20

Recently Sold Lamar, MS Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Mccauley St, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,445

    Last Listing Agent Quintavius Burdette Re/Max Experts

    18 Mccauley St, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /2

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Lakeview Dr Unit 4113036, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $19,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Price Crye-Leike Of TN-Forest Hill

    0 Lakeview Dr Unit 4113036, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1721 Highway 4 W, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,607

    Last Listing Agent Steph Jones Welch Realty, LLC

    1721 Highway 4 W, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /23

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    100 Dogwood Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,578

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McClatchy Burch Realty Group

    100 Dogwood Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /25

    $2,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Beck Spring, Ashland, MS 38610

    • Land
    • 603 Acres
    • $4,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ryan Crye-Leike Of TN-Collierville

    0 Beck Spring, Ashland, MS 38610
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    101 Beck Springs Rd, Hickory Flat, MS 38633

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,665

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mannie Kaizen Realty

    101 Beck Springs Rd, Hickory Flat, MS 38633
  • /46

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    292 Lakeshore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,180

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Montesi Centric Realty, LLC

    292 Lakeshore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Liberty Church Rd Unit 4111845, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 75.24 Acres
    • $3,044 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Monk Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Liberty Church Rd Unit 4111845, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /19

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    69 Dogwood Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent LaQuita Rucker Crittenden Realty, LLC

    69 Dogwood Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /20

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    850 Friendship Rd, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,092

    Last Listing Agent Na'Keesha Jones Dream Maker Realty

    850 Friendship Rd, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /50

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    579 Snow Lake Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,667

    Last Listing Agent Steph Jones Welch Realty, LLC

    579 Snow Lake Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /32

    $207,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    202 Lake Shore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Morgan Crye-Leike Of TN-Collierville

    202 Lake Shore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /9

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2415 Lamar Rd, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

2415 Lamar Rd, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /18

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    999 White's Crossing Rd, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $4,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burch Burch Realty Group

    999 White's Crossing Rd, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /113

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    875 McCravy Rd, Hickory Flat, MS 38633

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,568

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burch Burch Realty Group

    875 McCravy Rd, Hickory Flat, MS 38633
  • /55

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    258 Lakeshore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mullins Cannon Cleary McGraw

    258 Lakeshore Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /19

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    426 Hoover Rd, Holly Springs, MS 38635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,225

    Last Listing Agent David Hailey Turn Key Realty Group LLC

    426 Hoover Rd, Holly Springs, MS 38635
  • /14

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1800 Mississippi 4, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $2,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burch Burch Realty Group

    1800 Mississippi 4, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /42

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    428 Lakeview Dr, Ashland, MS 38603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,000

    Last Listing Agent Clint Hudson Burch Realty Group

    428 Lakeview Dr, Ashland, MS 38603
  • /59

    $169,787 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 Reeves Rd Unit 161157, Ashland, MS 38603

    • Land
    • 42.5 Acres
    • $3,995 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annah Barnes SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Reeves Rd Unit 161157, Ashland, MS 38603
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home