14,140

Lakeside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Est $302,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      9733 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 40, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9733 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 40, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Hill SD County Realty, Inc

  • /37

    $1,120,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    12468 Via Diego, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to 12468 Via Diego, a beautifully fully renovated home located in the heart of Lakeside. This stunning property offers modern living with a touch of luxury, featuring stylish upgrades and high-end finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light, designed for both comfort and functionality. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated

    Dalia Hirmez Coldwell Banker West

    12468 Via Diego, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /31

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    14229 Jennings Vista Way, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,020

    Last Listing Agent Nikolas Mazzola Shorebreak Real Estate

    14229 Jennings Vista Way, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /16

      Est $912,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      12157 Gay Rio Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12157 Gay Rio Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Rice Valley View Properties

  • /35

    $1,054,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    Hillside 2 Plan at Hillside Meadows, Lakeside, CA 92040

    This new two-story home is host to a spacious and flexible open-concept layout on the first floor where the kitchen, living and dining areas meet, and a secluded bedroom with an en-suite bathroom is located off the entry. On the second floor, three bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite surround a versatile and inviting loft for convenient shared living.

    Lennar Builder
    10147 Meadowfield Ln Unit 38970608, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 13508 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $797,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13508 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,525

    Last Listing Agent Peter Swales eXp Realty of California, Inc

    13508 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      13490 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 121, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13490 Highway 8 Business Unit SPC 121, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vaughn Douglass eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /32

    $1,128,900

    New Construction $45K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    Hillside 3 Plan at Hillside Meadows, Lakeside, CA 92040

    A secluded bedroom is located off the entry of this new two-story home, leading to an inviting open-concept layout shared between the kitchen, dining area and Great Room for simple multitasking. On the second floor, a versatile loft is easily accessible from three bedrooms and a luxurious owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and dual walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    10147 Meadowfield Ln Unit 38970612, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9118 Sesi Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,720

    Last Listing Agent Logan Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    9118 Sesi Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      12632 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 10 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1971
      12632 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Taber Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $739,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    13227 Spring Mountain Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Set in the heart of Boulder Point, one of Lakeside’s most welcoming communities, this upgraded 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is where comfort meets everyday ease. Offering the LARGEST floor plan in the neighborhood, the space feels open, bright, and designed for the way you actually live. From the moment you walk in, you’re met with clean lines, new downstairs flooring, and an airy layout filled with

    Luna Dominguez Gomez Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    13227 Spring Mountain Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /19

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9103 Paradise Park Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,277

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lieb Lieb and Lieb

    9103 Paradise Park Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $263,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 67, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Feeney Sean Feeney, Broker

  • /61

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    9310 Ashley View Place, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood of El Cajon. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into

    Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    9310 Ashley View Place, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 9395 Harritt Rd Unit 2, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 2, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Taylor Stonesteps Realty

    9395 Harritt Rd Unit 2, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /17

      Est $353,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      9739 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 10, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9739 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 10, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Henry Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    11868 Vista Coyote, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Located in the highly desirable Eucalyptus Hills area of Lakeside, this beautifully remodeled single-story home offers privacy, space, and modern comfort just minutes from city conveniences. Set on a rare, flat and fully usable 1.18-acre lot, the property features approximately 2,208 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms.The home showcases a custom kitchen with granite countertops,

    Kelley Moreno Allison James Estates & Homes

    11868 Vista Coyote, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13172 Shenandoah Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,807

    Last Listing Agent Richard Elias Compass

    13172 Shenandoah Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /46

      Est $1,182,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      9253 Old Farmhouse Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9253 Old Farmhouse Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Guinto eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /10

    $999,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    10252 Riverhill Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    This new two-story home is ready for a quick move-in and has the backsplashes and upgraded flooring already installed. It has a bedroom located off the entry, leading to an open-concept floorplan that blends the kitchen, living and dining areas. On the second floor, the luxe owner’s suite sweeps across the back of the home, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom, near two additional bedrooms and a

