14,140

Lakeside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      10880 Highway 67 Unit 13, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10880 Highway 67 Unit 13, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Lussier Sandicor

  • /3

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 622 Sq Ft

    13903 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

Derek Jones eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    13903 Wildcat Canyon Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /27

    $1,029,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10651 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Hillside Meadows

    10651 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 12126 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $421,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      12126 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12126 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lupe Guerrero CA-RES

  • /20

    $519,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    9500 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a view home in the highly sought-after Lake Jennings Park Estates, a gated 55+ community known for its scenic setting and resort-style amenities. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers exceptional living space, featuring a dining area, spacious living room, separate family room, and a dedicated office area, providing flexibility.

    Anna Chiles Cornerstone Realty

    9500 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 11827 Providence Bay Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    11827 Providence Bay Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,291

    Last Listing Agent Doug Rains Coldwell Banker West

    11827 Providence Bay Ct, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      11949 Riverside Dr Unit 149, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11949 Riverside Dr Unit 149, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Parker Parker Properties

  • /32

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    9156 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Tucked away at the very end of a quiet street in Lakeside, this single-story home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and opportunity. Situated on nearly half an acre, the property provides a setting that’s hard to find at this price point—room to expand, create, and truly make it your own. Inside, the home has been exceptionally well cared for over the years. The layout is both

    Karl Kyler eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    9156 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 30, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Murray LPT Realty,Inc

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 30, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 79, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9395 Harritt Rd Unit SPC 79, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Halmaghi eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

  • /42

    $839,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    13319 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Located among the hills overlooking Lakeside in the highly sought-after Ridgeline community, and priced to sell, this beautifully designed fully detached condo with yard offers the ideal space to grow, gather, and truly feel at home. With 2,076 SF, this two-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a loft, including a convenient downstairs bedroom and bath perfect for guests, extended

    Amy Taylor Hunter & Maddox Intl. Inc.

    13319 Cuyamaca Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 8102 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 5, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $403,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8102 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 5, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,049

    Last Listing Agent Sylis Pacheco eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8102 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 5, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 13589 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $1,462,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      13589 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      13589 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,470,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Robe Century 21 Affiliated

  • 12721 Julian Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12721 Julian Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $496/SF

    Current Estimated Value $750,206

    Last Listing Agent April Halvarson Compass

    12721 Julian Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9727 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 91, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $329,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      9727 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 91, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9727 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 91, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie MacDonald Coldwell Banker West

  • /43

    $665,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    8537 Snow White Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained property located in the quiet neighborhood of Villa Canada Estates. With only two previous owners- it has been well loved and cared for. As you enter through the main foyer, step into the quaint family room partially opened to the spacious kitchen which comes furnished with a double oven and French door/bottom freezer refrigerator. Down the hall you

    CHRISTINE ALBERTINE TOWER AGENCY

    8537 Snow White Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 13495 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $867,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13495 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,298

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kidd The Avenue Home Collective

    13495 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9500 Harritt Rd Unit 96, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      9500 Harritt Rd Unit 96, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      9500 Harritt Rd Unit 96, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Chiles Cornerstone Realty

  • /21

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    13300 Los Coches Rd E Unit 92, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Beautiful upgrades to flooring/crown molding/bullnosed corners/upgraded laundry room with beautiful double doors and master bath with sliding barn door! Master bathroom has tub with upgraded glass enclosure, new tile & pedestal sink. Full size washer and dryer in laundry closet. This home boasts of light, flowing open floorplan that includes a separate dining area. The galley kitchen is

    Becky Coulter HomeSmart Realty West

    13300 Los Coches Rd E Unit 92, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /61

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9464 Telkaif St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,861

    Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    9464 Telkaif St, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9100 Single Oak Dr Unit SPC 98, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      9100 Single Oak Dr Unit SPC 98, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9100 Single Oak Dr Unit SPC 98, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andres Santana Blasco ShoppingSDHouses

