San Diego homeowners create high-quality, custom homes within the California affordable housing

    Sarah Kreuz Expression Homes

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 131, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /20

    $230,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 110, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbusca Schreiber Realty

    9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 110, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      11949 Riverside Dr Unit SPC 8, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11949 Riverside Dr Unit SPC 8, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Elias Compass

  • /2

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 55, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Nice clean home in Willowbrook Estates East. Freshly painted. Laminate flooring.

    Bradley Pogue United Real Estate San Diego

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 55, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 12087 Via Trevi, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    12087 Via Trevi, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $464/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,782

    Last Listing Agent Megan Higginson Trevi Hills Realty Inc.

    12087 Via Trevi, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /71

      Est $1,123,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      25403 4 Corners Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25403 4 Corners Rd, Ramona, CA 92065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,069,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Guasti Century 21 Affiliated

  • /22

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 39, Lakeside, CA 92040

    ***Side patio construction is almost complete*** This BRAND NEW beautiful, spacious home is located in the highly sought after Lamplighter/Los Coches community, an all-age property. This home has a huge kitchen with lots of cabinet space, a walk-in panty, dedicated coffee bar, and stunning quartz countertops. 80" tall windows throughout the home and the home's southeastern orientation provide

    Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 39, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /56

    $835,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    13551 Brett Harte Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,681

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Ferreira Mission Realty Group

    13551 Brett Harte Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9228 Old Farmhouse, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $1,286,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      9228 Old Farmhouse, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9228 Old Farmhouse, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,219,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Caddell Compass

  • /13

    $304,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    9739 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 4, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo. This move-in ready home offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and comfortable bedroom. The new kitchen features ample cabinetry perfect for everyday living. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors

    Hugo Camarillo Investment Realty Homes & Loans

    9739 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 4, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /18

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 133, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz Cal State Realty Services

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 133, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 112, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 112, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 112, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Rahhal- The Cox Team Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /31

    $309,995

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 3, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to this stunning 2022 manufactured home that perfectly blends contemporary design, comfort, and lifestyle. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated laundry room, this home offers an ideal layout for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright, open-concept floor plan designed for connection and

    Anne Taylor Stonesteps Realty

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 3, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 13037 S Mountain Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $825,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13037 S Mountain Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,864

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Ochs Darnell Coldwell Banker West

    13037 S Mountain Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /6

      Est $176,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 Barona Rd Unit K, Lakeside, CA 92040

      1088 Barona Rd Unit K, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Chranowski Howard Antle

  • /13

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    9717 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 180, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Lowest Priced 2 bedroom in Lakeside! Priced to Sell!!! Beautifully upgraded two bedroom condo with newer kitchen, floors, paint, tile and tile. Property features light and bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious bedrooms, and a large living room. Property is privately located in the complex. Upper floor unit. The community features lots of green space, a sparkling pool and

    Aileen Hedjazi Landmark Pacific Properties, I

    9717 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 180, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    11911 Rocoso Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,281

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Livingston LPT Realty,Inc

    11911 Rocoso Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /45

      Est $1,287,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      10057 Ranchitos Place, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      10057 Ranchitos Place, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Buksa Mission Realty Group

  • /30

    $1,439,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    12252 Via Ruscello, Lakeside, CA 92040

    At the top of Muth Valley Road, a gated New Home community awaits—where elevated living, open space, and refreshing breezes set the tone for life at Trevi Hills. This peaceful hillside setting offers scenic surroundings, beautiful sunsets, and a sense of calm rarely found in today’s new home communities. Homesite 71 is a rare sun-filled, usable one-acre lot, oriented toward a majestic oak tree

    Akhil Israni Trevi Hills Realty Inc.

    12252 Via Ruscello, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 8515 Gardena Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $695,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8515 Gardena Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,205

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fitzgerald Keller Williams-OC Coastal

    8515 Gardena Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 84, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 84, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 84, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

  • /32

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 99, Lakeside, CA 92040

    SENIOR GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! Be the first one to live in this luxurious home since its remodel. Step into this newly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desired 55+ Willowbrook Estates East community in Lakeside. Tastefully updated throughout, this approx. 800 sq ft home blends classic charm with modern comfort, making it truly move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open living

    Lily Pigg All Homes San Diego

    11949 Riverside Dr Unit 99, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /31

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12650 Lakeshore Dr Unit 154, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,195

    Last Listing Agent Mariko Tortolero Palisade Realty Inc

    12650 Lakeshore Dr Unit 154, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /22

      Est $413,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      12135 Orange Crest Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12135 Orange Crest Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /9

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    8150 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 20, Lakeside, CA 92040

    This turnkey, end-unit condo is a total standout! Meticulously maintained by owners who truly care, this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has been extensively upgraded over the last few years. Interior Highlights: Modern Finishes: Enjoy stylish laminate and vinyl flooring throughout. Fully Remodeled: Freshly updated bathrooms and a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances (including an LG

    Nye Arzo eXp Realty of Southern CA

    8150 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 20, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /38

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9919 Sorrel Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,064

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    9919 Sorrel Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /47

      Est $820,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      13316 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13316 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tramel Mission Realty Group

  • /49

    $1,399,000

    $76K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    11410 Manzanita Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Finally, the home you don’t have to compromise on! Welcome to this stunning, extensively remodeled property in the highly desirable Eucalyptus Hills neighborhood — where country living, peace and quiet, and privacy are just minutes from city conveniences. Situated on a rare, flat and fully usable 1-acre lot, this beautifully updated home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus

    Amber Dorendorf eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    11410 Manzanita Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /20

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8150 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 19, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,146

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Pascua RC Realty of San Diego

    8150 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 19, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /19

      Est $327,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      9721 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 150, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9721 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 150, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marwa Radwan Smith Allen Realty Group

  • /38

    $649,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    12828 Mapleview St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    A great opportunity for the savvy investor-builder in the growing Lakeside community! Two homes on two lots totaling 22,184 sq. ft.; price for both is $ 1.3M. approved tenants plan to build 12 townhomes with 2-car garages. available for review. 12828 Mapleview is a spacious 3+1 single-story home offering 1,044 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The living room features tile flooring, a textured

    Mike Aqrawi San Diego Homes Realty

    12828 Mapleview St, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $855,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    12455 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,263

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schultz New Visions/Prestige R E

    12455 Ridgeton Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      11851 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 275, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11851 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 275, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Olson Compass

  • /22

    $95,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft

    13490 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 18, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to all age park Rancho La Vista. This mobile home is secluded at a cul-de-sac, with a beautiful view from the back yard! This home is one bedroom, one bath. The bath is fully remodeled. An affordable option, ideal for anyone! Space rent is $1,600. Community offers swimming pool, jacuzzi and community center.

    Cesar Martinez eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13490 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 18, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9253 Westhill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $666,999

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9253 Westhill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,494

    Last Listing Agent Brian Richard Professional Realty Services

    9253 Westhill Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 11739 Rocky Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $319,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      11739 Rocky Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

      11739 Rocky Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Greenwood Coldwell Banker West

  • /56

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    11851 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 225, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to Willowbrook Estates West, a quiet and beautiful 55+ community.This unit has a very attractive space rent of $957.00. The home comes with 3 Bedrooms/2 Baths, and a 1-car ATTACHED garage with Storage cabinets. The spacious Kitchen has an extended island for seating, a Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher and Oven. The Large Master Bath has a walk in closet. Also there is a

    Nancy Ickes Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    11851 Riverside Dr Unit Spc 225, Lakeside, CA 92040

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home