422

Recently Sold Lakeside, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 14276 Jennings Vista Way, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $1,006,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14276 Jennings Vista Way, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,055

    Last Listing Agent Derek Jones eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    14276 Jennings Vista Way, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /29

    $825,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13872 Jack Oak Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,637

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wheeler Redfin Corporation

    13872 Jack Oak Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9602 Riverview Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    9602 Riverview Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,145

    Last Listing Agent Ben Lawson Keller Williams Realty

    9602 Riverview Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 10324 Paseo Palmas Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10324 Paseo Palmas Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,534

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Johnson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    10324 Paseo Palmas Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 12307 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12307 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,396

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mouser eXp Realty of California, Inc

    12307 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $749,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    8862 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,872

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Rosete ROA California Inc

    8862 Los Coches Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /25

    $859,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10410 Bosque Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,303

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hebert Compass

    10410 Bosque Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 10880 Highway 67 Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $199,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10880 Highway 67 Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Reynoso Pacific Manufactured Homes

    10880 Highway 67 Unit 24, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $1,114,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10279 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Hillside Meadows

    10279 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /33

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 48, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fox Pacific Real Estate Center

    13594 Highway 8 Business Unit 48, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $1,054,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    10215 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Hillside Meadows

    10215 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9500 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    9500 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Chiles Cornerstone Realty

    9500 Harritt Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /26

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10315 Mountain View Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,000

    Last Listing Agent John Tipton Cypress Realty & Mortgage

    10315 Mountain View Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /31

    $1,012,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12706 Lindo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,265/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,216

    Last Listing Agent Teri Parker Parker Properties

    12706 Lindo Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /8

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12731 Julian Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,646

    Last Listing Agent Dania Macias TXR Homes, Inc.

    12731 Julian Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 13750 Choisser Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    13750 Choisser Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,802

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Phillipson Keller Williams Realty

    13750 Choisser Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 13802 Pinkard Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    13802 Pinkard Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,762

    Last Listing Agent Diana Dwinell Coldwell Banker West

    13802 Pinkard Way Unit 25, El Cajon, CA 92021
  • /30

    $875,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9676 Cypress Vale Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,531

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Plumb HomeSmart Realty West

    9676 Cypress Vale Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /42

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13011 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,368

    Last Listing Agent Lyndie Gauthier Innovate Realty, Inc.

    13011 Laurel St, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9318 Idyl Place, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9318 Idyl Place, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,262

    Last Listing Agent Terri Pontzious Willis Allen Real Estate

    9318 Idyl Place, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9605 Farmington Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $774,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9605 Farmington Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,296

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Alexander Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    9605 Farmington Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /35

    $835,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9448 Palomino Ridge Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,731

    Last Listing Agent Blake Franklin VIP Premier Realty Corp

    9448 Palomino Ridge Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9212 Rickie Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $840,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    9212 Rickie Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,517

    Last Listing Agent Martin Barros Coldwell Banker West

    9212 Rickie Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /51

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11617 Rio Fondo, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,914

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Burkett Taylor Burkett Broker

    11617 Rio Fondo, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /44

    $620,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9607 Kumquat Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,569

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Santiago Palisade Realty Inc

    9607 Kumquat Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /38

    $865,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13351 Scotsman Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,300

    Last Listing Agent Evan Wagley eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    13351 Scotsman Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /34

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11249 Valle Vista Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,403

    Last Listing Agent Richard Solo VS Real Estate

    11249 Valle Vista Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /35

    $1,269,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10367 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Hillside Meadows

    10367 Shady Meadow Loop, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /32

    $726,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    13115 Beacon View Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,360

    Last Listing Agent David Roth Century 21 Affiliated

    13115 Beacon View Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /30

    $885,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9438 Janet Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,086

    Last Listing Agent Amber Welch Serhant California, Inc.

    9438 Janet Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 11128 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11128 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,127,433

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Guido NICKOLAS REALTY

    11128 Pinehurst Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12403 Julian Ave Unit 206, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,110

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Christian eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    12403 Julian Ave Unit 206, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /9

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    10032 Tamil Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,668

    Last Listing Agent Ulises Vera Equity Pacific Coast

    10032 Tamil Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 11123 Moreno Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $890,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11123 Moreno Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,001

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Bragg Compass

    11123 Moreno Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /22

    $304,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 74, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Macdonald Schreiber Realty

    9100 Single Oak Dr Unit 74, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 13450 Highway 8 Business Unit Space 16, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13450 Highway 8 Business Unit Space 16, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Giordano Keller Williams Realty

    13450 Highway 8 Business Unit Space 16, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /50

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8472-74 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    8472-74 Golden Ridge Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /61

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    12224 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,922

    Last Listing Agent Brent Watte Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    12224 Lemon Crest Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • /31

    $870,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    13481 Khuram St, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,862

    Last Listing Agent Craig Russo The Castro Group

    13481 Khuram St, Lakeside, CA 92040
  • 9126 Sinsonte Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    $930,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    9126 Sinsonte Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,481

    Last Listing Agent Roxane Dyer HomeSmart Realty West

    9126 Sinsonte Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home