  • /29

    $800,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    13107 Pam Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Back on the Market no fault of the Seller. Charming Lakeside home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy, comfort, and an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This well-located property features spacious living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Enjoy the potential to customize and make it your own while

    Helena Hunter Coldwell Banker West

    13107 Pam Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /46

    $1,000,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    13524 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,721

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Livingston LPT Realty,Inc

    13524 Sohail St, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 51, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 51, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13450 Highway 8 Business Unit 51, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

  • /39

    $759,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    13251 N Peak Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    WELCOME TO 13251 NORTH PEAK VISTA HIGHLY UPGRADED END UNIT OF BOULDER POINT .THIS ONE HAS THE LARGEST BACKYARD WITH COVERED OUTDOOR KITCHEN, PRIVATE JACUZZI SPA, BBQ ,TV AREA. FIRE PIT REFRIGERATOR ,TURF LAWN AND SEATING AREA ALL LIGHTED. OWNED SOLAR . VA AND FHA TERMS O.K. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH STORAGE AND CABINETS, CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS ISLAND BAR

    Jim Carmichael Coldwell Banker West

    13251 N Peak Vista Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 8246 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8246 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,329

    Last Listing Agent Justin Snyder Realty Source Inc

    8246 Winter Gardens Blvd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 27, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 27, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8661 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 27, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Welch Los Angeles Times

  • /17

    $545,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    13890 Pinkard Way Unit 68, El Cajon, CA 92021

    Now Offered at a New Price! Private, Ground-Level Retreat with Sweeping ViewsTucked away in a private corner of The Knolls, this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare combination of seclusion, comfort, and convenience. Ground-level living with no stairs, a private entry, and an attached one-car garage make this home as functional as it is peaceful.Step inside to

    Kris Rainwaters Coven Real Estate

    13890 Pinkard Way Unit 68, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • 8475 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8475 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,371

    Last Listing Agent Amber Tannehill Coldwell Banker West

    8475 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 10880 Highway 67 Unit 113, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Not Listed For Sale

      10880 Highway 67 Unit 113, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10880 Highway 67 Unit 113, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drea Rose Coldwell Banker West

  • /26

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    13490 Highway 8 Business Unit 9, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Welcome to this beautiful, upgraded property on a cul-de-sac- This home sits tucked around trees off on its own located in this fantastic well established all age community, located near all- You must check this property out, totally refurbished inside and out- The sellers intent was to upgrade for a family member and there was a change of plans- Reap the benefits of these pristine upgrades-

    Bill Starling Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    13490 Highway 8 Business Unit 9, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13135 Pam Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,012

    Last Listing Agent Trish Yelenosky & Mindi Estrada Wedgewood Homes Realty

    13135 Pam Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • 9723 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 121, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Est $333,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      9723 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 121, Lakeside, CA 92040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      9723 Winter Gardens Blvd Unit 121, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miles Brannan Coldwell Banker West

  • 8715 Vista Del Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $765,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8715 Vista Del Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,792

    Last Listing Agent Eyvonne Mojica Golden Feather Investments, Inc

    8715 Vista Del Verde, El Cajon, CA 92021
    • 13655 Highway 8 Business Unit 44, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Not Listed For Sale

      13655 Highway 8 Business Unit 44, El Cajon, CA 92021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13655 Highway 8 Business Unit 44, El Cajon, CA 92021

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,800
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Byrd Coldwell Banker West

  • /67

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    13238 Beechtree St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    Charming and rarely available Cape Cod–style home in the heart of Lakeside! Situated on nearly half an acre, this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of classic character and modern comfort. Featuring a sparkling pool ideal for entertaining, solar for massive electric bill savings, expansive outdoor space with endless possibilities, and a detached garage perfect for a

    Christa Curtin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13238 Beechtree St, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /46

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9920-22 River St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Pierce Pierce & Co.

    9920-22 River St, Lakeside, CA 92040
    • /11

      Est $482,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pueblo Unit 1 230020339, Lakeside, CA 92040

      0 Pueblo Unit 1 230020339, Lakeside, CA 92040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,900
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tompkins Mike Tompkins Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home