193

Recently Sold Lakeside Marblehead, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $525,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    6005 E Harbor Rd Unit 1B, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    WATERFRONT CONDO..30' DOCK..GARAGE..POOL..FITNESS CENTER..CLUB HOUSE...Wake up to the most Amazing Sunrises....Welcome to Natures Paradise with this 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath condo on main floor has panoramic views overlooks East Harbor and steps to your 30' dock slip..(will fit a 35' boat) This LARGE OPEN CONCEPT KITCHEN with high end cabinets, granite countertops. Cozy up on those chilly nights with

    Stephanie Yarbrough Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    6005 E Harbor Rd Unit 1B, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /8

    $555,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    282 N Lighthouse Oval, Danbury Township, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Lighthouse Bluffs

    282 N Lighthouse Oval, Danbury Township, OH 43440
  • /36

    $459,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2707 S Harbor Bay Dr Unit 1332, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cavaliere Com Link Realty

  • /36

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1600 N Buck Rd Unit 53, Marblehead, OH 43440

    OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! Property is now under contract!Located in West Harbor Cove year-round or seasonal living at the Lake. clean and well-maintained, 30 foot dock, pool access, snow removal, golf cart community with close proximity to Boondocks, close to East Harbor State Park, Crowe's Nest, Crabby Joes and ferry service. Close to Lake Erie islands, light and bright updated kitchen, new luxury

    Sonya Arnold Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    1600 N Buck Rd Unit 53, Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /7

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5686 E Harbor Rd Unit E 19, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,523

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Yarbrough Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    5686 E Harbor Rd Unit E 19, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    70 E Bass Cir, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Horman Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    70 E Bass Cir, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /48

    $472,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 19, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Waldron Street Sotheby's International Realty

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit 19, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Road E Canal Blvd Unit 24, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Waldron Street Sotheby's Intern - PC

  • /50

    $383,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2270 S Commodore Ct, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hunt Serenity Realty

    2270 S Commodore Ct, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /46

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    725 Lake St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,346

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Redfern Street Sotheby's International

    725 Lake St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /51

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6485 E Harbor Rd Unit 38, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Jenkins Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    6485 E Harbor Rd Unit 38, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /8

    $215,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2365 S Linda Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,104

    Last Listing Agent Tomi Johnson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    2365 S Linda Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /45

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4591 S Memorial Shoreway Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,312

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yako Russell Real Estate Services

    4591 S Memorial Shoreway Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /2

    $204,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4150 S Woodcliff Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • Land
    • 14,958 Sq Ft
    • $594,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,479

    Last Listing Agent Mia Jackson RE/MAX First Realty

    4150 S Woodcliff Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /55

    $345,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8067 E Mary Ln, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,554

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    8067 E Mary Ln, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /61

    $499,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2782 S Waterside Ct Unit 192, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kizzie Culbert Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    2782 S Waterside Ct Unit 192, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /54

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Unit Canal Blvd 24, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Waldron Street Sotheby's International

  • /4

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3926 E Baycliffs Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • Land
    • 14,718 Sq Ft
    • $1,302,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,115

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    3926 E Baycliffs Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /8

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5686 E Harbor Rd Unit G40, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

5686 E Harbor Rd Unit G40, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /61

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10850 E Bayshore Rd Crane Way Unit 61, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

10850 E Bayshore Rd Crane Way Unit 61, Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /39

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2703 S Harbor Bay Dr Unit 1322, Lakeside-Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Cavaliere ComLink Realty, Ltd.

  • /25

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6039 E Harbor Rd Unit 8, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,470

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jess Polter Real Estate

    6039 E Harbor Rd Unit 8, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2133 S Harbor Bay Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bolte Stine Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    2133 S Harbor Bay Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1510 Dockside Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1510 Dockside Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10850 E Unit 13, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

10850 E Unit 13, Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /53

    $469,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10654 E Bayshore Rd Unit 68, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

10654 E Bayshore Rd Unit 68, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /5

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3785 S Memorial Shoreway Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • Land
    • 10,798 Sq Ft
    • $524,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,106

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Lindsay Keller Williams Citywide

    3785 S Memorial Shoreway Dr, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /11

    $475,240

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    278 N Lighthouse Oval, Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,667

    K. Hovnanian Homes Lighthouse Bluffs

    278 N Lighthouse Oval, Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /73

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    422 James St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,927

422 James St, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /4

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7319 E Harbor Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    7319 E Harbor Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1789 N Windward Dr Unit H11, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1789 N Windward Dr Unit H11, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /76

    $638,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1509 N Point Dr Unit 3-1, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole DeFreitas Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    1509 N Point Dr Unit 3-1, Port Clinton, OH 43452
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1789 N Windward Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,861

    Last Listing Agent Mark Snyder RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    1789 N Windward Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452

Showing Results 161 - 193, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home