13,699

Lakeway, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • 203 Evolutions Path, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $476,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Evolutions Path, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      203 Evolutions Path, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mattoon CENTURY 21 Integra

  • /2

    $1,999,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft

    Maxwell Plan at Rough Hollow - The Estates at Rough Hollow Vista Ridge, Lakeway, TX 78738

    The Maxwell is a stunning two-story home with a sleek modern exterior. Upon entering the two-story foyer, you'll pass the formal dining room. Pass by the wine display as you enter the two-story family room. The adjacent gourmet kitchen features a large island perfect for meal prep and a walk-in pantry or optional working pantry. The exquisite first floor primary suite includes his and hers

    Drees Homes Builder
    105 Baldovino St Unit 37255464, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 19200 White Horse Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    19200 White Horse Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,059

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wilsey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    19200 White Horse Cove, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 15303 S Flamingo Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $582,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      15303 S Flamingo Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • Studio
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15303 S Flamingo Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 206 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Zabawa Z Austin Real Estate

  • /22

    $669,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    604 Grapeleaf Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738

    Experience elevated living in this stunning Lakeway residence featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 beautifully appointed baths, and a versatile game room! The luxurious upstairs primary suite offers a private retreat, while soaring ceilings and expansive walk-in closets add to the refined feel. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with elegant patios on both the main and upper levels, plus a spacious

    Drees Homes Builder
    604 Grapeleaf Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 319 Hazeltine Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    319 Hazeltine Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,982

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Scofield Orchard Brokerage

    319 Hazeltine Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 403 Teal, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $717,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Teal, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      403 Teal, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Jacks Eleven Oaks Realty

  • /15

    $779,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    14 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    14 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738: This furnished model is a brilliant balance of classic and contemporary style, allowing The Osgood floor plan in the Lakeway, Texas, community of The Point at Rough Hollow to shine! Top notch finishes impress at every turn, including Surround Sound throughout, tile accents in all bathrooms, luxury vinyl, black and gold light fixtures and hardware, and additional

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    14 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 216 Vista Village Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    $765,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    216 Vista Village Cove, Austin, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,468

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hudson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    216 Vista Village Cove, Austin, TX 78738
    • 210 Montalcino Blvd, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $829,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Montalcino Blvd, Austin, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      210 Montalcino Blvd, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Sharpe Horizon Realty

  • /20

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,372+ Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Rough Hollow - Rough Hollow The District, Lakeway, TX 78738

    Welcome to your dream home, where elegance meets comfort! Step inside and be greeted by a lovely foyer that's open to the above, creating a welcoming entrance and added sense of space. The thoughtfully designed layout features a primary suite tucked privately at the rear of the home, offering a serene retreat. The heart of the home is the open-concept living area consisting of the dining, family

    Drees Homes Builder
    102 Pennbacker Ln Unit 37255711, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 606 Casasanta Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    $1,099,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    606 Casasanta Trail, Austin, TX 78738

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $404,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,442

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Chatham Innovative Realty

    606 Casasanta Trail, Austin, TX 78738
    • 15099 Barrie Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $250,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      15099 Barrie Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      15099 Barrie Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Walling Moreland Properties

  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    402 San Donato Dr, Austin, TX 78738

    Luxury Lakeway Highlands Retreat! This single-family, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a stunning destination for those who want a front row seat to Lake Travis sunrises and a life lived outdoors. The layout is anchored by an open-concept design with soaring ceilings that emphasize the natural light and stunning Lake Travis views. In the kitchen, custom cabinetry and high-end appliances

    David Randazzo eXp Realty, LLC

    402 San Donato Dr, Austin, TX 78738
  • 37 Hedgebrook Way, the Hills, TX 78738

    $1,395,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    37 Hedgebrook Way, the Hills, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,553

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beck Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    37 Hedgebrook Way, the Hills, TX 78738
    • 2000 Highlands Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Est $892,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Highlands Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2000 Highlands Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Aston Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /19

    $689,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    16 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    16 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738: Introducing “The Chocolate Martini” – Where Modern Mood Meets Classic Comfort Named for its moody black cabinetry and bold black interior doors, The Chocolate Martini, an Osgood plan by David Weekley Homes, is a home that stirs the senses and leaves a lasting impression. A masterful blend of classic and contemporary design creates an inviting atmosphere perfect

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    16 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 170 World of Tennis Square, Lakeway, TX 78738

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    170 World of Tennis Square, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,428

    Last Listing Agent Javid Baig All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    170 World of Tennis Square, Lakeway, TX 78738
    • 107 Feritti Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $741,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Feritti Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      107 Feritti Dr, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

• /15

    $679,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    109 Pennybacker Ln, Lakeway, TX 78738

    Beautiful 4-bedroom home located in Lakeway, Texas. The Jasmine is a newly designed plat with functionality in mind. This home includes a spacious primary suite downstairs, and three additional bedrooms located upstairs along with a game room. The family room features a two-story ceiling allowing for amazing natural light. Visit The District today to check out this home.

