13,484

Lampasas County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $267,390 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    409 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Clayton Ranch - Classic Collection

    409 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /7

      Est $283,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Deb Lynn Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14 Deb Lynn Ave, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $264,690

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    139 Grand Canyon Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    Flintrock Builders Builder
    139 Grand Canyon Dr, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • 412 Mulberry St, Lometa, TX 76853

    $27,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    412 Mulberry St, Lometa, TX 76853

    • Land
    • 12,993 Sq Ft
    • $90,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hazard Always Here Properties, Llc

    412 Mulberry St, Lometa, TX 76853
    • /23

      Est $309,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8 Saul St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 261 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Myrick The Kuker Company

  • /40

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    418 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    The Hudson - This two-story home has everything a growing family needs to live peacefully. The first floor features a convenient study by the front door and an open layout among the main living area with a large covered back patio. The owner’s suite is also on the first floor, while on the second floor is host to three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom and a game room. Photos are for

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    418 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /34

    $579,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1909 Grand Canyon Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,961

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Baker Oaks of Texas Real Estate, LLC

    1909 Grand Canyon Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /48

      Est $584,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      3376 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3376 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /27

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    3511 Rock Island St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features rounded wall corners and energy-efficient vinyl tilt sash windows that help maintain comfortable temperatures year-round. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and the living room provide steady airflow throughout the home. The primary bathroom includes a garden tub with cultured marble surround, double vanities with gooseneck faucets, and two walk-in closets. The

    Aliesha Terrell Fathom Realty

    3511 Rock Island St, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
  • /20

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    507 N 6th St, Lometa, TX 76853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,906

    Last Listing Agent Shane Laughlin D H Land Company

    507 N 6th St, Lometa, TX 76853
    • /35

      Est $507,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      2785 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2785 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Crawford Always Here Properties, Llc

  • /7

    $594,000

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    000 Cr 103, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Rolling Oaks Ranch is a beautiful 33± acre tract ideally located between Lampasas and Burnet, just off Hwy 281 on paved County Road 103. Offering the perfect blend of accessibility and privacy, the property is just 1 hour from Austin, 45 minutes from Cedar Park and Georgetown, and 35 minutes from Liberty Hill.This scenic Hill Country property features gently rolling topography, quality soils,

    Susan Colvin Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    000 Cr 103, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /44

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    310 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,916

    Last Listing Agent Grace Sanchez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    310 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /27

      Est $485,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3003 County Road 1020, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /40

    $7,777,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 378 Acres
    • $20,574 per Acre

    190 Private Road 3011, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Horseshoe Falls, A Historical Lampasas Gem! Also known as Gunderland Park, a sprawling 378-ac high-fenced ranch. This is a very rare opportunity to own both sides of Sulphur Creek, as it flows year-round through the ranch. Be transformed to another world with the abundance of native tree cover, wildlife, and the sounds of living water. Adored by many, locals can recall fond childhood memories of

    Leah Caruthers TEXAS REAL ESTATE SALES

    190 Private Road 3011, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /25

    $289,940 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    188 Reed Henry Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Clayton Ranch - Classic Collection

    188 Reed Henry Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • /23

      Est $202,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      615 N Ridge St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Thompson Always Here Properties, LLC

  • /24

    $244,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    607 S Main St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Welcome to 607 S Main Street in Lampasas, Texas! This charming 1935 traditional home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and sits on an 0.27 acres lot shaded by mature Texas pecan trees. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen, abundant natural light, and an inviting living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The fenced backyard includes a workshop, providing extra space for projects or

    Tanya Thompson Always Here Properties, Llc

    607 S Main St, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /19

    $255,340 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    509 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Clayton Ranch - Classic Collection

    509 Bobby Lou Ln, Copperas Cove, TX 76522
    • 315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Est $322,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      • Built 2005
      315 Private Road 3115, Kempner, TX 76539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Orlando Shipley Ranches

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home