Explore Similar Condos Within 25 Miles of Lakesite, TN

No properties matching your criteria were found. Try modifying your search and try again.

Why Live in Lakesite

Lakesite, Tennessee, offers residents immediate access to Dallas Bay, Chickamauga Lake, and several inlets, making it ideal for waterside living. Annexed in 1994, Lakesite saw significant growth by 1995 with the development of a prominent commercial area. Despite its growth, Lakesite maintains a tight-knit community atmosphere. The city is known for its scenic terrain, featuring mountains and glittering waters. Residential properties include mixed-material ranch homes and split levels, with most homes built in the 1990s and trending contemporary. New constructions feature picturesque characteristics like stucco exteriors, domed archways, and steep, cottage-style roofing. The Hamilton County School District serves Lakesite, with highly rated schools such as McConnell Elementary and Loftis Middle. Lakesite Park is a popular local attraction, offering a playground, outdoor gym, covered pavilions, and a community pool, along with seasonal events like pool parties and fishing tournaments. The area is also well-equipped for water recreation, with several marinas and rental sites for boating, kayaking, fishing, and swimming. Essential businesses and dining options are available in nearby Soddy Daisy and the North Hixson Market Place. Lakesite is safer than the national average, providing a secure environment for its residents.

Home Trends in Lakesite, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$892,804
Median Single Family Sale Price
$892,804
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$286
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
6
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$875,350
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
89%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home