108

Recently Sold Lakewood, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $310,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9531 Lenox Ln Unit 13C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,736

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Reed Keller Williams Success Realty

    9531 Lenox Ln Unit 13C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /4

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $658,402

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $49,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6505 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $102,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dion Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company

    6505 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /25

    $330,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    9509 Georgetown Ln Unit 17A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,606

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Archos-Beutel Baird & Warner

    9509 Georgetown Ln Unit 17A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /6

    $37,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9140 Selkirk Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $70,185 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 687 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,689

    Last Listing Agent Arshad Ali Arshad Ali

    9140 Selkirk Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /23

    $480,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9717 Partridge Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,784

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Countryman Baird & Warner

    9717 Partridge Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8304 Redtail Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $46,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,511

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    8304 Redtail Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /31

    $397,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    342 Richmond Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,502

    Last Listing Agent Erica Harris Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    342 Richmond Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /23

    $272,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9521 Georgetown Ln Unit 16A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,378

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    9521 Georgetown Ln Unit 16A, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /2

    $648,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7513 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,494

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Gotsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    7513 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9685 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $84,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Opfer RE/MAX Suburban

    9685 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /9

    $45,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6490 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,996

6490 Savanna Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $659,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7165 Longmoor Dr Unit I, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $673,407

    Last Listing Agent Yongjing Murphy HomeSmart Connect LLC

    7165 Longmoor Dr Unit I, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /45

    $725,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9560 Nicklaus Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 842 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,758

    Last Listing Agent John Trandel Baird & Warner

    9560 Nicklaus Ln, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /51

    $635,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9750 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,838

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Montford Baird & Warner

    9750 Stonecastle Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /67

    $725,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7270 Bannockburn Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,590

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Mitrick Wood Compass

    7270 Bannockburn Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /36

    $608,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9317 Firth Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,113

    Last Listing Agent Marj Carpenter RE/MAX Suburban

    9317 Firth Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9523 Georgetown Ln Unit 16D, Crystal Lake, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,776

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Archos-Beutel Baird & Warner

    9523 Georgetown Ln Unit 16D, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • /51

    $710,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7215 Inverway Dr Unit 4, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,729

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McBreen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7215 Inverway Dr Unit 4, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /34

    $625,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7513 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,494

    Last Listing Agent Andra Simek Keller Williams Success Realty

    7513 Inverway Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /50

    $670,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8736 Shade Tree Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,745

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Naughton Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Chicago

    8736 Shade Tree Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    LOT 24 Redtail Dr, Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $64,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacek Domanski Brokerocity

    LOT 24 Redtail Dr, Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /9

    $59,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6830 Woodland Hills Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $115,686 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,046

6830 Woodland Hills Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $655,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8980 Bardwell Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,632

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ormseth Keller Williams Success Realty

    8980 Bardwell Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /66

    $675,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5880 Highland Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,796

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Suthers Keller Williams Success Realty

    5880 Highland Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6185 Stansbury Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,484

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Zielinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    6185 Stansbury Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9158 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,100

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Dundovich Coldwell Banker Realty

    9158 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /39

    $355,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    9081 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,450

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    9081 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /28

    $307,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8225 Polo Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,531

8225 Polo Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /46

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    463 Hampshire Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,285

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    463 Hampshire Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /46

    $630,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7160 Bannockburn Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,260

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Stolfe Redfin Corporation

    7160 Bannockburn Cir, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9532 Lenox Ln Unit 27C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,848

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Bralich Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    9532 Lenox Ln Unit 27C, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /6

    $65,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    9060 Edinburgh Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $112,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,546

9060 Edinburgh Ct, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /75

    $1,216,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    9605 S Muirfield Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 8,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,143

    Last Listing Agent Olena Mykhailova North Shore Prestige Realty

    9605 S Muirfield Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /5

    $333,500 Sold May 13, 2025

    9055 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,009

    Last Listing Agent Sang Han Platinum Partners Realtors

    9055 Falcon Greens Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /77

    $615,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7625 Loch Glen Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,701

    Last Listing Agent Marj Carpenter RE/MAX Suburban

    7625 Loch Glen Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /8

    $120,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7385 Bonnie Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $45,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,405

    Last Listing Agent Stanislawa Talaga @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7385 Bonnie Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /54

    $580,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    348 Wiltshire Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,923

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hoefer RE/MAX Suburban

    348 Wiltshire Ln, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    8608 Oakwood Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $334,911

8608 Oakwood Dr, Village of Lakewood, IL 60014
  • /78

    $629,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    14 Margate Ct Unit 12, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,759

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Whitehouse 103 Realty

    14 Margate Ct Unit 12, Lake In the Hills, IL 60156

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home