8,798

Lakeville, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    390 Springbrook Rd, Shohola, PA 18458

    Set on 36.42 private acres overlooking Shohola Falls Lake and bordering Pennsylvania State Game Lands, this historic log home offers unmatched privacy, views, and access to nature. Originally built over 90 years ago and expanded in 1942, the property blends rustic charm with expansive living and recreational opportunities. Wildlife sightings include deer, bear, eagles, and pheasants.The log home

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Chant

    Davis R. Chant - Milford

    (272) 385-0669

    390 Springbrook Rd, Shohola, PA 18458
  • /33

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    313 Forest Dr, Blooming Grove, PA 18428

    This YEAR LONG RENTAL is Move-In Ready in Hemlock FarmsDiscover this charming home set on nearly an acre, tucked away from Forest Drive Road in the Poconos. Featuring numerous updates, the kitchen boasts lower cabinets with gold pulls, LG stainless steel appliances, a pulldown Kohler gold faucet, birch butcher block shelving, and stunning Callacatta countertops. On chilly nights, gather around

    Svetlana Tamam Service World Realty

    313 Forest Dr, Blooming Grove, PA 18428
  • /100

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    133 Lookout Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,782

    Last Listing Agent Kira Rozman, Assoc Broker CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    133 Lookout Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /61

      Est $897,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Remuda Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      801 Remuda Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /57

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    807 Dogwood Ct W, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    Looking for your best life? You found it. Lovely, pristine home on a private cul-de-sac a few steps away from McConnell Lake. And so close to Hemlock amenities. Beautifully manicured gardens, updated kitchen and primary bathroom. Dramatic vaulted ceilings, elegant french doors and so many windows. Flagstone patio and zen outdoor areas. Primary ensuite has its own private deck and spacious,

    Agent Photo

    Ina Filip

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 381-3608

    807 Dogwood Ct W, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  • /12

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    130 Lakeview Terrace, Hawley, PA 18428

    Enjoy the Summer at Hemlock Farms in this ranch style contemporary home with cathedral ceilings, brick fireplace, open decks and screened porch! Walk to McConnel Lake.

    Megan Vennie Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    130 Lakeview Terrace, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /68

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    205 Flatbrook Way, Milford, PA 18337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,236

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hogan EXP Realty

    205 Flatbrook Way, Milford, PA 18337
    • /9

      Est $395,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Walton Way, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      110 Walton Way, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /86

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft

    806 Widgeon Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    Splendor on the lake! A beautiful manicured, level lot on a cul-de-sac, on Hemlock Lake...a dream come true. You can take your boat to Lords Valley Country Club and out your front door you are steps away from Little Camp Beach. On nearly an acre - sweeping dramatic windows, beautiful oak wood floors, sought after open concept, cedar T&G cathedral ceilings. Everything you need on the main level

    Agent Photo

    Ina Filip

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 359-8082

    806 Widgeon Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /46

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    811 Hickory Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    Welcome home! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath country contemporary sits comfortably at the end of a cul-de-sac in the amenity filled Hemlock Farms! The stone front exterior leads into an open interior packed with natural light and sleek renovations. Extended features include hardwood floors, granite counter tops, propane fireplace, stainless steel appliances, paved driveway and MORE! Out back find an

    Mia Joseph Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    811 Hickory Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /14

    $350,300

    Sold May 11, 2026

    139 Conashaugh Trail, Milford, PA 18337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McAteer Keller Williams RE 402 Broad

    139 Conashaugh Trail, Milford, PA 18337
    • /13

      Est $227,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Sunnylands Rd, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      137 Sunnylands Rd, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /82

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    802 Sunrise Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    Welcome 802 Sunrise Court located inside the amenity-rich community of Hemlock Farms-- where privacy, comfort, and everyday living come together effortlessly.Tucked away on over 2+ acres in a quiet cul-de-sac, this inviting & beautifully maintained ranch offers a lifestyle that feels both peaceful and connected. Mornings begin with sunlight pouring through the windows, coffee in hand, & the quiet

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Perry Smith

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 214-4870

    802 Sunrise Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /18

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    140 Cranberry Ridge Dr, Milford, PA 18337

    This updated and inviting 3 bedroom 2 bath home is nestled on 5 wooded acres and is being offered for annual lease. Featuring an open eat-in kitchen and living area flowing out to the rear deck and fenced yard area, allowing for seamless enjoyment of the peace and serenity this property offers. A spacious laundry room is located on the main level, as well as additional ample storage space with

    Alyssa Greibesland Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    140 Cranberry Ridge Dr, Milford, PA 18337
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    103 Saddle Brook Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,394

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGinnis Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors

    103 Saddle Brook Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /56

      Est $407,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Tanager Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      808 Tanager Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market

  • /111

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,360 Sq Ft

    804 Ranch Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

    Opulence in the woods! Live your fairytale life on this sprawling 2.75 acre estate. Most unique lot in Hemlock Farms. Four lots have been combined into this one estate where privacy abounds surrounded by 1,000's of acres of natural beauty. The only home on this cul-de-sac. Soaring cathedral ceilings, dramatic windows. A most beautiful kitchen leading into the dining room, sitting area and wet bar

    Agent Photo

    Ina Filip

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 444-3141

    804 Ranch Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /59

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Pommel Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    Looking to rent in amenity-filled Hemlock Farms???This beautiful RANCH is ready for guests! This welcoming home has three bedrooms and two baths a cozy fireplace and screened in porch area and is in impeccable condition. Come get the Hemlock Farms experience for the summer or stay for the breathtaking autumn views! Call today!, Beds Description: Mstr1st, Eating Area: Formal DN Room, Baths: 2 Bath