    Drees Homes Builder
    109 Pennybacker Ln, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 114 Flying Scot St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    114 Flying Scot St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,642

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Cantu Compass RE Texas, LLC

    114 Flying Scot St, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 108 Kerry Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $294,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Kerry Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734

      108 Kerry Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Langlois Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /21

    $2,134,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft

    Castella II Plan at Las Brisas Estates, Lakeway, TX

    From the expansive family ready room to the gourmet kitchen with working pantry to the luxurious primary suite with double walk-in closets, the Castella II will wow you at every turn. In addition to the primary suite, the main level includes a guest suite and two bedrooms that share a Jack and Jill bath. This beautiful home features premium finishes such as a beam ceiling in the family room and

    Drees Homes Builder
    0 Baldovino Skyway St Unit 37253763, Lakeway, TX
  • 101 Knarr St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    101 Knarr St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,169

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mattoon CENTURY 21 Integra

    101 Knarr St, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 105 Desert Forest Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $849,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Desert Forest Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      105 Desert Forest Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sari Pearce Intege Realty LLC

  • /32

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    19519 Summit Glory Trail Unit 101, Briarcliff, TX 78669

    Experience elevated Hill Country living in this striking modern single-story home spanning almost 2,100 square feet. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a seamless open-concept floor plan enhanced by abundant natural light and sleek contemporary finishes. Walls of windows capture sweeping, breathtaking views, creating a constant connection to

    Marnina Bittner Redfin Corporation

    19519 Summit Glory Trail Unit 101, Briarcliff, TX 78669
  • /34

    $2,399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    969 Tomichi Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Las Brisas Estates

    969 Tomichi Trail, Lakeway, TX 78738
    • 27 Tournament Way, the Hills, TX 78738

      Est $493,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Tournament Way, the Hills, TX 78738

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      27 Tournament Way, the Hills, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Templin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    102 Cedar Glen Cove, Austin, TX 78734

    Discover the perfect fusion of single-level convenience and sophisticated luxury in this rare Lakeway find. Designed for effortless living and elegant entertaining, this stunning residence boasts a highly sought after open floorplan featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a dedicated private office all in a single floor large corner lot. From the moment you step inside, with all

    Scott Gustafson Redfin Corporation

    102 Cedar Glen Cove, Austin, TX 78734
  • /30

    $697,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3112 Crosswind Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,687

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    3112 Crosswind Dr, Spicewood, TX 78669
    • 4404 Hennig Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,491,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Hennig Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4404 Hennig Dr, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Cokins Tommy Cokins, Broker

  • /2

    $2,039,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    Callahan Plan at Rough Hollow - The Estates at Rough Hollow Vista Ridge, Lakeway, TX 78738

    The Callahan is a terrific floor plan created with you in mind. With 4 bedrooms, convenient family ready room, open living trinangle complete with casual dining room and separate formal dining room, upstairs rec room, flex room and optional media room. This plan offers everything you need and then some.

    Drees Homes Builder
    105 Baldovino St Unit 37255481, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 602 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    602 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,081

602 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 511 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $930,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      511 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Short Texus Realty

  • /23

    $2,259,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,635+ Sq Ft

    Channing II Plan at Las Brisas Estates, Lakeway, TX

    The Channing II is an expansive single story home. The open living triangle features an impressive family room with options for a beam ceiling and a three-panel sliding door to the covered porch and extended outdoor living area. The gourmet kitchen offers abundant storage space with lots of custom cabinets and a large walk-in pantry. The primary retreat extends along one side of the home with a

    Drees Homes Builder
    0 Baldovino Skyway St Unit 37255530, Lakeway, TX
  • /19

    $694,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes The Point at Rough Hollow

    18 Maybury Way, Lakeway, TX 78738
    • 204 Bisset Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      Est $1,096,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Bisset Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      204 Bisset Ct, Austin, TX 78738

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Foreman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    232 Sunrise Ridge Loop, Austin, TX 78738

    This exquisitely remodeled home is nestled within a gated community that combines privacy, modern design, and luxurious amenities with breathtaking Hill Country views. Offering a versatile layout and high-end finishes, this home is perfect for entertaining, everyday living, or accommodating multigenerational needs.The main level features a bright and inviting open floor plan that seamlessly

    Ben Pham MPA Realty, PLLC

    232 Sunrise Ridge Loop, Austin, TX 78738
  • 129 Double Eagle Dr Unit 129, Austin, TX 78738

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    129 Double Eagle Dr Unit 129, Austin, TX 78738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,465

    Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Rourke Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    129 Double Eagle Dr Unit 129, Austin, TX 78738
    • 103 N Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $517,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      103 N Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Burd All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home