8,303

Homes in ZIP Code 76550

Section Image Section Image
    • /4

      Est $252,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Taylor St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1311 Taylor St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /34

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    370 County Road 3106, Kempner, TX 76539

    Secluded, Gated 5+ Acre Home in Lampasas County | 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath | Open Concept | Trees | Lampasas ISD | Starlink Friendly Looking for privacy and acreage in Lampasas County? This secluded home on 5+ acres offers quiet country living with trees, open space, and a peaceful setting. The property is completely fenced with a gated entrance, giving you room to relax, explore, and enjoy the beauty

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Tucker Shepard

    Always Here Properties, Llc

    (737) 390-0933

    370 County Road 3106, Kempner, TX 76539
  • /13

    $138,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    106 N Arnold St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,587

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    106 N Arnold St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /48

      Est $380,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Taylor St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1411 Taylor St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissa Polmanteer That Realty Place

  • /40

    $2,250,000

    • Land
    • 102 Acres
    • $22,059 per Acre

    1274 County Road 2806, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Water is what separates a ranch from a legacy. Simms Creek is the difference. 102+/- acres in Lampasas County. 1,200+/- feet of live-water Simms Creek. A 4,076+/- SF main home built in 2003 - 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths - with hard surface floors, a stone fireplace, and a covered back porch with an outdoor fireplace looking straight out over the pastures, pecan groves, and the creek. A

    Agent Photo

    Johnny Devora

    Devora Realty

    (512) 553-0197

    1274 County Road 2806, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /3

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    150 County Road 1030, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $47,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,345

    Last Listing Agent Ron Bumpus Bumpus Real Estate

    150 County Road 1030, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /36

      Est $255,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 W 6th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      907 W 6th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Garrett Harrell & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /25

    $399,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    1617 Badger Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    ***Exceptionally well-priced for the square footage and quality offered!***Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bath residence with 2-car garage offers an open and split floor plan with an additional bonus space upstairs, expansive master closet, walk-in pantry, and huge laundry room. This house has high-end finishes including the 4-sided stone exterior, granite countertops

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Nuckles

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 347-0610

    1617 Badger Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 407 Gamel St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $289,824 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    407 Gamel St, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,867

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

    407 Gamel St, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 506 S Arnold St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $183,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 S Arnold St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      506 S Arnold St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Harris D H Land Company

  • /47

    $3,750,000

    $750K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    19348 U S 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    RACE RANCH19348 N US Highway 281 | Lampasas, TX 76550387.35 AcresRace Ranch is an exceptional 387.35 acre legacy family ranch offering a rare blend of quality improvements, productive land, recreational appeal, and convenient frontage along US Highway 281 in Lampasas County. Ideal as a luxury homestead, working ranch, or recreational retreat, the property is thoughtfully

    Drew Bacon Texas Ranch Brokers, LLC

    19348 U S 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /21

    $139,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1 High View Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $14,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walker Powell HomeLand Properties, Inc

    1 High View Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /24

      Est $813,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 County Road 4126, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      704 County Road 4126, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Isbell Isbell REALTORS

  • /40

    $3,750,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 387.35 Acres
    • $9,681 per Acre

    19348 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    For Sale: Premier +/-385 Acre Ranch in Lampasas County, TX – Luxury Living Meets Hill Country AdventureEscape to the heart of the Texas Hill Country with this exceptional one-of-a-kind ranch which blends upscale living with wide-open spaces and endless outdoor possibilities. Hacienda , 2525 square feet with kiva fireplace, vaulted ceilings, large covered decks with fans, party lighting,

    Dennis Herbst Herbst Real Estate Services

    19348 N U S Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • Lot 158 Addax Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Lot 158 Addax Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Carpenter Longhorn Realty, LLC

    Lot 158 Addax Ct, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /38

      Est $330,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Mockingbird Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      276 Mockingbird Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Nuckles All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /162

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft

    271 County Road 2804, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Escape to your own private Texas paradise on 92 breathtaking acres along the Lampasas River and North Highway 281 in highly sought-after North Lampasas County. Offering over 3,000 feet of stunning river frontage, this rare property blends natural beauty, exceptional privacy, and multi-residence versatilityperfect for extended families, entertaining, or a vacation rental investment. The main home

    Ron Kuker The Kuker Company

    271 County Road 2804, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • 404 W Avenue B, Lampasas, TX 76550

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    404 W Avenue B, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,742

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simon eXp Realty, LLC

    404 W Avenue B, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /22

      Est $328,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 County Road 3062, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      290 County Road 3062, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Banks Carpenter Real Estate

  • /12

    $399,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.5 Acres
    • $13,525 per Acre