    Ashlie Eckert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Pocono Real Estate Hawley

    101 Pommel Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /23

    $124,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    155 Blooming Grove Rd, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,422

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Coutts Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    155 Blooming Grove Rd, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /27

      Est $275,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Butternut Rd, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      165 Butternut Rd, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /99

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,074 Sq Ft

    809 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    Are you ready to make your lakehome memories? So spacious, everyone can visit. A lakefront unlike any other! A sprawling ranch on nearly 2 acres with 250 feet of lakefront footage. A paved pathway to the lake. Entertain so many, or have a quiet moment on your dock, on your deck or cozy by your double sided wood burning fireplace. Updated kitchen and sought after open concept kitchen, living room

    Agent Photo

    Ina Filip

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 280-3919

    809 Blackbirch Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  • /76

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    308 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,718

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Contrastano, Associate Br CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    308 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /32

      Est $314,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      207 Maple Ridge Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /9

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $87,941 per Acre

    348 Gold Key Rd, Gold Key Lake, PA 18337

    ''Gold Key'' - your Golden opportunity to have your Key to a beautiful new home. Lakeview building lot with views of Gold Key Lake, a 120-acre natural, glacial fed spring lake stocked with Walley, Bass and other fish each year; has a boat launch area, boat racks and slips. Gold Key Lake offers many amenities: beach, fishing, boating, softball field, community center with restaurant, playground,

    Agent Photo

    Renee' Hoover

    Century 21 Geba Realty

    (272) 664-8866

    348 Gold Key Rd, Gold Key Lake, PA 18337
  • /85

    $562,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    202 Remuda Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,032

202 Remuda Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Galahad Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      141 Galahad Rd, Greeley, PA 18425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $385,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    144 Eisenhower Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18428

    Hemlock Farms Contemporary Home ready for your next residence or weekend getaway!Located on a generous corner lot.Close to Back Gate and Country ClubThis home was renovated by the owners 2 years ago and it brings a whole new vibe and energy.First floor Master Bedroom with walk in closet!Half Bath on first floor for guests.Open Kitchen Concept with All Seasons Room!Garage was converted to extra

    Agent Photo

    Adam Zadorozny

    Amo Realty

    (272) 282-6095

    144 Eisenhower Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18428
  • /54

    $348,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    102 Golden Eagle Terrace Place, Milford, PA 18337

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Clauss Davis R. Chant - Lake Wallenpaupack

    102 Golden Eagle Terrace Place, Milford, PA 18337
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Main Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      800 Main Ct, Hawley, PA 18428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /10

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $31,417 per Acre

    Lot 3810 Floyd Ct, Conashaugh Lakes, PA 18337

    Located on a cul de sac, and with an 86.97 acres preserve bordering it is this 1.27 acre building lot located in scenic Conashaugh Lakes! Boasting minimum 1 acre-sized properties, this beautiful community in Northeast PA is a great place to call home, or to enjoy your second home. Conveniently located for commuting purposes to I-84 and the Dingmans Bridge crossing the Delaware River. A blend of

    Agent Photo

    Renee' Hoover

    Century 21 Geba Realty

    (272) 359-7857

    Lot 3810 Floyd Ct, Conashaugh Lakes, PA 18337
  • /41

    $669,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    208 Rock Hill Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,791

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shay Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    208 Rock Hill Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Iroquois Trail, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      125 Iroquois Trail, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /51

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft

    111 French Coach Rd, Milford, PA 18337

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. The showstopping kitchen features high-end finishes and premium appliances, including an induction cooktop, pot filler, and dual refrigerators.Step into the heated, finished sunroom complete with an outdoor kitchen--perfect for year-round relaxation or entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Tsaptsinos

    Iron Valley R E Tri-State

    (272) 232-9559

    111 French Coach Rd, Milford, PA 18337
  • /118

    $645,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    108 Mountain View Dr, Hawley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,266

    Last Listing Agent Ina Filip CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    108 Mountain View Dr, Hawley, PA 18428
    • /20

      Est $357,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 N Forrest Dr, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      186 N Forrest Dr, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /117

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft

    119 Canoe Brook Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    Welcome to Your Nature- Lover's Dream Home- Where Family Memories Are Made!This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath traditional family home delivers the space, character, and setting that truly makes a house feel like home. Tucked within the amenity-rich community of Hemlock Farms and backing up to common area and state game lands, the property offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility -- with deer,

    Agent Photo

    Cynthia Blanchard

    Iron Valley R E Innovate

    (272) 220-2175

    119 Canoe Brook Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428
  • /28

    $167,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    120 Slaymaker Rd, Milford, PA 18337

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,011

    Last Listing Agent Emma Djiya 1ST CLASS REALTY - PA

    120 Slaymaker Rd, Milford, PA 18337
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Spruce Dr, Milford, PA 18337

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      151 Spruce Dr, Milford, PA 18337

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /52

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft

    102 Longspur Ln, Hawley, PA 18428

    Enjoy the country life! This home is loved, well maintained and it shows. So close to Hemlock Lake and beach, even a lake view from the frontyard. A colonial with country accents - T&G ceilings, wood floors, wood accents and trim throughout home. 3 living spaces - a den of windows, a great room with a wood burning slate face fireplace and a living room with a propane fireplace. Oversized,

    Agent Photo

    Ina Filip

    CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    (272) 777-1268

    102 Longspur Ln, Hawley, PA 18428
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    137 Hillcrest Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

137 Hillcrest Dr, Lords Valley, PA 18428

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home