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    10252 Riverhill Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9395 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9395 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valentin Mendoza Abundance Real Estate

    9395 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /29

      Est $785,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      13212 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13212 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Bohlen Century 21 Affiliated

  • /65

    $1,195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    9391 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Discover this stunning new single-level home nestled in a private cul-de-sac setting. Designed for comfort and style, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers versatile living spaces, including a room that can easily function as a home office. The open-concept layout boasts high-end upgrades, a modern kitchen, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy year-round comfort with

    Pompeyo Barragan The Agency

    9391 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /33

      Est $787,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      13214 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13214 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Nix Redfin Corporation

  • /48

    $1,129,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    11985 Rocoso Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!!! Nestled on a sprawling 1.44-acre lot that abuts the Sycamore Canyon Open Space Preserve, this beautiful 2,258-square-foot ranch-style home offers a rare sense of privacy and a true "oasis" feel. The property is designed for both sustainability and modern convenience, featuring a brand-new roof, a newer AC unit, a whole-house fan, a full security system, and two owned

    John Taylor Midwest Financial

    11985 Rocoso Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 66, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 66, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

    8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 66, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /13

      Est $307,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      9739 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9739 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Armour LPT Realty,Inc

  • /37

    $975,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    11825 Taia Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Panoramic views and endless potential! This two-level fixer sits on 2 acres across two separate parcels. The main home is located on 1 acre, with the Panoramic views and endless potential! This two-level fixer sits on 2 acres across two separate parcels. The main home is located on 1 acre, with the second acre offering possible future development (buyer to verify). The lower level provides an

    Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

    11825 Taia Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9616 Petite Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9616 Petite Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,104

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

    9616 Petite Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9395 Harritt Rd Unit 159, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 159, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9395 Harritt Rd Unit 159, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Fonseca Re/Max Connections

  • /22

    $412,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    9733 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 36, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Perfect opportunity to break into the San Diego market and become a homeowner for just $412,000! Welcome to this highly desirable and charming ground-floor, lower-level 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Located in a well-maintained community with low HOA dues, this unit features a private patio with concrete hardscape and space for planting, pets, or

    Maria Zvetina Willis Allen Real Estate

    9733 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 36, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /36

    $805,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    12244 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,492

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tramel Mission Realty Group

    12244 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 11851 Riverside Dr Unit 202, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      11851 Riverside Dr Unit 202, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11851 Riverside Dr Unit 202, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darinka Guzman-Alvarado Coldwell Banker West

  • /36

    $960,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    12049 Coping Place, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Unique residence with a guest house, a large lot and swimming pool! In the main home you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths with porcelain slab showers. A welcoming fireplace, family room, laundry room. The kitchen features an island style with quartz countertops. Property offers a detached guest house with one bedroom, one full bathroom, livingroom/dinning space, a kitchen and a laundry closet.

    Janet Avitia CA-RES

    12049 Coping Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /44

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13214 Spring Mountain Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,279

    Last Listing Agent Edward Wehbe The Oppenheim Group

    13214 Spring Mountain Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /18

      Est $376,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      8110 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 8, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      8110 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 8, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg GossardGroup Greg T. Gossard, Broker

  • /74

    $880,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    11656 Green Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Search no longer! High on the hills in Lakeside sits the perfect home with breathtaking views! You cannot beat the sunrise you get from your fabulous covered front porch. Recently upgraded three-bedroom two-bathroom home with MASSIVE over-sized garage and parking! Perfect for your small RV or boat, car enthusiasts, or a workshop. The possibilities are endless! All new concrete poured less than a

    Sylvia Verdugo i2i Real Estate & Mortgage

    11656 Green Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /64

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    11534 Manzanita Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,871

    Last Listing Agent Dorthy Routt Real Broker

    11534 Manzanita Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 123, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 123, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaleen De Arcos CA-RES

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home