    0 County Road 2268, Lampasas, TX 76550

    29.5 approximate acreage (TBD by survey), Additional acreage available. Great tract of land and Corix water and Hamilton County Electric Co-Op are available for your home build or manufactured home. Septic will be required. Land has good tree cover for wildlife and is fenced on two sides and the back. Property offers beautiful hill country views and quiet and peaceful serene setting. Great place

    Terri Harris D H Land Company

    0 County Road 2268, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /31

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2198 County Road 3730, Adamsville, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 192 Acres
    • $10,156 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Brown Gill Properties

    2198 County Road 3730, Adamsville, TX 76550
    • /26

      Est $290,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Castleberry St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      29 Castleberry St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Huffman Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /20

    $2,235,000

    • Land
    • 188.89 Acres
    • $11,832 per Acre

    1705 County Road 111, Lampasas, TX 76550

    : Flying S 189 Ranch is located approximately 4 miles Southwest of Lampasas. Mostly a cattle grazing, hunting/shooting and recreational ranch. Remote enough, but only 10 min to restaurants, golf, bowling, entertainment, groceries & supplies in Lampasas or Naruna. Wineries, Highland Lakes and State Parks nearby. There is abundant tree cover with live oak, post oak, elm, mesquite, cedar

    Brad Wilcox Texas Ranch Brokers LLC

    1705 County Road 111, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /31

    $347,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1903 Yellowstone Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,417

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    1903 Yellowstone Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /34

      Est $527,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Samac Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3 Samac Ln, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Kuker The Kuker Company

  • /31

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    457 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Unique opportunity! This site-built brick home sits on 1.32 acres and features a 2,400-square-foot metal shop on a slab. This unrestricted property offers immense potential. The home features a durable metal roof and a large living room with a fireplace; it is currently configured as a two-bedroom residence with one large workout room, making it a great space for various hobbies and activities.

    Jason James Jesse James Real Estate

    457 County Road 3080, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /42

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2274 N River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,110

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    2274 N River Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /39

      Est $734,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Private Road 3090, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      626 Private Road 3090, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Isamary Nieves Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /7

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 32.22 Acres
    • $14,556 per Acre

    Lampasas, TX 76550

    With 32.25 acres of gently rolling terrain, Tract 7A offers room to build almost anywhere while still capturing some of the best eastern views on the ranch.The tract is heavily studded with century-old live oaks that frame the dramatic elevation changes and create a stunning Hill Country backdrop. As the land falls away to the east, the views open up beautifully, making this one of the

    Clint Cooper Shipley Ranches

    Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /13

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    974 Blackbuck Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $28,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,854

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    974 Blackbuck Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /31

      Est $207,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 E Avenue H, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1003 E Avenue H, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Wood Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    1800 Diamond Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Custom-built and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,208 square feet of quality craftsmanship, comfort, and style. The spacious layout includes a large bonus room plus an upstairs flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Warm character is showcased throughout with custom knotty alder cabinetry, built-ins, and shelving, while upgraded

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches LLC

    1800 Diamond Ridge Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /32

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    560 Heartleaf Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,559/SF
    • 659 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,197

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Stevens Team Price Real Estate

    560 Heartleaf Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /21

      Est $150,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Gamel St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      801 Gamel St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leah Caruthers Texas Real Estate Sales

  • /20

    $399,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40.35 Acres
    • $9,888 per Acre

    754 Park Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Located inside the gated Smith Ranch community on the western edge of Lampasas County, this 40.3-acre recreational and hunting property offers rugged Hill Country terrain, dense tree cover, and abundant wildlife. The land is heavily wooded with live oak, cedar, mesquite, and persimmon, creating excellent habitat for whitetail deer, hogs, turkey, aoudad, and other native game.The property

    Jim Banks Shipley Ranches

    754 Park Rd, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    50 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,801

    Last Listing Agent Lacy Davidson Bear Real Estate Services

    50 Sue Ann Dr, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • /46

      Est $246,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1210 W Avenue A, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Ott RE/MAX

  • /48

    $2,050,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 9,084 Sq Ft

    9701 County Road 3420, Lampasas, TX 76550

    84± acre ranch located approximately 14 miles from Lampasas, Texas with county road frontage and gated access. The property includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with office, enclosed sunroom with fireplace, and outdoor game room featuring a fireplace, pool table, and shuffleboard. Outdoor amenities include an in-ground pool, hot tub room, and landscaped outdoor living areas. Equestrian improvements

    Alexis Thompson Bar T Realty Llc

    9701 County Road 3420, Lampasas, TX 76550
  • /39

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1947 N Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,117

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bear Bear Real Estate Services

    1947 N Highway 183, Lampasas, TX 76550
    • 402 W 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Est $346,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      402 W 5th St, Lampasas, TX 76550

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Martin Always Here Properties, Llc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home